ZACHARY MANDSAGER
Schenectady Patriots

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/16/19

138

Won

Columbia

Jordan DiSanto

dec

7-1

Dual vs Columbia

01/24/19

132

Lost

Bethlehem

Anthony Canova

dec

2-1

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/26/19

132

Lost

Granville

Carlos Medrano-Garcia

dec

9-2

4th

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

132

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ernie Greene

dec

3-1

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

132

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

maj dec

10-0

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

132

Won

Granville

Carlos Medrano-Garcia

pin

4:00

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

132

Lost

Colonie

Connor Goedel

dec

3-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

Schenectady

Michael Cafariella

pin

1:50

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

132

Lost

Columbia

Zach Strope

maj dec

9-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

Albany

Thomas Kendall

pin

:39

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
5
3
0
2
0
0
0
24
17

2017-18

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

126

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/02/17

126

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

dec

7-1

2nd

Mohonasen Invitational

12/06/17

126

Lost

Shenendehowa

Mike Dimonda

dec

8-6

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/12/17

126

Won

Burnt Hills

John Luke

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/14/17

126

Won

Shaker

Colby Pierson

dec

8-6

Dual vs Shaker

12/20/17

126

Lost

Ballston Spa

Amir Abdelitif

dec

1-0

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/28/17

126

Won

Schalmont

Matt Fortes

pin

1:58

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

126

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

126

Lost

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

dec

1-0

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

126

Won

Mohonasen

Jacob Ahrens

dec

7-1

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

126

Won

Duanesburg

Christopher Vogt

pin

1:44

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/18

126

Lost

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

dec

8-1

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/06/18

126

Won

Niskayuna

Jesse Baignosche

dec

7-6

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

126

Lost

Columbia

Michael Altomer

dec

5-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

126

Won

Saratoga Springs

Maxim Chuckrow

dec

7-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

126

Won

Taconic, MA

Zach Mathes

dec

7-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

126

Lost

Queensbury

John Brady

dec

1-0

6th

Saratoga Invitational

01/14/18

126

Won

Burnt Hills

John Luke

dec

6-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

126

Lost

Colonie

Ryan Brothers

dec

5-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

126

Won

Guilderland

Brogan McManhon

pin

:26

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

126

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Richie Latimer

dec

3-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/18

126

Won

Guilderland

Brogan McManhon

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs Guilderland

01/19/18

126

Lost

Colonie

Ryan Brothers

dec

5-3

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

126

Won

Shenendehowa

Maya Porter

pin

4:32

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

126

Won

Shenendehowa

Josh Penman

pin

3:56

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

126

Lost

Washingtonville

Thomas Maddox

tf

20-5 5:55

Wrangle in the Plains

01/25/18

126

Won

Albany

fft

Dual vs Albany

01/27/18

126

Won

Saratoga Springs

Maxim Chuckrow

dec

6-3

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

126

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Fuss

dec

6-4

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

126

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Richie Latimer

dec

3-1

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

126

Won

Tamarac

Tyler Filarecki

dec

4-0

Wasaren League Tournament

02/03/18

126

Lost

Colonie

Ryan Brothers

pin

4:00

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Guilderland

Brogan McManhon

pin

2:14

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Niskayuna

Jesse Baignosche

dec

4-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

126

Lost

Shenendehowa

Seamus Leavey

dec

4-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

126

Lost

Shaker

Colby Pierson

dec

8-5

6th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
17
6
0
11
2
0
0
83
57

2016-17

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

113

Lost

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/03/16

113

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Encarnacion

dec

8-1

2nd

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

113

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Adam Oertel

pin

4:14

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

113

Won

Duanesburg

David Nicollela

dec

12-7

Mohonasen Invitational

12/08/16

120

Won

Ballston Spa

Kyle Northrup

maj dec

15-5

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/14/16

113

Won

Shaker

Matt Snyder

pin

0:55

Dual vs Shaker

12/17/16

113

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Jon Charles

tf

18-3 4:32

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

113

Lost

Noble, ME

Jaden Balcewicz

pin

1:03

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

113

Won

Northern Adirondack

Isaac Pratt

maj dec

11-3

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

113

Won

Lansingburg

Abbil Zahid

pin

3:18

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/28/16

113

Lost

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

dec

7-2

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

113

Lost

Mohonasen

Jacob Deguire

dec

14-9

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

113

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

113

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

120

Won

Schalmont

Andrew Beck

maj dec

14-4

Schenectady County Duals

01/04/17

113

Won

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

dec

6-4

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/07/17

113

Won

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

dec

10-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

113

Lost

Windsor

Dylan Wilmot

dec

5-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

113

Won

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

dec

5-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

113

Lost

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

dec

3-1

4th

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

113

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Encarnacion

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/14/17

113

Won

Ballston Spa

Kyle Northrup

dec

10-8

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

113

Lost

Corinth

Scott Nappi

pin

3:25

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

113

Lost

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

dec

7-1

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/17

113

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/20/17

113

Won

Amsterdam

Tyler Krackow

pin

1:01

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

113

Lost

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

dec

11-4

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

113

Won

John Jay East Fishkill

Hunter Leak

pin

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

113

Won

Amsterdam

Tyler Krackow

pin

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

113

Won

Duanesburg

David Nicollela

tf

17-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

113

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Brandon Hussey

dec

3-0

Wrangle In The Plains

02/01/17

113

Won

Guilderland

fft

Dual vs Guilderland

02/04/17

113

Lost

Columbia

Michael Gonyea

pin

1:45

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Ballston Spa

Kyle Northrup

dec

6-4

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

113

Lost

Guilderland

Colden Dorfman

dec

3-2

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

113

Lost

Ballston Spa

Kyle Northrup

pin

1:28

6th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
16
6
1
9
4
0
0
95
64

2015-16

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/15

106

Won

Ballston Spa

Brad Heffernan

dec

9-2

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/16/15

106

Won

Shaker

Tyler Stanton

pin

2:46

Dual vs Shaker

12/19/15

106

Lost

Noble, ME

Duncan Mcgilvery

pin

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/15

106

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Kevin Meloni

pin

0:14

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/15

106

Won

Schoharie

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/15

106

Won

Red Hook

Wade Harris

dec

9-2

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/15

106

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Tyler Trombley

dec

8-7

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/30/15

106

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

106

Won

Schalmont

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

106

Lost

Niskayuna

James Murphy

dec

4-2

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

106

Won

Duanesburg

David Nicollela

dec

6-0

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

106

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Schenectady County Duals

01/06/16

106

Lost

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

pin

5:40

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/09/16

106

Won

Ballston Spa

Brad Heffernan

dec

3-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

106

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

maj dec

15-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

106

Won

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

dec

2-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

106

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Encarnacion

maj dec

11-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

106

Won

Ballston Spa

Brad Heffernan

dec

4-1

5th

Saratoga Invitational

01/20/16

106

Won

Albany

fft

Dual vs Albany

02/02/16

106

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Dual vs Bethlehem

02/06/16

106

Won

Colonie

Ryan Brothers

dec

6-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

106

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Encarnacion

maj dec

9-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

106

Won

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

maj dec

11-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

106

Lost

Ballston Spa

Brad Heffernan

inj def

4th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
9
1
0
8
6
0
0
67
42

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
59
47
16
1
30
12
0
0
269
180