ZACHARY ZUEND
Mohonasen Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

152

Won

Albany

Maxwell Kendall

pin

1:18

Dual vs Albany

12/02/17

152

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Laine Pleickhardt

maj dec

8-0

2nd

Mohonasen Invitational

12/02/17

152

Won

Lansingburg

Brenden Finch

(UTB

3-2

Mohonasen Invitational

12/08/17

152

Won

Guilderland

Shane Skinner

dec

3-0

Dual vs Guilderland

12/12/17

152

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

pin

3:02

Dual vs Averill Park

12/14/17

152

Won

Bethlehem

Patrick Baumgras

dec

4-3

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/16/17

152

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Laine Pleickhardt

dec

5-0

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

152

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Zachary Maxson

pin

5:38

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

152

Lost

Warrensburg

Greg Shambo

dec

14-7

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

152

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Colin Riley

pin

1:00

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Isiah Wahdan

pin

1:28

Battle in the Valley

12/20/17

152

Won

Colonie

James Masse

dec

11-4

Dual vs Colonie

12/28/17

152

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Hailey Finn

maj dec

8-0

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

152

Lost

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

dec

6-3

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

152

Lost

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

tf

20-5

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

152

Won

Schenectady

Drew Ostrander

pin

3:28

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

152

Won

Schalmont

Nick Vandenburg

pin

0:38

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/18

160

Lost

Columbia

Sam Bergin

maj dec

19-6

Dual vs Columbia

01/06/18

152

Won

Westhersfield, CT

David Garcia

pin

2:17

Bristol Invitational

01/06/18

152

Won

Jonathan Law

Marco Acorda

pin

1:44

Bristol Invitational

01/06/18

152

Lost

Bristol Eastern, CT

Justin Marshall

dec

7-3

Bristol Invitational

01/06/18

152

Won

Bristol Central, CT

Caleb Buden

dec

6-0

Bristol Invitational

01/06/18

152

Won

Plainville

Alex Hernandez

pin

3:16

3rd

Bristol Invitational

01/14/18

152

Won

Beekmantown

Mathew LaValley

dec

5-3

5th

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

152

Won

Lansingburg

Caleb Morrissey

pin

5:05

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

152

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Shawn Farrell

pin

5:44

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

152

Lost

Schalmont

Dave Leon

dec

5-3

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

152

Won

Queensbury

David Sanders

dec

13-9

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/18

152

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Diguiseppe

dec

6-3

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/20/18

152

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Hailey Finn

maj dec

10-0

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

152

Won

Schuylerville

Ethan Liptak

pin

1:16

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

160

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

William Stone

pin

3:09

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

152

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

160

Won

Hoosick Falls

Roman Vyvial

pin

1:53

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/18

152

Won

Niskayuna

James Murphy

dec

4-0

Dual vs Niskayuna

02/03/18

152

Lost

Burnt Hills

Cale Beaudry

dec

9-6

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

152

Lost

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

dec

3-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
12
14
0
9
1
0
0
119
43

2016-17

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

145

Won

Albany

Austin Foley

maj dec

11-2

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

145

Won

Lansingburg

Brenden Finch

dec

5-3

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

145

Lost

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

pin

2:17

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

145

Lost

Lansingburg

Brenden Finch

dec

3-2

Mohonasen Invitational

12/08/16

152

Lost

Bethlehem

Patrick Baumgras

dec

8-6 SV-1

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/21/16

145

Lost

Guilderland

Kevin Ochs

maj dec

19-6

Dual vs Guilderland

12/28/16

145

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Hailey Finn

dec

8-6 SV-1

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

145

Won

Schenectady

Drew Ostrander

dec

4-2

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

145

Won

Schalmont

Dave Leon

dec

4-1

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

145

Won

Niskayuna

John Dempsey

pin

1:50

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

145

Lost

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

pin

1:20

Schenectady County Duals

01/04/17

145

Lost

Columbia

Jakob Edwards

tf

18-3

Dual vs Columbia

01/14/17

145

Won

Niskayuna

Michael Minahan

dec

7-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

145

Lost

Guilderland

Kevin Ochs

pin

7-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

145

Won

Greenville

Cameron Baitsholts

dec

3-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

145

Lost

Schalmont

Joe Casholle Jr

dec

5-3

4th

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/17

145

Won

Schenectady

Drew Ostrander

pin

3:42

Dual vs Schenectady

01/26/17

145

Won

Shaker

Dan Schneider

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Shaker

01/28/17

145

Lost

Averill Park

Jacob Miller

dec

8-6 SV-1

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

145

Won

New Paltz

Jason Harding

pin

:51

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

145

Lost

Lansingburg

Brenden Finch

dec

5-3

Big 10 Invitational

02/04/17

145

Lost

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

dec

7-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Hailey Finn

dec

3-1 OT

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

145

Lost

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

pin

:55

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

145

Lost

La Salle Institute

Sam Bergen

pin

:59

6th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
13
3
0
9
0
0
0
47
57

2015-16

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

138

Lost

Averill Park

Joe Cauwenburghs

pin

0:43

Dual vs Averill Park

12/05/15

138

Lost

Duanesburg

Charlie Grygas

pin

4:43

Mohonasen Invitational

12/08/15

138

Lost

Colonie

Caleb Tollisen

dec

4-1

Dual vs Colonie

12/10/15

138

Lost

Bethlehem

Rowan Braga

tf

16-1

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/16/15

138

Won

Albany

Isaiah Riveria

pin

2:55

Dual vs Albany

12/19/15

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Laine Pleickhardt

dec

10-8

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

138

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Anthony Vinning

pin

2:24

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

138

Won

Johnstown

Zack Maxon

pin

3:46

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

138

Lost

Warrensburg

Dan Monthony

pin

3:37

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

138

Won

Catskill

Logan Denniston

pin

5:08

Battle in the Valley

12/23/15

138

Won

Guilderland

Shane Skinner

pin

5:57

Dual vs Guilderland

12/30/15

138

Lost

Duanesburg

Charlie Grygas

dec

6-4

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

138

Won

Niskayuna

Michael Minahan

pin

5:13

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

138

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

138

Won

Schalmont

David Pahl

maj dec

11-2

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

138

Lost

Schenectady

Reese Robinson

pin

3:47

Schenectady County Duals

01/20/16

138

Lost

Ballston Spa

Corey LaQue

pin

4:43

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/28/16

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Daquan Williams

maj dec

15-5

Dual vs Burnt Hills

02/06/16

138

Lost

South Glens Falls

Matt Saville

pin

1:44

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

138

Lost

Amsterdam

Monty Carmona

dec

7-5

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
13
5
0
1
1
0
0
40
63

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
44
38
22
0
19
2
0
0
206
163