JARED PARK
Mohonasen Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

145

Lost

Averill Park

Peter Flick

pin

5:06

Dual vs Averill Park

12/06/16

145

Won

Colonie

James Masse

tf

16-0

Dual vs Colonie

12/08/16

145

Won

Bethlehem

Jared Russom

pin

1:15

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/14/16

145

Won

Albany

Samim Ahmad

dec

7-6

Dual vs Albany

12/21/16

152

Won

Guilderland

Christian St. Luis

dec

9-6

Dual vs Guilderland

01/04/17

132

Lost

Columbia

Darius Sheldon

dec

3-0

Dual vs Columbia

01/14/17

132

Won

Guilderland

Jeffrey Jensen

pin

:43

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

132

Lost

Schenectady

Deyker Edwards

pin

3:12

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

132

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Richie Latimer

pin

:41

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

132

Won

Colonie

Nick Servidone

fft

3rd

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/17

132

Lost

Schenectady

Deyker Edwards

pin

2:54

Dual vs Schenectady

01/26/17

132

Lost

Shaker

Anthony Mandgo

pin

2:54

Dual vs Shaker

01/28/17

132

Lost

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

pin

3:30

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

132

Won

Chester

Steven Bradford

pin

:51

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

132

Lost

Cortland

Aaron Kelchner

dec

6-1

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

132

Lost

Cortland

Aaron Kelchner

maj dec

11-2

Big 10 Invitational

02/04/17

132

Lost

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

pin

5:52

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Queensbury

Nate Angell

dec

4-3

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

132

Lost

La Salle Institute

Cole Edwards

tf

17-0

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Averill Park

Cameron Groff

pin

:26

5th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/11/17

132

Lost

Schenectady

Deyker Edwards

tf

18-3

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

132

Won

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

dec

8-6

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

132

Lost

Ballston Spa

Wyatt Gorman

dec

4-1

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
12
5
1
4
1
0
0
53
59

2015-16

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

126

Lost

Averill Park

James Clark

dec

7-5

Dual vs Averill Park

12/05/15

126

Lost

Schenectady

Josh Reed

pin

Mohonasen Invitational

12/05/15

126

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Orion Burke

pin

2:10

Mohonasen Invitational

12/05/15

126

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Frank Darwak

pin

:55

4th

Mohonasen Invitational

12/10/15

126

Lost

Bethlehem

Devin Wright

tf

15-0

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/16/15

132

Won

Albany

Vincent McCann

pin

2:37

Dual vs Albany

12/19/15

126

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Shane Oldorff

pin

:46

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

126

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Jacob Warren

pin

1:36

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

132

Won

Johnstown

Kyle Linart

pin

4:56

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

132

Lost

Warrensburg

Chris Simpson

pin

1:04

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

126

Won

Catskill

Andrew Tran

pin

:59

Battle in the Valley

12/23/15

126

Lost

Guilderland

David Wolanski

pin

5:15

Dual vs Guilderland

12/30/15

126

Won

Duanesburg

Shane Barnes

pin

3:08

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

126

Lost

Niskayuna

Nick Budka

dec

6-2

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

126

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Brandon Leonard

pin

0:32

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

126

Won

Schalmont

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

126

Lost

Schenectady

Josh Reed

pin

4:21

Schenectady County Duals

01/06/16

126

Lost

Columbia

Dominick Poggoli

pin

1:59

Dual vs Columbia

01/20/16

126

Lost

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

pin

1:25

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/28/16

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

pin

1:17

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/30/16

126

Lost

Pine Bush

Derrick Magsamen

dec

6-0

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

126

Won

Averill Park

James Clark

pin

5:00

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

126

Won

Highland

Mat Malherio

dec

2-1

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

126

Lost

Queensbury

Derrick Finnegan

pin

3:25

Big 10 Invitational

02/06/16

126

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Liam Burke

pin

3:05

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

126

Won

South Glens Falls

Michael Duffany

pin

1:17

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

126

Lost

Queensbury

Derrick Finnegan

dec

3-0

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

126

Won

Amsterdam

Adam Tatum

pin

5:37

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

126

Lost

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

dec

6-0

4th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
15
12
0
1
1
0
0
81
74

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
27
17
1
5
2
0
0
134
133