COLIN DINEEN
Mohonasen Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

132

Won

Albany

Chai Kam

pin

1:48

Dual vs Albany

12/02/17

132

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Chris Estep

pin

3:23

4th

Mohonasen Invitational

12/08/17

132

Won

Guilderland

James Hough

pin

3:19

Dual vs Guilderland

12/28/17

132

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

132

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

132

Lost

Duanesburg

Ige Gooding

pin

3:00

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

132

Lost

Schenectady

Billal Zamani

pin

0:38

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

132

Lost

Schalmont

Mark Fortes

dec

10-7

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/18

138

Lost

Columbia

Darius Sheldon

pin

3:54

Dual vs Columbia

01/06/18

132

Won

Plainville

Alex Grabowski

pin

1:23

Bristol Invitational

01/06/18

132

Lost

East Hartford, CT

Rafael Alduen

pin

3:54

Bristol Invitational

01/06/18

132

Won

New Fairfield

Devin Anderson

pin

:49

Bristol Invitational

01/06/18

132

Lost

Glastonbury

Kyle Vigeant

pin

2:26

Bristol Invitational

01/06/18

132

Lost

Salem

Ryan Burke

pin

1:18

6th

Bristol Invitational

01/25/18

132

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Dual vs Niskayuna

02/03/18

132

Lost

Burnt Hills

Tristan Goss

pin

2:38

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

132

Lost

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

pin

3:45

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
10
4
0
0
3
0
0
42
57

2016-17

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

126

Lost

Averill Park

Cameron Roberts

pin

4:26

Dual vs Averill Park

12/03/16

126

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

pin

3:13

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

126

Won

Johnstown

Skyler Bronson

pin

1:45

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

126

Lost

Schenectady

Billal Zamani

maj dec

13-0

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

126

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Brian Christman

pin

:56

Mohonasen Invitational

12/06/16

126

Won

Colonie

Saad Hafeez

pin

1:40

Dual vs Colonie

12/08/16

126

Lost

Bethlehem

Anthony Canova

tf

16-1 3:51

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/14/16

126

Won

Albany

fft

Dual vs Albany

12/21/16

126

Won

Guilderland

Austin Durant

pin

5:01

Dual vs Guilderland

12/28/16

126

Lost

Scotia-Glenville

Sean Meyre

pin

3:00

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

126

Lost

Schenectady

Billal Zamani

pin

2:49

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

126

Won

Schalmont

Dillon DiGorolomo

tf

17-1

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

126

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

126

Won

Duanesburg

Shayne Chiofalo

pin

4:21

Schenectady County Duals

01/04/17

126

Lost

Columbia

John Devine

pin

3:33

Dual vs Columbia

01/14/17

126

Lost

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

pin

3:26

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

126

Won

Colonie

Connor Goedel

dec

3-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

126

Lost

Corinth

Saige Shattuck

pin

:54

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/17

126

Lost

Schenectady

Shatique Trantham

dec

8-3

Dual vs Schenectady

01/26/17

126

Lost

Shaker

Steve Hoare

pin

3:47

Dual vs Shaker

02/04/17

126

Lost

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

pin

3:27

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Sean Meyre

pin

1:39

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

pin

3:12

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
13
6
1
1
2
0
0
56
72

2015-16

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

120

Lost

Duanesburg

Brendon VanVlack

pin

3:47

Mohonasen Invitational

12/08/15

120

Won

Colonie

fft

Dual vs Colonie

12/10/15

120

Lost

Bethlehem

Kyel Jacques

pin

1:22

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/16/15

120

Won

Albany

Desean Price

pin

1:15

Dual vs Albany

12/19/15

120

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Marciano Reyes

pin

:56

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

120

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Austin Wood

pin

4:39

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

126

Lost

Johnstown

Dominic DiSciosia

pin

1:26

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

126

Lost

Warrensburg

Nolan McNeil

pin

3:17

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

120

Won

Catskill

Jesse Davies

pin

5:08

Battle in the Valley

12/23/15

120

Lost

Guilderland

Matthew Daigler

pin

3:12

Dual vs Guilderland

12/30/15

120

Won

Niskayuna

John Dempsey

pin

1:09

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

120

Won

Schalmont

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

120

Lost

Schenectady

Shatique Trantham

dec

7-2

Schenectady County Duals

01/06/16

120

Lost

Columbia

John Devine

pin

2:50

Dual vs Columbia

01/20/16

120

Lost

Ballston Spa

Charles Delph

pin

3:17

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/28/16

120

Lost

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

pin

3:10

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/30/16

120

Lost

New Paltz

Christopher Massaro

pin

2:28

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

120

Lost

Schoharie

Austin Lints

pin

1:21

Big 10 Invitational

02/06/16

120

Lost

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

pin

3:53

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Albany Academy

Ahmed Lachgar

pin

1:00

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

South Glens Falls

Derek Holden

dec

3-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

120

Lost

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

pin

3:25

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

South Glens Falls

Logan Barody

inj def

5th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/13/16

120

Lost

Columbia

John Devine

pin

2:48

Section 2 Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
15
5
0
1
2
1
0
51
87

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
38
15
1
2
7
1
0
149
216