MATT MILLER
Mohonasen Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

182

Won

Albany

Nicholas Joslin

pin

3:53

Dual vs Albany

12/08/17

195

Won

Guilderland

Cameran Durant

pin

5:32

Dual vs Guilderland

12/12/17

182

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Fountain

dec

9-2

Dual vs Averill Park

12/14/17

182

Won

Bethlehem

Layth Al

pin

1:25

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/16/17

182

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Hunter Edwards

dec

17-11

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

182

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Kyle Morton

pin

0:38

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

182

Lost

Warrensburg

Nolan McNeil

dec

5-3

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

182

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Eli Warren

pin

5:53

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

182

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Julian Zavaglia

dec

12-11 TB-1

Battle in the Valley

12/20/17

182

Won

Colonie

Liam Mooney

dec

7-6

Dual vs Colonie

12/28/17

182

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

182

Won

Niskayuna

Alex Ammon

maj dec

11-3

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

195

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

182

Won

Schenectady

Isiah Hughes

pin

3:56

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

195

Won

Schalmont

Sam Skinner

pin

1:30

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/18

182

Lost

Columbia

Pierce Hurd

pin

1:15

Dual vs Columbia

01/06/18

182

Won

Bristol Eastern, CT

Tyler Varasconi

dec

6-0

Bristol Invitational

01/06/18

182

Won

Xavier, CT

Dylan Sousa

pin

4:52

Bristol Invitational

01/06/18

182

Lost

Berlin, CT

Max Schlein

pin

5:28

2nd

Bristol Invitational

01/14/18

182

Lost

Queensbury

Dom Nassivera

maj dec

12-3

2nd

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

182

Won

Colonie

Ryan Stein

maj dec

11-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

182

Won

Guilderland

Cameran Durant

dec

11-8

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

182

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Tim Armstrong

pin

1:29

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/18

182

Won

Saratoga Springs

Jack Cooper

pin

0:08

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/20/18

182

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

182

Won

Schuylerville

Jeremy Brownell

maj dec

12-3

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

195

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

James Rozell

dec

2-0

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

182

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

195

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/18

195

Lost

Niskayuna

Reggie Melvin

dec

8-4

Dual vs Niskayuna

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
8
10
0
7
5
0
0
114
31

2016-17

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

182

Lost

Averill Park

Jacob White

pin

0:57

Dual vs Averill Park

12/03/16

182

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Seth Dillworth

pin

:46

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

182

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Nick Mayo

dec

6-4

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

182

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Hunter Edwards

dec

8-6

Mohonasen Invitational

12/06/16

182

Won

Colonie

Tyler Vido

dec

4-0

Dual vs Colonie

12/08/16

182

Won

Bethlehem

Ray Fitzpatrick

pin

3:45

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/14/16

182

Lost

Albany

Mustafa Al

pin

3:16

Dual vs Albany

12/21/16

170

Lost

Guilderland

Taylor Mooney

pin

3:48

Dual vs Guilderland

12/28/16

170

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

170

Lost

Schenectady

Alex Wagenbaugh

dec

9-5

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

182

Won

Schalmont

Brandon Wheeler

maj dec

10-1

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

182

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

182

Won

Duanesburg

Brandon More

dec

6-3

Schenectady County Duals

01/04/17

170

Won

Columbia

Pierce Hurd

dec

4-3

Dual vs Columbia

01/14/17

170

Won

Niskayuna

Sam Mrazik

dec

10-6

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

170

Lost

Schalmont

Jake Dembrosky

tf

19-3

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

170

Lost

Guilderland

Taylor Mooney

pin

4:41

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/17

170

Won

Schenectady

Alex Wagenbaugh

dec

6-4 TB-1

Dual vs Schenectady

01/26/17

170

Lost

Shaker

Spencer Clements

pin

3:02

Dual vs Shaker

01/28/17

170

Lost

Shenendehowa

Louis Donatelli

dec

9-6

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

170

Lost

Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

dec

7-6

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

170

Won

Cortland

Devin Marks

dec

8-6 SV-1

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

170

Won

Chester

Tyler Sooknanan

dec

8-3

Big 10 Invitational

02/04/17

170

Won

Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

dec

9-8

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

170

Lost

La Salle Institute

Anthony Alltomer

tf

18-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Burnt Hills

Nick Papa

pin

1:48

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

170

Lost

Averill Park

Jacob White

dec

12-11

4th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/11/17

170

Won

Schenectady

Alex Wagenbaugh

dec

5-2

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

pin

1:02

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

170

Lost

Shaker

Spencer Clements

dec

7-4

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
15
3
0
10
2
0
0
61
67

2015-16

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

170

Lost

Averill Park

John Mainville

pin

4:46

Dual vs Averill Park

12/08/15

170

Lost

Colonie

Taylor Pfaff

pin

1:30

Dual vs Colonie

12/10/15

170

Won

Bethlehem

Oliver Reil

dec

6-0

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/16/15

170

Won

Albany

Jomain Rollin

pin

1:56

Dual vs Albany

12/19/15

170

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nick Terracciano

pin

1:47

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

170

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Sterling Dekl

dec

6-2

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

170

Lost

Johnstown

Michael Nourse

pin

:55

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

170

Lost

Warrensburg

Chris Wilson

pin

3:21

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

170

Won

Catskill

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/23/15

170

Lost

Guilderland

Taylor Mooney

pin

5:30

Dual vs Guilderland

12/30/15

170

Lost

Duanesburg

Ryan Harper

pin

3:04

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

170

Lost

Niskayuna

Jon Hyatt

dec

12-10

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

170

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

170

Lost

Schalmont

Jake Dembrosky

dec

11-4

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

170

Lost

Schenectady

Collin Derboghossian

pin

2:28

Schenectady County Duals

01/06/16

170

Lost

Columbia

Pierce Hurd

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Columbia

01/20/16

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

tf

25-9

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/28/16

170

Lost

Burnt Hills

Vincent Daviero

tf

17-2

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/30/16

170

Lost

Shaker

Ethan Hartlage

maj dec

16-2

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

170

Won

Gateway Regional

Kenny Bourdon

pin

3:51

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

170

Won

Cortland

Schuyler Miller

dec

7-4

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

170

Lost

Averill Park

John Mainville

maj dec

15-2

Big 10 Invitational

02/06/16

170

Lost

Queensbury

Nico Mattia

maj dec

17-9

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

170

Won

Burnt Hills

Vincent Daviero

inj def

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

170

Won

Averill Park

John Mainville

dec

8-7

3rd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
15
3
0
4
2
1
0
48
74

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
47
38
16
0
21
9
1
0
223
172