SETH TURCIE
Salem-Cambridge

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

170

Won

Kingston

Donnel Weigel

pin

1:13

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

170

Won

Kingston

Zavier Bennet

dec

8-6

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

170

Won

Bethlehem

Chris West

pin

4:20

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

170

Won

Bethlehem

Oliver Reil

pin

1:48

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

170

Won

Vestal

Jordan Case

pin

1:48

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

160

Lost

Greenville

Joe Mancini

dec

6-0

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/14/17

170

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

pin

3:21

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/16/17

170

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Tyler Goodemote

pin

5:44

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

170

Lost

Hudson Falls

Dametrick LaRock

dec

3-1

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

170

Won

Gateway Regional

Tim Basak

pin

:40

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

170

Lost

Gouverneur

Jacob Shippee

maj dec

13-3

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

170

Won

South Glens Falls

AJ Swears

maj dec

16-3

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

170

Won

Ausable Valley

Ben Sprague

pin

1:13

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

170

Lost

Hudson Falls

Dametrick LaRock

dec

5-1

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

170

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jordan Dean

dec

10-6

5th

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/09/18

170

Lost

Warrensburg

Dan Monthony

pin

1:21

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/10/18

182

Lost

Corinth

Nate Warrington

pin

Dual vs Corinth

01/11/18

170

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/14/18

160

Lost

Burnt Hills

Nick Papa

dec

6-3

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

160

Lost

Niskayuna

Zach Hyatt

pin

3:43

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/18

170

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brendan Covey

pin

1:58

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/20/18

170

Won

Schoharie

Mohammed Elkadim

pin

1:59

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

170

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hunter Congdon

pin

4:38

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

170

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Kyle Gray

pin

3:44

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

170

Won

Albany

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

170

Won

Schalmont

Dave Tomasek

pin

0:54

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/23/18

170

Won

Granville

Richard Holland

tf

15-0 4:16

Dual vs Granville

01/25/18

170

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/25/18

182

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Brian Cox-Manlapaz

pin

0:33

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/27/18

160

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Frank Spadafora

dec

6-3

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

160

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Jake Wideman

fft

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

160

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Thomas Nolan

pin

2:30

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

160

Won

Schuylerville

Sam Whiting

pin

:54

Wasaren League Tournament

02/03/18

160

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Moore

dec

11-8

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Connor Bowden

pin

1:11

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Rensselaer

Angel Garcia

pin

4:38

5th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

160

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Hunter Day

dec

8-6 SV-1

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Cairo-Durham

Josh Matteson

pin

:28

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
16
14
1
3
4
0
0
123
73

2016-17

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

160

Lost

Cohoes

Nate Giller

dec

5-2

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

160

Won

Hoosick Falls

Taylor Bacon

pin

:58

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

160

Won

Kingston

Donte Oliver

pin

:54

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

160

Lost

Bethlehem

Ben Spence

pin

4:26

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

160

Won

La Salle Institute

Nick Lanci

maj dec

18-9

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

160

Won

Kingston

Zavier Bennet

pin

:52

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

160

Won

Greenville

Zach Storrs

pin

1:20

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

160

Won

Highland

Tom Hall

pin

1:10

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

160

Won

Wallkill

Nick Jones

dec

6-0

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

160

Won

Kingston

Zavier Bennet

pin

:54

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/13/16

170

Won

Tamarac

Tyler Curtis

pin

3:28

Dual vs Tamarac

12/14/16

160

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/17/16

160

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Hunter Poquette

pin

:24

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/17/16

160

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Crowley

pin

3:45

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/17/16

160

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brendan Covey

pin

2:59

3rd

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/17/16

160

Lost

Fair Haven Union, VT

Gable Shaddock

pin

3:53

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/16

170

Won

Warrensburg

Jarod West

dec

9-3

Dual vs Warrensburg

12/22/16

160

Won

Granville

fft

Dual vs Granville

12/29/16

160

Won

Schuylerville

Scott Salls

dec

9-4

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

160

Lost

Queensbury

Jared Bruno

pin

1:39

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

160

Lost

Shenendehowa

Matt Timpanaro

pin

4:36

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/17

170

Won

Corinth

fft

Dual vs Corinth

01/10/17

160

Won

Hoosick Falls

Taylor Bacon

pin

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/11/17

160

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brendan Covey

pin

4:36

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/14/17

160

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hunter Congdon

pin

3:10

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/14/17

160

Won

Schoharie

Aidan Wellman

pin

1:29

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/14/17

170

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/14/17

160

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Kyle Gray

pin

1:57

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/18/17

160

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Richie Conte

pin

1:03

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/28/17

160

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Logan O'Brien

pin

1:36

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

160

Won

Schuylerville

Scott Salls

dec

9-4

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

160

Lost

Tamarac

Fritz Sheffler

pin

1:29

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

160

Won

Saratoga Springs

Connor Haley

pin

2:31

3rd

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

02/04/17

160

Won

Schoharie

Zach Schoeffler

pin

:35

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brendan Covey

dec

7-0

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

160

Lost

Warrensburg

Nolan McNeil

dec

6-2

2nd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/11/17

160

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Crowley

dec

6-3

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

160

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Justice Middaugh

pin

1:51

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

160

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Tyler Goodemote

pin

1:33

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

160

Lost

Cohoes

Nate Giller

pin

:17

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

160

Lost

Warrensburg

Nolan McNeil

maj dec

10-2

6th

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
13
17
0
7
4
0
0
148
70

2015-16

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/15

152

Lost

Warrensburg

Ryan McNeill

pin

1:24

Dual vs Warrensburg

12/15/15

160

Lost

Corinth

Nate Warrington

dec

7-5

Dual vs Corinth

12/23/15

152

Lost

Granville

Andrew Reed

dec

9-4

Dual vs Granville

01/07/16

152

Won

Hoosick Falls

Jonathan McCart

pin

2:50

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/13/16

152

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Luke Richardson

pin

1:59

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/23/16

152

Lost

Schoharie

Dillon Warner

pin

0:33

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

152

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

152

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Eric Darcy

pin

2:24

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

152

Won

Albany

Jomain Rollin

pin

2:42

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

152

Won

Saratoga Springs

Cameron Smith

dec

6-5

Kossmann Duals

01/27/16

152

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Richie Conte

dec

8-3

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

02/06/16

152

Lost

Galway

Devin Collins

pin

1:30

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

152

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

Darian Wiegner

pin

1:26

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

152

Won

Rensselaer

Omar Garcia

pin

2:39

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

152

Lost

Maple Hill

Fabian Kendrick

pin

1:31

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

152

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Ahmeik Robinson

dec

6-2

5th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
8
5
0
2
1
0
0
42
39

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
58
37
36
1
12
9
0
0
313
182