DERIC ROSA
Schalmont Sabres

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/18

220

Won

Queensbury

fft

Dual vs Queensbury

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
6
0

2017-18

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

220

Lost

Beekmantown

Jaden Maldonado

dec

10-4

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

220

Won

Ichabod Crane

Zachary Ebel

pin

0:22

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

220

Lost

Maple Hill

Anthony Spring

pin

1:23

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

220

Won

Tamarac

Anthony Barbera

dec

9-2

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

220

Lost

Mahopac

Michael Rivera

dec

3-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/14/17

220

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Demetreus Todman

pin

1:35

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/16/17

220

Won

Shaker

Brian Garrity

pin

0:56

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

220

Won

Corinth

fft

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

220

Won

Galway

Ddraig Bouchard

maj dec

12-0

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

220

Lost

Albany

Creedence Cameron

pin

1:01

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

220

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Sabre Duals

12/20/17

220

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jeff Crooks

pin

5:15

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/21/17

220

Won

Watervliet

fft

Dual vs Watervliet

12/28/17

220

Won

Schenectady

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

220

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

220

Lost

Niskayuna

Derek Meisner

dec

9-3

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

220

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Schenectady County Duals

01/11/18

220

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

01/14/18

220

Won

Queensbury

Seth Guay

dec

4-2

3rd

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

220

Lost

Averill Park

Nik Koch

pin

:20

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

220

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Justyn Kovalsky

pin

1:59

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/18

220

Lost

Cohoes

Reggie Poulin

pin

Dual vs Cohoes

01/18/18

220

Won

Albany Academy

Alex Oliver

pin

3:42

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/20/18

220

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Najon Subik

pin

0:47

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

220

Won

Schoharie

Carman Gathen

pin

1:54

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

220

Lost

Albany

Creedence Cameron

pin

2:26

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

220

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

220

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Sam Starks

dec

6-2

Dominick Kossman Duals

02/03/18

220

Lost

Glens Falls

Kaleb Dingman

dec

3-1

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

220

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Demetreus Todman

dec

6-5

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

Schuylerville

Andrew Dumas

dec

8-3

5th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
12
6
0
5
8
0
0
100
57

2016-17

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

195

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Trevor Hurlburt

dec

6-2

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

195

Lost

Guilderland

Shawn Williams

pin

1:23

Columbia Duals

12/08/16

195

Lost

Watervliet

Hunter Weaver

pin

1:28

Dual vs Watervliet

12/10/16

195

Lost

Maple Hill

Nick Morris

pin

3:49

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

195

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

195

Lost

Bethlehem

Ryan O'Keefe

pin

3:46

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

195

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Trevor Hurlburt

pin

2:37

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

195

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Sabre Duals

12/13/16

220

Lost

Lansingburg

Ryan Fairhurst

pin

:51

Dual vs Lansingburg

12/28/16

182

Lost

Duanesburg

Brandon More

dec

6-0

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

182

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

195

Won

Mohonasen

Thomas Middleton

dec

6-2

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

182

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

195

Won

Schenectady

fft

Schenectady County Duals

01/05/17

182

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/07/17

182

Lost

Galway

Sam D'Alessandro

pin

4:32

2nd

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

182

Won

Corinth

Logan Troumbley

pin

2:27

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/14/17

182

Won

Taconic, MA

Aaron Houghtaling

pin

:35

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

182

Lost

Schenectady

Neil Perreira

pin

2:54

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

182

Lost

Guilderland

Jacob Tarbay

pin

:55

Schenectady Invitational

01/19/17

195

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/26/17

182

Won

Albany Academy

Max Trauring

pin

5:15

Dual vs Albany Academy

02/04/17

182

Lost

Hudson Falls

Logan Springer

pin

1:43

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

182

Lost

Glens Falls

Dakota Trombley

pin

2:27

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
13
3
0
1
7
0
0
63
72

2015-16

Freshman, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/17/15

195

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/30/15

195

Lost

Duanesburg

Ryan Cornelius

pin

0:32

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

195

Lost

Mohonasen

Justin Hess

pin

0:29

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

195

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

01/07/16

195

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Naphtali Steward

pin

2:15

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/09/16

195

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Matt Austin

pin

0:31

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

195

Lost

Niskayuna

Ethan Myers

pin

0:52

Saratoga Invitational

01/14/16

195

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
5
0
0
0
3
0
0
18
30

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
30
9
0
6
19
0
0
187
159