RYAN SLEEZER
Queensbury Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

113

Lost

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

tf

18-3

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

113

Won

Sidney

Adrian Karwowski

tf

17-0; 4:29

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

113

Won

Norwich

Mason Edwards

dec

2-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

113

Won

SVEC

Ousmane Duncanson

pin

1:16

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/18

113

Won

Schuylerville

fft

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/07/18

113

Won

Fulton

fft

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

113

Lost

Massapequa

Chase Liardi

dec

7-0

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

113

Won

Greenville

Melody Sprague

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

113

Won

Burnt Hills

Tyler Rossini

pin

4:49

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

113

Won

Colonie

Robbie Bahan

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

113

Won

Indian River

Parker Ashley

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

113

Won

Albany Academy

Matt O'Brien

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

113

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/12/18

113

Won

Schalmont

Tyler Vandenburg

pin

Dual vs Schalmont

12/19/18

113

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Dual vs South Glens Falls

12/22/18

113

Won

Warrensburg

Dante Corriveau

pin

0:36

Dual vs Warrensburg

12/28/18

113

Won

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

dec

7-5

1st

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

113

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Gavin Cunningham

pin

:20

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

113

Won

Hudson Falls

Seamus Paige

pin

:54

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/05/19

120

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Troy Labarge

dec

6-5

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

120

Won

South Glens Falls

Connor Melton

dec

3-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

120

Won

Windsor

Ryan Kennedy

dec

7-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

120

Won

Schuylerville

Gian-Luca Ubillo

pin

1:07

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

120

Won

Glens Falls

Ryan Fleeman

pin

1:25

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/09/19

120

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/12/19

120

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

dec

6-1

2nd

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

120

Won

Schoharie

Zoey Lints

pin

:58

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

120

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Zenmatsu Myles

maj dec

10-1

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

120

Won

Schenectady

Pau'lie Diegel

pin

3:31

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/19

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Pablo Delarosa

pin

5:03

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

120

Won

Hudson Falls

Jack Repsis

pin

0:56

Dual vs Hudson Falls

01/18/19

120

Won

Essex, VT

Eli Bunning

pin

1:45

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/18/19

120

Won

La Salle Institute

Chris Hendrick

pin

4:18

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/18/19

120

Lost

Bonny Eagle, ME

Colby Frost

pin

5:37

2nd

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/29/19

113

Won

Amsterdam

Renso Montalvo

dec

7-3

Dual vs Amsterdam

02/02/19

113

Won

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

dec

9-8

1st

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

113

Won

Burnt Hills

Tyler Rossini

dec

4-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

113

Won

South Glens Falls

Timothy Stephenson

pin

3:01

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/09/19

113

Lost

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

dec

6-5

2nd

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

113

Won

Burnt Hills

Tyler Rossini

dec

9-3

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

113

Won

Shenendehowa

Pablo Delarosa

pin

3:12

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/22/19

113

Lost

North Tonawanda

Tyler Bartolomei

dec

6-4

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/19

113

Lost

Hilton

Greg Diakomihalis

pin

1:54

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/19

113

Won

Kings Park

Thomas DiResta

dec

7-6

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
8
20
1
10
5
0
0
186
32

2017-18

Junior, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

113

Won

Marathon

Larry Renfer

pin

3:28

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

113

Lost

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

dec

4-0

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

113

Won

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

dec

4-3

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/08/17

113

Won

Minisink Valley

Nicholas Picariello

dec

5-4

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

113

Won

Albany Academy

Filip Carroll

pin

:10

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

120

Won

Burnt Hills

Ryan Buthfer

maj dec

8-0

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

113

Won

Mt Anthony

Brodie Krawczyk

pin

:50

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/28/17

106

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Bola

pin

1:01

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

106

Lost

Gouverneur

Carter Baer

maj dec

13-1

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

106

Won

Shenendehowa

Brice Anderson

maj dec

16-2

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/06/18

106

Won

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

pin

:20

1st

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

106

Won

Windsor

Ryan Kennedy

pin

1:48

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

106

Won

Saratoga Springs

Griffin Biviano

dec

7-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/18

106

Won

Schalmont

Mark Nardini

pin

Dual vs Schalmont

01/14/18

106

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Austin Delisle

maj dec

11-3

1st

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

106

Won

Guilderland

Brian Williams

tf

18-3 5:56

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

106

Won

Shenendehowa

Brice Anderson

tf

17-2 4:32

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/18

106

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/24/18

106

Won

Hudson Falls

Jack Repsis

pin

1:40

Dual vs Hudson Falls

01/31/18

106

Won

Warrensburg

Dylan Winchell

dec

4-3

Dual vs Warrensburg

02/03/18

106

Won

Queensbury

Kaiden Laluna

dec

7-4

1st

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

Averill Park

Noah Smith

pin

:27

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

Burnt Hills

Justin Sisler

pin

:41

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/10/18

106

Won

Shaker

Michael Santore

maj dec

9-1

1st

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

106

Won

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

dec

10-3

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

106

Won

Burnt Hills

Justin Sisler

pin

1:41

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/23/18

106

Lost

Port Chester

Ivan Garcia

maj dec

14-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/23/18

106

Won

Webster Schroeder

Anthony Surace

dec

6-4 SV-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/23/18

106

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

tf

16-0; 5:00

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
4
11
2
11
1
0
0
119
16

2016-17

Sophomore, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

106

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Cooper Rice

dec

2-1 OT

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

106

Won

Carthage

Hunter Guyette

dec

8-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

106

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

dec

10-8

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/07/16

106

Won

Glens Falls

Ryan Fleeman

pin

3:51

Dual vs Glens Falls

12/09/16

106

Won

Division

fft

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

106

Lost

Mt Anthony

Dylan Ross

dec

8-3

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

106

Won

Colonie

Larry Sagendorf

pin

1:18

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

106

Won

Massapequa

Sal Minichiello

pin

2:41

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

106

Won

Greenville

Gianna Mancuso

pin

:12

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

106

Won

Minisink Valley

Joe Habert

tf

15-0

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

106

Lost

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

dec

8-3

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

106

Lost

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

dec

6-4

Colonie Duals

12/14/16

106

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Dual vs Amsterdam

12/21/16

106

Won

Schuylerville

Kyle Burnham

tf

15-0

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/29/16

099

Lost

Corinth

Alec Richards

dec

2-0

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

099

Won

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

pin

:40

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

099

Won

Queensbury

Kaiden Laluna

maj dec

13-2

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

099

Won

Hudson Falls

Tyler Briggs

maj dec

9-1

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

099

Lost

Corinth

Alec Richards

dec

5-1

4th

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/17

099

Won

Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Johnstown

01/07/17

099

Won

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

maj dec

11-0

1st

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

099

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brock Delsignore

pin

5:41

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/12/17

099

Won

Warrensburg

fft

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/18/17

099

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Eli Wilson

pin

0:40

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/20/17

099

Won

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

maj dec

9-1

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

099

Won

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

tf

16-0

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

099

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brock Delsignore

pin

2:25

Wrangle In The Plains

01/25/17

099

Won

Hudson Falls

Tyler Briggs

dec

10-3

Dual vs Hudson Falls

01/28/17

099

Won

Chester

Summer Conetta

pin

:50

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

099

Lost

Pine Bush

Jordan Suarez

pin

1:47

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

099

Won

Cortland

Gildon Case

pin

1:05

Big 10 Invitational

02/11/17

099

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brock Delsignore

pin

0:40

2nd

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

099

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Eli Wilson

pin

4:42

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

099

Won

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

maj dec

7-0

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
11
9
3
7
4
0
0
119
45

2015-16

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/15

099

Won

Schuylerville

fft

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/11/15

099

Won

Minisink Valley

Joe Habert

pin

5:08

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

099

Lost

Greenville

Aiden Cullen

dec

4-1

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

099

Won

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

dec

7-0

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

099

Won

Ketcham

Austin Shanley

dec

4-3

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

099

Lost

Saranac

Bryce Smith

dec

7-1

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

099

Won

Indian River

fft

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

099

Lost

Colonie

Jake Kimble

maj dec

10-0

Colonie Duals

12/16/15

099

Won

Johnstown

Christian Davis

pin

0:20

Dual vs Johnstown

12/17/15

099

Lost

Warrensburg

Hunter McKenna

pin

3:45

Dual vs Warrensburg

12/29/15

099

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brock Delsignore

pin

0:29

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

099

Won

Glens Falls

Ryan Fleeman

pin

0:45

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

099

Lost

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

fft

fft

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/30/16

099

Won

Cairo-Durham

Samantha Allen

dec

6-0

3rd

Corinth Invitational

02/06/16

099

Lost

Albany Academy

Trent Svingala

pin

0:34

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

099

Won

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

dec

3-0

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
7
3
0
4
2
0
0
42
34

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
93
30
43
6
32
12
0
0
466
127