CHRISTIAN SALVIO
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

285

Won

Bethlehem

Dan Sleurs

pin

:42

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

285

Won

Cohoes

Dylan Bussing

pin

1:49

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

285

Won

South Glens Falls

Aiden Mickel

pin

1:00

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

285

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Demetreus Todman

pin

3:30

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

285

Won

Wallkill

Jackson Fakler

pin

1:30

1st

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

285

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Demetreus Todman

dec

7-2

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/06/18

285

Lost

Mohonasen

Camrin Russell

maj dec

16-3

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/08/18

285

Won

Warrensburg

Jacob Clear

pin

5:48

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

285

Won

Duanesburg

Lucas Welch

pin

0:45

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/18

285

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/15/18

285

Won

Cairo-Durham

Erwin Lampman

pin

1:42

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

285

Won

Unatego

Jacob Marshall

pin

2:24

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

285

Won

Kingston

fft

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

285

Won

Saugerties

James Bucci

pin

0:19

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

285

Won

Watervliet

Carlos Maldonado

pin

2:53

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/20/18

285

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/03/19

285

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

01/05/19

285

Won

Chester

Devin McGopern

pin

:39

1st

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

285

Won

Watertown

Gabe Connell

pin

1:12

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

285

Won

Bethlehem

Dan Sleurs

pin

1:19

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/10/19

285

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Tim Benac

pin

1:03

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/12/19

285

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Justyn Kovalsky

pin

2:36

1st

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

285

Won

Schenectady

Javon Wright

pin

:31

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

285

Won

Shenendehowa

Kevin Fobare

pin

:39

Schenectady Invitational

01/16/19

285

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dual vs Schalmont

01/24/19

285

Won

Watervliet

Carlos Maldonado

dec

7-1

Dual vs Watervliet

01/26/19

285

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Craig Sawyer

pin

3:07

2nd

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

285

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

William Mitcham

dec

8-3

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

285

Won

Red Hook

Kane Losurdo

pin

2:45

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

285

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Justyn Kovalsky

pin

2:15

1st

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

285

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Demetreus Todman

pin

:51

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

285

Won

Lansingburg

Sam Ballout

pin

1:17

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/09/19

285

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Craig Sawyer

dec

6-0

2nd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

285

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Marc Martinez

pin

5:59

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

285

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Spencer Dickinson

maj dec

16-6

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
3
23
0
4
5
0
0
181
13

2017-18

Junior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/17

285

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/08/17

285

Won

Massapequa

Matt Smithwick

pin

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

285

Lost

Mt Anthony

Calvin Hayford

pin

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

285

Lost

Burnt Hills

Justis Warren

pin

2:47

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

285

Won

Greenville

fft

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

285

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

285

Won

Colonie

Tyler Briggs

dec

3-2

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/14/17

285

Won

Schalmont

Robert Tortorici

pin

5:30

Dual vs Schalmont

12/16/17

285

Won

Bethlehem

Dan Sleurs

pin

:57

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

285

Won

Chester

Devin McGovern

pin

1:06

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

285

Won

Saugerties

Kyle Beck

maj dec

13-1

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

285

Won

Unatego

James Peterson

pin

0:37

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

285

Lost

Valley Central

Bryce Moore

pin

1:03

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/28/17

285

Won

Catskill

John Michael Dedrick

pin

:43

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

285

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Marc Martinez

dec

5-2

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

285

Won

Galway

Russell Cook

pin

:32

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

285

Won

Galway

Jake Sicard

pin

:32

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

285

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Craig Sawyer

dec

3-2

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

285

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Collin McCool

pin

1:38

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

285

Won

Guilderland

Clayton Bastiani

pin

1:07

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

285

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Marc Martinez

pin

4:52

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

285

Won

Cohoes

Dylan Bussing

pin

1:04

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

285

Won

Red Hook

Liam Dietrich

inj def

3rd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/09/18

285

Won

Cohoes

Dylan Bussing

pin

0:58

Dual vs Cohoes

01/12/18

285

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Tim Benac

pin

0:30

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/18/18

285

Won

Watervliet

fft

Dual vs Watervliet

01/19/18

285

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jacob Stangle

pin

1:22

2nd

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

285

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Tim Benac

pin

1:19

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

285

Won

John Jay East Fishkill

Javon Hines

pin

1:58

Wrangle in the Plains

01/25/18

285

Won

La Salle Institute

Fred Adrion

pin

1:06

Dual vs La Salle Institute

02/03/18

285

Won

Schuylerville

Thomas Donovan

dec

6-3

1st

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

285

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Tim Benac

pin

1:19

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

285

Won

Ichabod Crane

Javin Armstrong

pin

:29

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/10/18

285

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

William Mitcham

dec

3-2

3rd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

285

Won

Warrensburg

Gary Hill

inj def

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

285

Won

Schuylerville

Thomas Donovan

pin

:45

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

285

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Marc Martinez

pin

3:22

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

285

Won

Galway

Russell Cook

pin

:48

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
8
20
0
4
4
2
0
169
42

2016-17

Sophomore, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

285

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

12/08/16

285

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Tim Benac

pin

0:55

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/10/16

285

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Dan Hayner

pin

1:48

Mat Mania

12/10/16

285

Won

Catskill

John Michael Dedrick

pin

4:35

Mat Mania

12/10/16

285

Won

Kingston

Najib Barak

pin

2:03

Mat Mania

12/10/16

285

Lost

Albany

Tyson Jones

dec

7-1

Mat Mania

12/15/16

285

Won

Cohoes

Dylan Bussing

pin

0:34

Dual vs Cohoes

12/21/16

285

Lost

Schalmont

Noah Baker

dec

3-1

Dual vs Schalmont

12/28/16

285

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

John Shahen

pin

:19

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

285

Won

Catskill

John Michael Dedrick

pin

:54

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

285

Won

Cohoes

Dylan Bussing

pin

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

285

Won

Otter Valley, VT

Jarrett Dennis

pin

:15

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

285

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Demetreus Todman

pin

:58

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

285

Won

Cohoes

Dylan Bussing

pin

:21

Cohoes Round Robin

01/05/17

285

Won

La Salle Institute

Simon Michaud

pin

1:01

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/07/17

285

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Marc Martinez

pin

4:12

2nd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

285

Won

Tamarac

Bradlee Bugbee

pin

2:06

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

285

Won

Albany

Asadbek Koshniyazov

pin

1:32

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/11/17

285

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/14/17

285

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Chris Hillier

dec

9-3

Scotia Duals

01/14/17

285

Won

Catskill

Ian Sutherland

pin

1:18

Scotia Duals

01/19/17

285

Won

Ichabod Crane

Zachary Ebel

pin

0:11

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/21/17

285

Lost

Unatego

Jacob Morrison

pin

1:36

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

285

Lost

Onteora

Angel Lemus

pin

5:24

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

285

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Cody Swartout

pin

1:04

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

285

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

285

Lost

Hudson Falls

Eric France

dec

4-2

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/26/17

285

Lost

Watervliet

Omar Marfo

dec

4-0

Dual vs Watervliet

02/04/17

285

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

John Shahen

pin

:18

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

285

Won

Schalmont

Noah Baker

dec

6-3

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

285

Lost

Glens Falls

Lucas Sanders

pin

:37

2nd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/11/17

285

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Marc Martinez

dec

8-2

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
10
17
0
2
3
0
0
126
45

2015-16

Freshman, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/15

220

Lost

Watervliet

Hunter Weaver

pin

4:57

Dual vs Watervliet

12/17/15

220

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jack Brown

pin

2:03

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/19/15

220

Won

Greenville

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/07/16

220

Won

Schalmont

Matthew Warner

dec

7-3

Dual vs Schalmont

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
2
0
0
1
1
0
0
9
12

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
86
23
60
0
11
13
2
0
485
112