RILEY RETELL
Tamarac Bengals

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

126

Won

Mahopac

Alexander Smith

pin

1:29

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

126

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Luke Fischer

dec

4-3

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

126

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jason Craig

pin

0:48

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

126

Won

Beekmantown

Julian Nelson

pin

0:29

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

126

Won

Shaker

Nyheem Pinckney

pin

0:40

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

126

Won

Schalmont

Andrew Beck

maj dec

13-0

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

126

Won

Guilderland

Marcus Berroa

dec

9-5

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/06/18

126

Won

Salem-Cambridge

fft

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/11/18

126

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Aidan MacLeod

pin

0:37

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/14/18

126

Won

Essex, VT

Noah Bonning

pin

3:33

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

126

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

fft

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

126

Won

Cohoes

Jeremy Mayville

pin

0:27

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

126

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Aidan MacLeod

pin

1:02

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

126

Won

Saratoga Springs

Vincent L'Hommedieu

pin

1:40

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

126

Won

Maple Hill

Javier Ayarza

pin

0:34

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

126

Won

La Salle Institute

John Whalen

pin

1:52

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/20/18

132

Won

Hoosick Falls

Brendan Grenoble

pin

3:30

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/03/19

126

Won

Duanesburg

Taylor Lawrence

pin

1:06

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/05/19

120

Lost

Chester

Liam Bullock

dec

6-3

2nd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

120

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Gransbury

maj dec

11-0

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

120

Won

Guilderland

Kelson Mcbride

pin

:44

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/08/19

126

Won

Albany

Muiz Bayewu

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs Albany

01/10/19

120

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/12/19

120

Lost

Columbia

Aiden Scott

dec

5-2

2nd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

120

Won

Cairo-Durham

John Hughes

pin

1:13

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

120

Won

Gateway Regional

Eli Gilbert

pin

1:20

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

120

Won

Shaker

Donovan Deguire

pin

:22

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/16/19

120

Won

Granville

Ethan Beebe

pin

0:37

Dual vs Granville

01/19/19

120

Won

Greenville

Eric Heath

pin

2:30

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

120

Won

Cairo-Durham

John Hughes

pin

1:46

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

120

Won

Shaker

Donovan Deguire

dec

7-1

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

120

Won

Watervliet

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

120

Won

Averill Park

Evan Sweet

pin

0:31

Tamarac Duals

01/26/19

120

Won

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

maj dec

10-2

1st

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

120

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Troy Austin

pin

1:39

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

120

Won

Schuylerville

Gian-Luca Ubillo

pin

1:29

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

120

Won

Ichabod Crane

Max Luxramos

pin

:53

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Watervliet

John Dunham

pin

4:29

1st

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Greenville

Vincent Davis

pin

:48

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Cairo-Durham

John Hughes

pin

:36

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/09/19

120

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Gransbury

dec

5-4

2nd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

120

Won

Galway

Brandon Grupe

pin

2:37

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

120

Won

Greenville

Vincent Davis

pin

:49

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/22/19

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Dawson Mower

dec

5-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

120

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Nathan Recore

dec

7-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

120

Lost

Wheatley

Joe Contrastano

pin

1:14

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
40
6
29
0
7
4
0
0
223
21

2017-18

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

120

Won

Columbia

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

120

Won

Schalmont

Nick Noble

pin

3:40

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

126

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

120

Won

Mahopac

Kevin Bunyea

pin

2:24

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

120

Won

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

dec

2-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

120

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

126

Won

Maple Hill

Josh Donnelly

pin

0:56

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/05/17

120

Won

Berlin

fft

Dual vs Berlin

12/07/17

120

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Gabe Fisher

dec

3-1

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/15/17

126

Won

Cohoes

fft

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

132

Won

Maple Hill

Reese Steele

maj dec

15-2

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

126

Won

Essex, VT

Calvin Leo

pin

1:38

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

132

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

David Austin

dec

6-0

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

126

Won

Berlin

Cody Chicoine

pin

3:12

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

126

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

fft

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

126

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

dec

3-0

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

126

Won

Duanesburg

Christopher Vogt

pin

2:58

Tiger Duals

12/19/17

126

Won

Granville

Carlos Medrano-Garcia

pin

2:52

Dual vs Granville

01/06/18

120

Lost

Maple Hill

Trent Svingala

pin

1:05

2nd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

120

Won

Tamarac

Tyler Filarecki

pin

5:49

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

120

Won

Corinth

Alec Richards

dec

7-4

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/10/18

120

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/14/18

120

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Bobby Pelletier

pin

2:24

1st

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

120

Won

Watervliet

Charles Diotte

pin

1:32

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/20/18

120

Won

Averill Park

Evan Swain

pin

0:57

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

120

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Nick Christiana

pin

0:34

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

120

Lost

Greenville

Aiden Cullen

dec

8-2

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

120

Won

Shaker

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/25/18

120

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/27/18

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

dec

2-0

4th

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

120

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Quinton Fox

pin

:58

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

120

Won

Granville

Zachary Haskins

pin

4:36

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

120

Lost

Maple Hill

Trent Svingala

tf

17-2

Wasaren League Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

Corinth

Alec Richards

dec

3-0

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Quinton Fox

pin

:55

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Pisculli

pin

5:46

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Watervliet

Charles Diotte

pin

2:06

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/10/18

120

Lost

Corinth

Alec Richards

dec

1-0

4th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

120

Won

Schalmont

Nick Noble

pin

2:34

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

120

Lost

Maple Hill

Trent Svingala

pin

:55

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

120

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jacob Slovak

maj dec

11-3

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
10
18
0
4
9
0
0
176
38

2016-17

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

113

Won

Duanesburg

David Nicollela

pin

1:16

Dual vs Duanesburg

12/01/16

120

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Aiden Scott

dec

3-2

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/02/16

120

Won

Maple Hill

Reese Steele

pin

0:49

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

113

Won

Watervliet

Charles Diotte

pin

0:33

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

113

Won

Beekmantown

Corbin Sharron

pin

0:28

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

113

Lost

South Glens Falls

Vincent Santilli

dec

3-2

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

113

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Lucas Fischer

maj dec

11-0

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

113

Won

Northern Adirondack

Isaac Pratt

pin

5:55

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

113

Won

Shaker

Matt Snyder

pin

3:46

Columbia Duals

12/07/16

113

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/13/16

113

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Mara Jarvis

pin

1:14

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/14/16

113

Won

Granville

Ethan Beebe

pin

0:42

Dual vs Granville

12/16/16

113

Won

Mt. Greylock

fft

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

113

Won

Duanesburg

Kyle Wilson

pin

1:40

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

113

Won

Essex, VT

Calvin Leo

pin

2:25

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

113

Won

Cohoes

fft

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

113

Won

Saratoga Springs

Robbie Michalofsky

pin

1:35

Tiger Duals

01/05/17

113

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/07/17

113

Won

Onteora

Nick Ross

maj dec

14-2

1st

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

113

Won

Onteora

Nick Ross

pin

4:55

1st

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/14/17

113

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Evan Lane

pin

1:28

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

113

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

David Austin

pin

1:20

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

113

Lost

La Salle Institute

Micheal Alltomer

dec

6-1

2nd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/21/17

113

Lost

Greenville

Aiden Cullen

dec

5-0

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

113

Won

Shaker

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

113

Won

Watervliet

Charles Diotte

pin

1:23

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

113

Lost

Averill Park

Patrick Leahey

dec

8-7

Tamarac Duals

01/28/17

113

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

dec

4-0

2nd

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

113

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ryan Allman

(UTB

2-1

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

113

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jacob Slovak

pin

1:59

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/31/17

113

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

fft

Dual vs Waterford-Halfmoon

02/04/17

113

Won

Catskill

Issac Davis

pin

:17

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

113

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

maj dec

10-0

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Adam Oertel

pin

2:33

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Greenville

Aiden Cullen

inj def

3rd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/11/17

113

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ryan Allman

dec

2-0 OT

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

113

Won

Lansingburg

Abbil Zahid

pin

1:50

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

113

Lost

Greenville

Aiden Cullen

dec

2-0

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

113

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ryan Allman

dec

3-0

5th

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
9
19
0
3
6
1
0
167
28

2015-16

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/15

099

Lost

Albany Academy

Caleb Svingala

dec

2-1

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

106

Won

Shaker

fft

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

106

Lost

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

maj dec

12-2

Columbia Duals

12/10/15

099

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/17/15

106

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/18/15

099

Won

Cairo-Durham

Samantha Allen

tf

16-0

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

099

Won

Mt. Greylock

Jack Rosier

pin

1:11

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

106

Won

Berlin

fft

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

099

Won

Duanesburg

Ige Gooding

pin

1:00

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

106

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Emma Weinstein

pin

1:10

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

099

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

dec

3-2

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

106

Won

Shaker

Tyler Stanton

pin

2:47

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

099

Won

Cohoes

fft

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

099

Won

Essex, VT

Ben Stewart

pin

2:34

Tiger Duals

12/23/15

099

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/07/16

099

Won

Granville

Ethan Beebe

pin

0:35

Dual vs Granville

01/09/16

099

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brock Delsignore

maj dec

11-1

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/09/16

099

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Austin Delisle

pin

:58

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/09/16

099

Lost

Greenville

Aiden Cullen

pin

1:06

4th

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/12/16

106

Won

Rensselaer

Selena Maurer

pin

0:41

Dual vs Rensselaer

01/14/16

099

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Eli Wilson

pin

0:22

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/15/16

099

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Ethan Foster

pin

4:22

1st

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/20/16

106

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Mara Jarvis

pin

5:00

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/26/16

106

Won

Duanesburg

David Nicollela

pin

4:58

Dual vs Duanesburg

02/06/16

099

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Ethan Foster

dec

5-1

3rd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

099

Won

Cairo-Durham

Samantha Allen

pin

1:20

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

099

Lost

Greenville

Aiden Cullen

dec

8-6

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

099

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Kearns

pin

3:25

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/13/16

099

Won

Warrensburg

Hunter McKenna

dec

3-0

5th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

099

Won

Hudson Falls

Tyler Briggs

pin

2:22

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

099

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

maj dec

9-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

099

Won

Galway

Brandon Grupe

pin

2:53

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

099

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Zach Cummings

dec

2-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

099

Lost

Greenville

Aiden Cullen

dec

3-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
9
16
1
3
5
0
0
140
34

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
126
34
82
1
17
24
1
0
706
121