TYLER GOODEMOTE
Berne-Knox-Westerlo Bulldogs

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

182

Won

Catskill

Stephan Forbes

pin

3:04

1st

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

182

Won

Amsterdam

Tyler Rodecker

pin

:48

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

182

Won

Holland Patent

Rob Maciol

pin

1:58

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

182

Won

Whitesboro

Charlie Karrat

pin

:40

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

182

Won

Amsterdam

Brody Fallas

pin

1:05

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/08/18

182

Won

Beekmantown

Chance Peryea

pin

1:32

Mat Mania

12/08/18

182

Won

Glens Falls

Isaiah Murray

pin

1:06

Mat Mania

12/08/18

182

Won

Bethlehem

Ray Fitzpatrick

pin

1:38

Mat Mania

12/08/18

182

Won

Watervliet

Nick McNulty

dec

10-7

1st

Mat Mania

12/15/18

182

Won

Hudson Falls

Eamon Foster

pin

2:25

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

182

Won

South Glens Falls

Almon Swears

pin

:42

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

182

Won

Schenectady

Elijah Polanco

pin

1:21

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

182

Won

Burlington, MA

Luke Lord

pin

1:56

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

182

Lost

Colonie

Liam Mooney

dec

9-5

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

182

Won

Guilderland

Cameran Durant

pin

4:00

3rd

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/18

182

Won

Duanesburg

Cadan Landauer

pin

3:09

Dual vs Duanesburg

12/21/18

182

Won

Hoosick Falls

Keegan Philpott

pin

2:51

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/05/19

182

Won

Guilderland

Cameran Durant

pin

4:18

1st

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

182

Won

Watervliet

Nick McNulty

dec

9-6

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

182

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Colby Lord

pin

:53

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/10/19

182

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Dylan Kessler

pin

2:20

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/12/19

182

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Knapp

maj dec

13-3

2nd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

182

Won

Longwood

Zach Soriano

dec

5-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

182

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Ben Conrow

pin

3:15

Dan Wickham Classic

01/17/19

182

Won

Galway

fft

Dual vs Galway

01/23/19

182

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

01/24/19

182

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Zach Vosburgh

pin

0:59

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

01/26/19

182

Won

Colonie

Liam Mooney

pin

5:33

3rd

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

182

Won

Niskayuna

Michael Minahan

pin

:56

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

182

Won

Shaker

Ahmad Farzah

pin

:53

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

182

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Hunter Edwards

tf

18-1

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

182

Lost

Guilderland

Cameran Durant

pin

:52

King Bison Invitational

02/02/19

182

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

pin

1:15

2nd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

182

Won

Watervliet

Nick McNulty

dec

5-2

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

182

Won

Catskill

Stephan Forbes

pin

3:21

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/09/19

182

Won

Watervliet

Nick McNulty

dec

7-3

3rd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

182

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Moore

pin

2:11

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

182

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Hunter Edwards

dec

13-9

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

182

Won

Duanesburg

Cadan Landauer

pin

2:20

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
6
26
0
5
2
0
0
183
27

2017-18

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

170

Won

Corinth

Nate Warrington

pin

3:15

1st

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

170

Won

Cairo-Durham

Dustin Retell

pin

:28

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

170

Won

Unatego

Seth Berge

pin

1:41

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

170

Won

Holland Patent

Nick Racino

pin

:42

Bulldog Invitational

12/16/17

170

Lost

Carthage

Alec Ford

dec

15-13

2nd

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

170

Won

Hudson Falls

Billy Nims

pin

3:58

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

170

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Seth Turcie

pin

5:44

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/21/17

170

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hunter Congdon

dec

10-4

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/06/18

170

Lost

Indian River

Michael Lind

pin

:54

8th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

170

Lost

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

pin

2:22

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

170

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Trent Ingraham

tf

15-0; 6:00

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

170

Won

Little Falls

Javion Marconi

pin

1:00

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

170

Lost

Camden

Michael Bristol

pin

1:51

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/11/18

170

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Jackson Haverly

pin

0:19

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

01/16/18

182

Won

Duanesburg

Cadan Landauer

pin

5:50

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/17/18

182

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

01/20/18

182

Lost

Warrensburg

Nolan McNeil

maj dec

11-0

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

182

Won

Granville

Logan Beebe

pin

2:51

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

170

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Jace Filion

pin

0:24

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

170

Won

Ausable Valley

Will McDonough

pin

0:41

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

182

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Tim Armstrong

pin

2:32

Golden Horde Duals

01/24/18

182

Won

Galway

Damian Novack

pin

5:10

Dual vs Galway

01/25/18

182

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/27/18

170

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Richie Conte

inj def

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

170

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Hunter Day

dec

12-7

Wasaren League Tournament

02/03/18

170

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Richie Conte

pin

1:39

2nd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Tamarac

Andrew Yerdon

pin

2:43

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Corinth

Nate Warrington

pin

4:49

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/10/18

170

Won

Corinth

Nate Warrington

dec

9-4

5th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

170

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brendan Covey

maj dec

14-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

170

Won

Watervliet

Nick McNulty

dec

6-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

170

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hunter Congdon

maj dec

9-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

170

Won

Granville

Logan Beebe

pin

5:07

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
12
16
0
3
2
0
0
117
59

2016-17

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

170

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hunter Congdon

pin

2:40

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/03/16

160

Lost

Amsterdam

Matt Johnson

pin

3:09

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

160

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Kai Fischer

dec

12-10

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

160

Won

Unatego

Seth Berge

pin

3:02

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

160

Lost

Ausable Valley

Joe LeClair

pin

1:46

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

160

Won

Unatego

Trevor Winchester

pin

4:17

3rd

Bulldog Invitational

12/22/16

170

Won

Hoosick Falls

Taylor Bacon

pin

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/28/16

160

Lost

Cohoes

Nate Giller

pin

5:15

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

160

Won

Saratoga Springs

Devin Crowe

dec

7-5 TB-1

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

160

Lost

Bethlehem

Ben Spence

dec

10-7

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

160

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

ChrisSt. Gelais

pin

:35

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

160

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Sidney McClintock

fft

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

160

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Logan O'Brien

pin

1:50

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

160

Won

Cohoes

fft

Cohoes Round Robin

01/05/17

170

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

01/14/17

160

Won

Mount Markham

Anson Curtis

pin

2:29

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

160

Won

Unatego

Derek Barnhardt

pin

3:11

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

160

Lost

Elk Lake, PA

Chris Kinder

maj dec

14-3

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

160

Lost

Longwood

Tyler Pelech

maj dec

15-3

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

160

Won

Saranac

Chad Canning

dec

7-2

5th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/19/17

170

Won

Duanesburg

Cadan Landauer

pin

1:12

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/21/17

170

Won

Granville

David Regimbald

dec

10-7

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

160

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Crowley

pin

1:55

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

170

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

160

Lost

Warrensburg

Nolan McNeil

maj dec

11-0

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

170

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/25/17

170

Won

Galway

Joshua Rumsey

dec

7-0

Dual vs Galway

01/28/17

160

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Crowley

pin

:48

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

160

Won

Saratoga Springs

Connor Haley

dec

8-4

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

160

Lost

Tamarac

Fritz Sheffler

pin

1:30

2nd

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/30/17

170

Won

Catskill

Carson Hotaling

pin

1:56

Dual vs Catskill

02/04/17

160

Won

Hudson Falls

Dametrick LaRock

dec

6-2

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

160

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

pin

2:20

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Marlon Laing

maj dec

9-0

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

Schuylerville

Scott Salls

pin

4:55

3rd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/11/17

160

Won

Rensselaer

Angel Garcia

pin

2:35

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

160

Lost

Tamarac

Fritz Sheffler

pin

1:38

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

160

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Seth Turcie

pin

1:33

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
13
13
0
7
5
0
0
130
66

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
79
31
55
0
15
9
0
0
430
152