BRADY WORTHING
Tioga Tigers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

145

Won

Warsaw

Santosh Mongar

pin

:54

Wellsville Round Robin

12/07/19

145

Won

Wellsville

Blake Pratt

pin

2:32

Wellsville Round Robin

12/07/19

145

Won

Greece

Nick Murray-Termine

tf

19-3 2:45

Wellsville Round Robin

12/07/19

145

Won

Jasper-Troupsburg

Tristan Stone

pin

1:50

1st

Wellsville Round Robin

12/13/19

145

Won

BGAH

fft

Dual vs BGAH

12/14/19

145

Won

Peru

Alijah Seymour

pin

4:15

1st

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

145

Won

Windsor

Dylan Wilmot

pin

1:37

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

145

Won

Gouverneur

Ricky Nichols

pin

4:37

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

145

Won

Windsor

Regan Conrad

pin

:38

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

145

Won

Gouverneur

Kobe Steorts

pin

1:08

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/18/19

152

Won

Newark Valley

Jacob Hartford

pin

0:45

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/20/19

138

Won

Olean

Gavin Hatch

pin

1:07

STWOA Tournament

12/20/19

138

Won

Port Allegany, PA

Caleb Furgeson

pin

2:38

STWOA Tournament

12/20/19

138

Won

Warren Area

Donovan Fiscus

pin

:25

STWOA Tournament

12/20/19

138

Won

Port Allegany, PA

Eli Petruzzi

pin

3:01

1st

STWOA Tournament

01/03/20

138

Won

Saranac

Robert Foley

dec

6-2

1st

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

138

Won

Peru

Nick Hagar

pin

:45

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

138

Won

Colchester, VT

Ben Stapleton

pin

2:42

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

138

Won

Massena

Jack Green

pin

:47

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/08/20

145

Won

Waverly

Braeden Hills

pin

1:35

Dual vs Waverly

01/10/20

138

Won

Chenango Forks

Logan Gumble

maj dec

16-5

1st

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/10/20

138

Won

Victor

Sam Ricci

pin

1:43

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/10/20

138

Won

Marcus Whitman

Damien Snyder

pin

1:28

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/10/20

138

Won

Port Byron

Gabe Newton

pin

1:17

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/10/20

138

Won

Dundee

Jacob Shimer

pin

:27

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/15/20

145

Won

SVEC

Parker Sexton

inj def

Dual vs SVEC

01/18/20

138

Won

Dryden

Bobby Brotherton

pin

5:09

1st

IAC Championships

01/18/20

138

Won

Odessa-Montour

Dominick Fazzary

pin

1:26

IAC Championships

01/18/20

138

Won

Lansing

Logan Kohlenberg

pin

:35

IAC Championships

01/18/20

138

Won

Whitney Point

Grant Smith

pin

:34

IAC Championships

01/19/20

145

Won

Dryden

Matthew McKewin-Bates

pin

5:10

Dual vs Dryden

01/22/20

145

Won

Whitney Point

Jordan Canniff

pin

1:45

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/25/20

145

Won

BGAH

Brady Buttice

tf

15-0 4:05

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/25/20

145

Won

Windsor

Regan Conrad

pin

0:42

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/01/20

145

Won

Nanuet

Jeremy Schucker

pin

1:44

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/01/20

145

Won

Mount Sinai

Mike O'brien

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/08/20

138

Won

Marathon

Tim Morehouse

pin

1:22

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/20

138

Won

Greene-Oxford

Damien Hitt

pin

2:21

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/20

138

Won

Sidney

Zach Harrington

pin

1:29

1st

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/15/20

138

Won

Groton

Jeter Neff

pin

3:32

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

138

Won

Lansing

Anthony Mcmillen

pin

1:29

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

138

Won

Sidney

Zach Harrington

maj dec

9-1

1st

Section IV Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
0
34
2
4
1
1
0
240
0

2018-19

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

132

Lost

Fairport

Austin Sergeant

dec

5-0

2nd

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

132

Won

Brockport

Robert Reddick

pin

:40

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

132

Won

Fairport

Connor Thompson

pin

3:42

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

132

Won

Copenhagen

Ean Allen

pin

4:18

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

132

Won

Elmira

Lucas Riley

dec

11-4

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

132

Won

Marcellus

Tim Okhman

pin

3:33

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

132

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Zach Lloyd

pin

1:06

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

132

Won

Greece

Aeden Consaul

pin

:53

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/12/18

132

Won

Dryden

Samuel Dow

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Dryden

12/14/18

132

Won

Portville

Joe Long

tf

15-0 1:36

STWOA Holiday Classic

12/14/18

132

Won

Franklinville

Tyler Learn

pin

2:50

STWOA Holiday Classic

12/14/18

132

Won

Port Allegany, PA

Eli Petruzzi

maj dec

17-5

STWOA Holiday Classic

12/14/18

132

Won

Chautauqua Lake

Austin Bourgeois

pin

2:59

1st

STWOA Holiday Classic

12/19/18

138

Won

Newark Valley

fft

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/21/18

132

Won

BGAH

fft

Dual vs BGAH

12/27/18

138

Lost

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

dec

1-0

2nd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

138

Won

Towanda, PA

Skyler Allen

pin

:32

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

138

Won

Dryden

Bobby Brotherton

maj dec

13-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

138

Won

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

dec

6-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/05/19

132

Won

Fulton

Walter Crofoot

pin

1:49

Dual vs Fulton

01/09/19

132

Won

Waverly

Colby Sindoni

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Waverly

01/11/19

132

Lost

Horseheads

Devin Woodworth

dec

3-1 SV-1

2nd

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

132

Won

Horseheads

Louie Menard

pin

:48

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

132

Won

Port Byron

Isaac Svitavsky

pin

2:54

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

132

Won

Webster Thomas

Mark Smithers

tf

17-1

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

132

Won

Chenango Forks

Logan Gumble

dec

3-1

Bradshaw Invitational

01/15/19

132

Won

BGAH

fft

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/15/19

132

Won

Windsor

Deekon Flint

pin

1:27

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/19

132

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Dual vs Southern Cayuga

01/26/19

132

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Charles Amoroso

pin

0:39

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

132

Won

Seaford

Andrew Volpi

pin

0:55

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

132

Lost

Mount Sinai

Michael O'Brien

dec

10-5

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/02/19

132

Won

Sidney

Zach Harrington

pin

6:32 SV

1st

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

132

Won

Newark Valley

Mike Post

pin

1:31

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

132

Won

Owego Free Academy

Andrew Laubach

pin

5:50

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

132

Won

SVEC

Parker Sexton

dec

8-5

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

132

Won

Greene-Oxford

Damien Hitt

pin

:51

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

132

Won

Windsor

Deekon Flint

pin

3:08

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

132

Won

Dryden

Samuel Dow

maj dec

12-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/22/19

132

Won

Pleasantville

Victor Perlleshi

dec

5-1

1st

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

132

Won

Maple Hill

Trent Svingala

dec

7-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

132

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Ethan Ferro

pin

3:34

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

132

Won

Gouverneur

Joseph McIntosh

tf

16-0; 3:11

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
4
21
3
11
4
0
0
203
12

2017-18

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

120

Won

Victor

Ryan Baronsky

pin

3:24

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

120

Won

Fairport

Austin Sergeant

dec

7-4

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

120

Won

Webster Schroeder

Mitch Berenson

pin

1:04

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

120

Lost

Brockport

Cody Anders

maj dec

12-4

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

120

Won

Elmira

Lucas Riley

pin

4:33

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

120

Won

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

pin

:32

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

120

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

dec

4-3

4th

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/17

132

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/09/17

132

Won

Peru

Jonathan Goddeau

pin

3:42

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

132

Won

Gouverneur

Joseph Cummings

pin

2:37

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

126

Won

Saranac

Noah Clausen

tf

20-5 4:43

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Alex Hyman

pin

1:26

Gouverneur Duals

12/15/17

120

Won

Indian River

Zach Davis

pin

:45

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

120

Won

Camden

Hunter Williams

dec

5-3

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

120

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

dec

10-3

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

120

Won

SJSC

Jon Lillie

pin

3:43

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

120

Won

Mexico

Dean Shambo

pin

:33

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/20/17

132

Lost

Dryden

Matthew McKewin-Bates

dec

3-1

Dual vs Dryden

12/28/17

120

Won

Canandaigua

Nick Fuhrmann

pin

1:45

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

120

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Conner O'Boyle

pin

1:33

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

120

Lost

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

dec

Ride out

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

120

Won

Mount Sinai

Michael O'Brien

dec

7-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

120

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Caleb Robinson

dec

3-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

120

Won

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

dec

8-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

120

Lost

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

dec

5-0

4th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/10/18

126

Won

Waverly

Lexy Streeter

pin

1:45

Dual vs Waverly

01/11/18

126

Won

Chenango Valley

Dan Tester

pin

4:57

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/12/18

120

Won

Marcus Whitman

Justin Smith

pin

2:40

1st

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/12/18

120

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Kaleb Burgess

dec

7-2

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/12/18

120

Won

Lansing

Gabe Stevens

pin

1:23

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/18/18

132

Won

Windsor

James Hoover

maj dec

15-1

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/18

132

Lost

Norwich

Mikey Squires

dec

4-1

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/18

126

Won

SVEC

Morgan Myers

pin

3:08

Dual vs SVEC

01/20/18

120

Won

Newark Valley

Clint Baker

pin

:28

1st

IAC Championships

01/20/18

120

Won

Whitney Point

Brennan Roe

pin

:20

IAC Championships

01/20/18

120

Won

Lansing

Gabe Stevens

tf

16-0

IAC Championships

01/24/18

126

Won

Newark Valley

fft

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/27/18

132

Won

Central Valley Academy

Anderson Klosner

maj dec

11-2

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

126

Won

Port Jervis

Joey Amato

pin

1:05

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

132

Lost

Mount Sinai

Joe O'Brien

pin

1:40

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/31/18

126

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

02/03/18

120

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Caleb Robinson

dec

7-3

1st

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Conner O'Boyle

pin

:35

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

SVEC

Parker Sexton

pin

1:32

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/09/18

120

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Caleb Robinson

pin

5:02

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

120

Won

Unatego

Jarrett Thayer

pin

1:08

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

120

Won

Greene-Oxford

Brady Smith

pin

1:00

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

120

Won

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

maj dec

12-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/23/18

120

Lost

Maple Hill

Trent Svingala

dec

3-2

2nd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

120

Won

Canisteo-Greenwood

Bradley Cheek

dec

9-7

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

120

Won

Mount Sinai

Michael O'Brien

pin

2:20

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

120

Won

Chautauqua Lake

Brendon Ramsey

dec

4-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
10
25
2
12
3
0
0
217
37

2016-17

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

106

Lost

Elmira

Drake Dille

dec

4-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

106

Lost

Brockport

Cody Anders

dec

11-8

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

106

Won

Iroquois

Tyler Barry

dec

11-5

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

106

Lost

Waterloo

Donavan Rathbone

pin

1:36

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

106

Won

Union-Endicott

Dylan Agan

pin

:55

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

106

Won

Fairport

Austin Sergeant

pin

4:27

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

106

Won

Kenmore West

Ryan Ireland

tf

17-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/14/16

120

Won

Newark Valley

Ethan Tompkins

pin

1:48

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/21/16

106

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/28/16

106

Lost

Corning

Chase Daudelin

pin

5:44

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

106

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Parker Sexton

pin

:29

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

106

Lost

Horseheads

Tim McCarthy

dec

3-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/17

113

Won

Athens, PA

fft

Dual vs Athens, PA

01/06/17

106

Lost

Peru

Alijah Seymour

dec

5-3

2nd

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

106

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Vosburgh

tf

20-2

Peru Invitational

01/11/17

113

Won

SVEC

Morgan Myers

pin

2:44

Dual vs SVEC

01/13/17

106

Won

Horseheads

Tim McCarthy

dec

6-4

1st

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

106

Won

Addison

Caden Atwood

pin

1:03

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

106

Won

Churchville-Chili

Hunter Potts

pin

5:15

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

106

Won

Odessa-Montour

Josiah Lynch

pin

1:43

Mike Watson Invitational

01/20/17

106

Won

Waverly

Rylan LaForest

pin

0:34

Dual vs Waverly

01/20/17

106

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

01/21/17

106

Lost

Tioga

Jacob Welch

dec

7-3

2nd

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

106

Won

Moravia

Ed Sisson

pin

1:12

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

106

Won

Waverly

Rylan LaForest

pin

:37

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

106

Won

Whitney Point

Brennan Roe

pin

4:40

IAC League Tournament

01/22/17

106

Won

BGAH

Teague Rezucha

pin

1:24

Dual vs BGAH

01/25/17

106

Won

Dryden

Dylan Covert

pin

0:43

Dual vs Dryden

01/28/17

106

Lost

Norwich

Mikey Squires

dec

5-3

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/17

106

Won

BGAH

Teague Rezucha

pin

:34

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/04/17

106

Lost

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

pin

1:34

2nd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

106

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kaleb Miller

pin

:22

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

106

Won

Tioga

Jacob Welch

dec

7-3

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/11/17

106

Won

Greene-Oxford

Brady Smith

pin

:57

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

106

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

dec

4-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

106

Won

SVEC

Parker Sexton

pin

1:46

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

106

Won

Tioga

Jacob Welch

dec

3-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

106

Won

Owego Free Academy

Andrew Laubach

dec

9-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

106

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

dec

3-2

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
11
18
2
5
3
0
0
151
42

2015-16

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

099

Won

Waverly

fft

Dual vs Waverly

12/04/15

099

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

pin

4:38

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

099

Won

Victor

Jacob Giess

pin

1:21

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

099

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Justin McDougald

pin

1:45

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

099

Lost

Hilton

Greg Diakomihalis

pin

:57

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/12/15

099

Lost

Dansville

Martin Schuster

dec

7-0

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

099

Won

Elmira

Lucas Riley

tf

15-0

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

099

Won

Union-Endicott

Dylan Agan

pin

:44

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

099

Won

Tioga

Jacob Welch

dec

6-4

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

099

Won

Elmira

Drake Dille

maj dec

14-4

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

106

Won

Brockway Area, PA

fft

Dandy Mini Mart Duals

12/14/15

099

Won

Dryden

Spencer Strickland

pin

0:40

Dual vs Dryden

12/14/15

113

Won

Dryden

Makaila Lindsay

pin

0:18

Dual vs Dryden

12/16/15

099

Won

Newark Valley

Clint Baker

pin

1:04

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/18/15

099

Won

Massena

Brian Plourde

pin

3:20

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

099

Lost

Saranac

Bryce Smith

dec

6-4

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

099

Won

Lowville

Daniel Mayer

pin

:54

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

099

Won

Gouverneur

Joseph Cummings

pin

2:57

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

099

Won

Sandy Creek

Marshall Manchester

pin

2:23

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

099

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

dec

3-2

4th

North Country Invitational

01/08/16

099

Won

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

pin

1:04

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

099

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

pin

3:41

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

099

Won

JD-CBA

Ethan Wells

pin

:59

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

099

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Price

dec

1-0

4th

Fallen Heroes Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
8
11
1
2
2
0
0
90
36

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
167
33
109
10
34
13
1
0
901
127