BILLAL ZAMANI
Schenectady Patriots

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

132

Won

Saratoga Springs

Patrick Spatafora

pin

1:57

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/02/17

132

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

dec

10-7

1st

Mohonasen Invitational

12/06/17

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

dec

6-4

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/12/17

132

Won

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

dec

6-3

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/14/17

132

Won

Shaker

Nazeer Sarwar

pin

2:25

Dual vs Shaker

12/20/17

132

Won

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/28/17

132

Won

Schalmont

Mark Fortes

tf

17-1 2:55

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

132

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

138

Lost

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

pin

3:41

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

132

Won

Mohonasen

Colin Dineen

pin

0:38

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

132

Won

Duanesburg

Ige Gooding

tf

15-0 2:39

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/18

132

Won

Niskayuna

Jesse Baignosche

pin

1:49

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/06/18

132

Lost

Columbia

Michael Gonyea

pin

:44

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

132

Won

Windsor

Langdon Sibley

dec

10-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

132

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

David Austin

maj dec

13-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

132

Won

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

pin

1:35

Saratoga Invitational

01/14/18

132

Lost

Schoharie

Dylan Callahan

dec

7-4

2nd

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

132

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Dan Hotaling

(DEF.)

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

132

Won

Colonie

Derek Disanto

dec

11-4

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

132

Won

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

maj dec

12-1

Schenectady Invitational

02/03/18

132

Lost

Columbia

Michael Altomer

dec

7-6

2nd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Albany

Noroz Nayebi

pin

1:22

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

dec

3-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/10/18

132

Won

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

dec

3-1

1st

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

132

Won

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

dec

3-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

132

Won

Guilderland

Colden Dorfman

dec

8-4

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/23/18

132

Lost

Clarkstown North

Ryan Stern

pin

4:16

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/23/18

132

Lost

Niagara Falls

Willie McDougald

tf

17-1; 5:14

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
6
6
2
12
1
0
0
91
29

2016-17

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

126

Lost

Shenendehowa

Nick Hotaling

dec

7-5

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/03/16

126

Won

Mohonasen

Colin Dineen

maj dec

13-0

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

126

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

dec

4-2 TB-1

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

126

Won

Saratoga Springs

Jordan Sartin

inj def

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

126

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Dan Hotaling

dec

5-1

3rd

Mohonasen Invitational

12/06/16

126

Won

Niskayuna

James Murphy

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/08/16

132

Lost

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

dec

8-6

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/14/16

126

Won

Shaker

Colby Pierson

pin

2:42

Dual vs Shaker

12/17/16

126

Won

Central Valley Academy

Maxwell Reisel

maj dec

8-0

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

126

Won

Noble, ME

Joe Pilecki

dec

12-7

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

126

Won

Northern Adirondack

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

126

Won

Lansingburg

Ryan Storm

pin

0:22

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/28/16

126

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

126

Won

Mohonasen

Colin Dineen

pin

2:49

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

126

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Sean Meyre

pin

4:40

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

126

Won

Duanesburg

Shayne Chiofalo

pin

1:25

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

132

Won

Schalmont

Tyler Stuart

pin

0:51

Schenectady County Duals

01/07/17

126

Won

Hollis-Brookline

Dan Delong

pin

1:50

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

126

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Tyler Martel

dec

10-7

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

126

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Tristan Biviano

dec

10-6

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

126

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Chris Estep

pin

:37

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

126

Won

Saratoga Springs

Robbie Michalofsky

pin

3:10

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/14/17

126

Won

Colonie

Connor Goedel

maj dec

12-1

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

126

Won

Greenville

Nicholas Reese

pin

1:42

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

126

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

dec

6-5

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

126

Lost

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

pin

1:32

2nd

Schenectady Invitational

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
5
10
0
8
2
1
0
106
18

2015-16

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/16/15

113

Won

Shaker

Colby Pierson

pin

Dual vs Shaker

01/13/16

113

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Tristan Biviano

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/20/16

113

Won

Albany

fft

Dual vs Albany

01/22/16

113

Lost

Schenectady

Jacob Cafariella

dec

5-4

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

113

Won

South Glens Falls

Connor Melton

pin

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

113

Lost

Carmel

Vlad Panchishak

maj dec

10-1

Wrangle In The Plains

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
3
2
0
0
1
0
0
18
11

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
46
14
18
2
20
4
1
0
215
58