GARY HILL
Warrensburg Burghers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

285

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Kody Rock

pin

2:38

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

285

Won

Saranac

Christian Campanion

pin

3:15

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

285

Won

Saranac

Kaiden Criplin

pin

1:10

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

285

Won

Warrensburg

Donald Carpenter

pin

1:43

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

285

Won

Noble, ME

Patrick Exel

pin

:14

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/09/17

285

Won

Hudson Falls

Jack McKenzie

pin

0:17

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

285

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

285

Won

Amsterdam

Nathan Lucente

pin

3:02

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

285

Won

Schoharie

Dominick Snyder

pin

1:23

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

285

Won

Saratoga Springs

Ian VanDyke

pin

1:09

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/17

285

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Spencer Dickinson

pin

1:43

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/16/17

285

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Marc Martinez

dec

4-0

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

285

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Tim Benac

pin

1:02

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

285

Lost

Mohonasen

Paul Brown

dec

3-1

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

285

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Brady Ramos

pin

0:27

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

285

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Triston Zito

pin

:19

Battle in the Valley

12/21/17

285

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

William Mitcham

dec

3-2 UTB

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/29/17

285

Won

Peru

Dalton Criss

dec

2-1

Dual vs Peru

01/03/18

285

Won

Glens Falls

fft

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/06/18

285

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

William Mitcham

pin

3:57

1st

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

285

Won

Shenendehowa

Sebastian Underwood

pin

1:42

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

285

Won

Schuylerville

Thomas Donovan

pin

4:36

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/18

285

Won

Salem-Cambridge

fft

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/10/18

285

Won

Granville

Tyler Muise

pin

1:32

Dual vs Granville

01/16/18

285

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Tim Benac

pin

1:30

Section II Division II Dual Meet Tournament

01/16/18

285

Won

Watervliet

fft

Section II Division II Dual Meet Tournament

01/20/18

285

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

285

Won

Northern Adirondack

Austin Martin

pin

1:56

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

285

Won

Ausable Valley

Dylan Goodrow

pin

2:48

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

285

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Craig Richardson

pin

0:55

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

285

Won

Granville

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/27/18

285

Won

Locust Valley

Benjamin Lizza

pin

0:52

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

285

Won

Peru

Dalton Criss

dec

3-1 SV-1

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

285

Won

Canisteo-Greenwood

Jacob Mullen

pin

1:42

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/31/18

285

Won

Queensbury

Zach Snyder

pin

2:37

Dual vs Queensbury

02/03/18

285

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Spencer Dickinson

pin

3:01

1st

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

285

Won

Granville

Tyler Muise

pin

:24

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

285

Won

Schoharie

Dominick Snyder

pin

1:11

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/10/18

285

Lost

Tamarac

Bradlee Bugbee

inj def

6th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

285

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Christian Salvio

inj def

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

285

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Craig Sawyer

inj def

4:28

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

285

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Spencer Dickinson

pin

2:00

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
4
28
0
4
6
0
0
216
21

2016-17

Junior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

285

Won

Holland Patent

Austin Bullock

pin

:11

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

285

Won

Copenhagen

Levi Spinner

pin

:14

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

285

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Kyle Wood

pin

1:50

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

285

Lost

Saranac

Owen Rock

dec

7-2

2nd

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/06/16

285

Lost

Glens Falls

Lucas Sanders

pin

1:14

Dual vs Glens Falls

12/14/16

285

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

William Mitcham

dec

4-2

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/21/16

285

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Colton Dean

dec

7-4

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/04/17

285

Won

Granville

Tyler Muise

pin

0:09

Dual vs Granville

01/07/17

285

Lost

Beekmantown

Clay Watts

dec

7-1

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

285

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Alex Hull

inj def

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

285

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Robert Eastman

pin

4:41

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

285

Won

Holland Patent

Austin Bullock

pin

4:30

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

285

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/10/17

285

Won

Corinth

fft

Dual vs Corinth

01/12/17

285

Won

Queensbury

Jamie LaFarr

dec

3-2

Dual vs Queensbury

01/14/17

285

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Aaron Combs

dec

9-4

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

285

Lost

Liverpool

Brady Depan

dec

4-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

285

Won

Whitesboro

Kyle Kelly

dec

3-1 SV

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

285

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Aaron Combs

dec

3-2

3rd

Red Devil Invitational

01/18/17

285

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Maclain Keough

pin

3:00

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/21/17

285

Won

Granville

Tyler Muise

pin

0:28

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

285

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Dan Hayner

pin

3:35

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

285

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

285

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

285

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

patrick ding

pin

0:31

Golden Horde Duals

02/04/17

285

Won

Schoharie

Dominick Snyder

pin

1:41

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

285

Won

Rensselaer

Dean Biancaniello

pin

3:45

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

285

Won

Duanesburg

Jacob Suits

pin

3:23

1st

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/11/17

285

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Marc Martinez

pin

5:54

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

285

Lost

Glens Falls

Lucas Sanders

dec

6-4

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

285

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Nate Rose

dec

5-0

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

285

Won

Hoosick Falls

Alex Hull

dec

3-2 OT

3rd

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
7
13
0
8
4
0
0
126
30

2015-16

Sophomore, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/15

285

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Tyler Lathrop

pin

1:15

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/12/15

285

Lost

Adirondack

Andrew Tanner

pin

1:01

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

285

Lost

Duanesburg

Jacob Karandy

dec

6-0

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

285

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

285

Won

Schoharie

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

285

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/15/15

285

Lost

Granville

Austin Reed

dec

6-1

Dual vs Granville

12/17/15

285

Lost

Queensbury

Jamie LaFarr

dec

7-3

Dual vs Queensbury

12/19/15

285

Won

Catskill

John Michael Dedrick

pin

3:31

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

285

Won

Johnstown

Robert Darling

pin

:48

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

285

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

285

Lost

Mohonasen

Paul Brown

dec

4-0

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

285

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Mason Osborn

pin

1:44

Battle in the Valley

12/23/15

285

Lost

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Remy Albert

pin

1:16

Dual vs Burr Burton Academy, VT

01/06/16

285

Won

Corinth

Ian Jensen

pin

1:36

Dual vs Corinth

01/12/16

285

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Logan Dudley

pin

3:00

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/21/16

285

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

fft

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/28/16

285

Lost

Glens Falls

Lucas Sanders

tf

17-1

Dual vs Glens Falls

02/06/16

285

Won

Rensselaer

Dean Biancaniello

dec

4-0

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

285

Lost

Galway

Justin Hardcastle

pin

5:40

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

285

Won

Maple Hill

Josh Densmore

pin

1:30

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

285

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Tyler Lathrop

dec

3-1

4th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
12
4
0
1
5
0
0
57
56

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
73
23
45
0
13
15
0
0
399
107