AUSTIN LINTS
Schoharie Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

126

Won

Glens Falls

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

126

Won

Duanesburg

Christopher Vogt

pin

1:01

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

126

Won

Minisink Valley

Sean Savacool

dec

3-1

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

126

Won

Ballston Spa

Amir Abdelitif

tf

17-1

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

126

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/17

126

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

fft

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

12/09/17

126

Won

Duanesburg

Christopher Vogt

pin

0:22

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

126

Won

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

dec

7-2

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

126

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

126

Won

Warrensburgh

Zachary Shambo

pin

0:19

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

126

Won

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

maj dec

14-2

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/17

126

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Bryan Gaze

pin

0:26

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/14/17

126

Won

Oneonta

Aimal Mohammed

pin

1:01

Dual vs Oneonta

12/16/17

126

Won

Rensselaer

Eric Bayer

tf

17-1

Canajoharie Invitational Duals

12/16/17

126

Won

Beaver River

Wyatt Mullin

dec

6-0

Canajoharie Invitational Duals

12/16/17

126

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Derek Countryman

tf

18-0

Canajoharie Invitational Duals

12/21/17

126

Won

Duanesburg

Christopher Vogt

pin

0:44

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/04/18

126

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Lucas Sunderland

pin

1:13

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/11/18

126

Won

Galway

fft

Dual vs Galway

01/14/18

126

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

dec

5-3

2nd

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

126

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Fuss

maj dec

15-1

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

126

Won

Niskayuna

Jesse Baignosche

pin

:49

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

126

Won

Bethlehem

Anthony Canova

maj dec

17-9

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/18

126

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/20/18

126

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Joey Cary

pin

1:14

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

126

Won

Albany

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

126

Won

Schalmont

Andrew Beck

pin

2:37

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

126

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Derek Countryman

pin

0:46

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

126

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

02/03/18

126

Won

Rensselaer

Eh-Doh Kyl

pin

2:05

1st

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Granville

Carlos Medrano-Garcia

tf

16-1

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Dakota Green

pin

1:28

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/10/18

126

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

pin

1:16

2nd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

126

Won

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

dec

6-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

126

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Fuss

dec

8-4

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
2
13
4
8
8
0
0
173
9

2016-17

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

120

Won

Glens Falls

Zachary Wadleigh

pin

0:17

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/16

126

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/16

120

Won

Ballston Spa

Kyle Northrup

maj dec

14-4

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/16

120

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/10/16

120

Won

Hudson Falls

Isaiah Mattison

pin

0:24

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

120

Won

Duanesburg

Kyle Wilson

pin

0:28

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

120

Won

Warrensburgh

Zachary Shambo

pin

0:33

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

120

Won

Amsterdam

Brennen Rivas

pin

3:52

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

120

Lost

Adirondack

Keagen Case

dec

3-2

Duanesburg Duals

12/22/16

126

Won

Duanesburg

Shayne Chiofalo

pin

1:03

Dual vs Duanesburg

12/28/16

120

Won

Galway

Collin Bayer

pin

2:29

Dual vs Galway

01/05/17

126

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Drew Wideman

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/06/17

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

dec

8-2

2nd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

120

Won

Chenango Valley

Dan Tester

pin

5:02

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

120

Won

Oneonta

Jimmy Verrelli

pin

4:40

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/11/17

120

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Brian Christman

pin

1:17

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/14/17

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

dec

3-2

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/14/17

120

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/14/17

120

Won

Salem-Cambridge

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/14/17

120

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/17

120

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

fft

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

01/20/17

120

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/26/17

120

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Frank Darwak

dec

6-2

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/28/17

120

Won

Averill Park

Cameron Roberts

maj dec

12-0

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

120

Won

Gouverneur

Joseph McIntosh

pin

1:46

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Nick Hotaling

dec

6-3

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

120

Won

Pine Bush

Tommy Askey

dec

4-3

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

120

Won

Queensbury

Dawson LaLuna

dec

8-4

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/17

120

Won

Oneonta

Ardell Wellman

pin

0:28

Dual vs Oneonta

02/04/17

120

Won

Warrensburgh

Zachary Shambo

pin

:42

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Dakota Green

pin

:32

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Galway

Collin Bayer

pin

:56

1st

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/11/17

120

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Drew Wideman

DQ

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

120

Won

Hoosick Falls

Aiden Scott

dec

4-1

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

120

Won

Watervliet

Andrew Larvia

dec

2-1

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

120

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Drew Wideman

inj def

3rd

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
5
15
0
8
7
1
0
165
18

2015-16

8th Grader, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

120

Won

Oneonta

Cameron Neer

tf

18-1

Dual vs Oneonta

12/05/15

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

pin

1:53

2nd

Bulldog Invitational

12/05/15

120

Won

Chenango Valley

Dan Tester

pin

:50

Bulldog Invitational

12/09/15

120

Won

Mekeel Christian Academy

fft

Dual vs Mekeel Christian Academy

12/12/15

120

Won

Duanesburg

Thomas VanVallen

pin

0:47

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

120

Won

Bethlehem

Kyel Jacques

pin

3:17

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

120

Lost

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

pin

1:24

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

120

Won

Warrensburgh

Zack Davis

dq

9-6

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

120

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/15/15

120

Lost

Galway

Dillan Palaszewski

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Galway

12/19/15

120

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Jake DelDuca

dec

8-5

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/15

120

Won

Red Hook

Montana Wells

pin

0:49

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/15

120

Lost

Noble, ME

Austin Shorey

pin

0:44

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/15

120

Won

Schenectady

Shatique Trantham

pin

0:58

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/15

120

Won

Lansingburg

John Waters

pin

1:17

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

01/07/16

126

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Stephen DeGroff

tf

15-0

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/08/16

120

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Mike Doeberl

pin

:39

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

120

Won

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

dec

4-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

120

Lost

Levittown

Marc Bain

pin

3:19

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

120

Won

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

dec

8-3

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

120

Lost

Chenango Forks

Patrick Borelli

dec

8-1

4th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/14/16

120

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Lucas Sunderland

pin

0:10

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/21/16

120

Won

Duanesburg

Thomas VanVallen

pin

1:20

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/22/16

120

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Brian Whitaker

tf

17-2

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/23/16

120

Won

Salem-Cambridge

fft

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

120

Lost

Albany

Vincent McCann

dec

6-4

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Jordan Sartin

dec

4-0

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

120

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Lucas Sunderland

tf

16-0

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

126

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Clane Newcomer

pin

1:57

Kossmann Duals

01/27/16

126

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

dec

4-3

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/30/16

120

Lost

Guilderland

Matthew Daigler

dec

13-12

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

120

Won

Mohonasen

Colin Dineen

pin

1:21

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

120

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Austin Wood

maj dec

14-2

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

120

Won

Pine Bush

Nick Florin

dec

4-3

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

120

Won

New Paltz

Christopher Massaro

pin

3:22

Big 10 Invitational

02/06/16

120

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Alec Ashline

pin

1:59

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

120

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gideon Jardine

dec

6-5

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Sal Audino

pin

1:36

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Warrensburgh

Zack Davis

pin

:52

3rd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/13/16

120

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gideon Jardine

dec

10-5

3rd

Section 2 Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
10
15
4
7
3
0
0
150
43

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
94
17
43
8
23
18
1
0
488
70