HUNTER MCKENNA
Warrensburg Burghers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

145

Won

Noble, ME

Duncan McGilvey

pin

5:00

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

145

Won

Massena

Logan Sharlow

pin

1:12

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

145

Won

Beaver River

Colton Church

pin

3:44

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

145

Lost

Saranac

Andrew Rivera

pin

4:19

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/09/17

145

Won

Hudson Falls

Jason Blackman

pin

4:15

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

145

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

145

Won

Amsterdam

Tyler Krackow

pin

0:40

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

145

Won

Schoharie

Shawn Kendle

pin

3:46

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

145

Won

Saratoga Springs

Yotham Sage

pin

1:52

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/17

145

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Casey Bush

tf

17-1 6:00

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/16/17

145

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Austin Wood

dec

5-1

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

145

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Shane Oldorff

pin

3:42

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

145

Lost

Mohonasen

James Marx

maj dec

18-7

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Isiah Wahdan

pin

4:00

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

145

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Nasire Sanchez

pin

1:23

Battle in the Valley

12/21/17

145

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gary Spotswood

pin

1:23

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/29/17

145

Won

Peru

Zach Swyers

dec

8-5

Dual vs Peru

01/03/18

145

Won

Glens Falls

Nick Zanella

pin

1:00

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/06/18

145

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Orion Burke

pin

1:15

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

145

Won

Queensbury

Will Fraser

pin

5:53

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

145

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kiernan Shanahan

pin

2:34

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

145

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Logan Duers

pin

1:45

4th

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/18

145

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jamie Olvera

pin

5:02

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/10/18

145

Won

Granville

William Duffy

dec

6-3

Dual vs Granville

01/16/18

145

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Shane Oldorff

pin

2:40

Section II Division II Dual Meet Tournament

01/16/18

145

Won

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

dec

4-3

Section II Division II Dual Meet Tournament

01/18/18

145

Won

Corinth

fft

Dual vs Corinth

01/20/18

145

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Killian Fullerton

pin

1:30

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

145

Won

Northern Adirondack

Tyler Premo

pin

0:53

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

145

Won

Ausable Valley

Mason Dubay

pin

1:14

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

145

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Ryan Austin

inj def

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

145

Won

Granville

William Duffy

dec

4-1

Golden Horde Duals

01/27/18

145

Won

Locust Valley

Preston Watts

dec

6-0

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

145

Won

Peru

Zach Swyers

dec

4-3

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

145

Lost

Canisteo-Greenwood

John Davis

pin

4:31

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/31/18

145

Won

Queensbury

Will Fraser

pin

3:49

Dual vs Queensbury

02/03/18

145

Lost

Cairo-Durham

Joe Casholle Jr

dec

9-2

2nd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Duanesburg

Spencer Whitney

dec

8-2

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Galway

Shane Henderson

pin

:26

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Maple Hill

Reese Steele

maj dec

10-0

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/10/18

145

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Logan Duers

pin

:12

2nd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

145

Won

Lansingburg

Brenden Finch

dec

8-4

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

145

Won

Cairo-Durham

Joe Casholle Jr

dec

4-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

145

Won

Granville

William Duffy

pin

4:33

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
7
22
1
11
2
1
0
189
37

2016-17

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

113

Won

Holland Patent

Garret Craft

pin

1:50

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

113

Won

Copenhagen

Wyatt Mullin

dec

6-0

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

113

Won

Colonie

Derek Disanto

pin

1:42

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

113

Won

Noble, ME

Jaden Balcewicz

pin

1:12

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

113

Lost

Saranac

Bryce Smith

pin

:37

2nd

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/06/16

120

Won

Glens Falls

Preston Merkely

pin

1:37

Dual vs Glens Falls

12/10/16

113

Won

Duanesburg

Kyle Wilson

pin

2:59

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

113

Won

Amsterdam

Tyler Krackow

pin

0:42

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

113

Won

Schoharie

Donald LaTourette

pin

2:52

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

113

Won

Adirondack

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

113

Won

Hudson Falls

Peyton Daley

pin

4:35

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/16

113

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Decker Bechard

pin

0:53

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/21/16

126

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Garrett Cummings

pin

3:33

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/30/16

113

Won

Peru

Connor Witkiewicz

dec

2-0

Dual vs Peru

01/04/17

113

Won

Granville

Ethan Beebe

tf

16-1 2:08

Dual vs Granville

01/07/17

113

Won

Beekmantown

Corbin Sharron

pin

0:40

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

113

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

pin

2:58

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Keith Lewis

pin

3:20

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

113

Won

Holland Patent

Garret Craft

maj dec

10-0

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

113

Won

Hudson Falls

Peyton Daley

tf

15-0 5:03

Warrensburg Duals

01/12/17

113

Lost

Queensbury

Antoine Grace

maj dec

18-9

Dual vs Queensbury

01/14/17

113

Won

Copenhagen

Riley Dalrymple

pin

1:59

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

113

Lost

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

dec

7-4

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

Michael Sovocool

pin

4:17

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

113

Won

Liverpool

Stephen Pascarella

dec

6-4

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

113

Won

Mexico

Jared Gates

pin

1:47

3rd

Red Devil Invitational

01/18/17

113

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

David Austin

pin

1:01

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

02/04/17

113

Won

Berlin

Nick Tripepi

pin

1:48

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

David Austin

pin

1:59

1st

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/11/17

113

Won

Berlin

Nick Tripepi

pin

3:50

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

113

Lost

Greenville

Aiden Cullen

pin

:48

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

113

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

David Austin

maj dec

13-1

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

113

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ryan Allman

pin

3:49

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

113

Lost

Greenville

Aiden Cullen

dec

10-4

4th

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
7
19
2
5
1
0
0
147
34

2015-16

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/15

099

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Zach Cummings

dec

2-0

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/12/15

099

Won

Adirondack

Spencer Hamilton

tf

15-0 5:00

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

099

Won

Duanesburg

Ige Gooding

pin

2:44

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

099

Won

Hudson Falls

Tyler Briggs

pin

0:27

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

099

Won

Schoharie

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

099

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/15/15

099

Won

Granville

Ethan Beebe

pin

2:45

Dual vs Granville

12/17/15

099

Won

Queensbury

Ryan Sleezer

pin

3:45

Dual vs Queensbury

12/19/15

099

Won

Catskill

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

099

Won

Johnstown

Christian Davis

pin

:07

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

106

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nate Holliday

pin

1:28

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

099

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

099

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Ethan Foster

pin

4:47

Battle in the Valley

12/23/15

106

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Kendra Beavin

pin

0:52

Dual vs Burr Burton Academy, VT

01/06/16

099

Won

Corinth

fft

Dual vs Corinth

01/09/16

099

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

099

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

099

Won

Holland Patent

Garret Craft

inj def

:15

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

099

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

dec

8-2

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

099

Won

Beekmantown

Sawyer Bruce

pin

2:51

Warrensburgh Duals

01/12/16

106

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Casey Bush

pin

0:55

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/16/16

099

Lost

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

maj dec

13-0

2nd

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

099

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Robinson

pin

:37

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

099

Won

Liverpool

Christian Bradshaw

dec

10-7

Red Devil Invitational

01/21/16

099

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

fft

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/28/16

106

Won

Glens Falls

Aaron Murphy

pin

3:26

Dual vs Glens Falls

02/06/16

099

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Zach Cummings

dec

6-0

2nd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

099

Won

Maple Hill

Joe Merhige

pin

1:09

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/13/16

099

Lost

Tamarac

Riley Retell

dec

3-0

6th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

099

Lost

Greenville

Aiden Cullen

pin

2:48

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

099

Won

Hudson Falls

Tyler Briggs

pin

2:45

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

099

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Ethan Foster

dec

7-4

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

099

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Brandon Mogul

dec

12-5

Section 2 Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
6
14
1
3
8
1
0
152
22

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
91
20
55
4
19
11
2
0
488
93