DAMIEN QUICK
Berne-Knox-Westerlo Bulldogs

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

152

Lost

Unatego

Nate Ackerley

tf

16-1

6th

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

152

Lost

Unatego

Dane Stanton

pin

3:24

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

152

Lost

Holland Patent

Dylan Baird

pin

:48

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

152

Won

Catskill

Justin Uvino

pin

4:19

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/08/18

152

Lost

Beekmantown

Austin Cook

tf

2:53

Mat Mania

12/08/18

152

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Aaron Mcclements

pin

1:26

Mat Mania

12/08/18

152

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Nathan Schrom

dec

3-2

Mat Mania

12/15/18

152

Lost

Carthage

Alec Strife

dec

6-0

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

152

Won

Colonie

Aaron Bazicki

pin

1:33

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

152

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Clifford Lewis

dec

14-9

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/18

152

Lost

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

pin

1:10

Dual vs Duanesburg

12/21/18

152

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Sam Richard

tf

19-1

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/05/19

152

Lost

Watertown

Jack Lavin

dec

8-7

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

152

Lost

Watervliet

Kendryek Flynn

pin

1:58

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/10/19

160

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Reed Douglas

dec

8-6

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/12/19

152

Lost

Elk Lake, PA

Noah Atkins

dec

14-12

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

152

Lost

Onteora

Nate Ross

tf

15-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Aidan Lupole

pin

5:03

Dan Wickham Classic

01/17/19

152

Won

Galway

Shane Henderson

dec

12-5

Dual vs Galway

01/23/19

152

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

01/24/19

152

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Chris Estep

tf

18-3

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

01/26/19

152

Won

Colonie

Ishaq Chaudry

pin

1:39

7th

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

152

Won

Shaker

Nick St.leger

dec

4-3

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

152

Lost

Guilderland

Patrick Blanchard

tf

15-0

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

152

Lost

Burke Cathlolic

James Shaw

maj dec

15-3

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

152

Lost

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

tf

16-1

King Bison Invitational

02/02/19

152

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Orion Burke

dec

13-10

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

152

Lost

Watervliet

Kendryek Flynn

pin

2:39

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
19
5
0
3
1
0
0
45
87

2017-18

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

152

Won

Cairo-Durham

Jerry Byrne

pin

1:20

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

152

Won

Unatego

Dane Stanton

dec

8-6

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

152

Lost

Cairo-Durham

Joe Casholle Jr

tf

18-2

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

152

Lost

Corinth

Ray Procter

dec

8-3

Bulldog Invitational

12/16/17

152

Lost

Colonie

James Masse

dec

8-1

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

152

Lost

Guilderland

Shane Skinner

maj dec

15-4

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

138

Lost

Adirondack

Connor Griffith

pin

3:52

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

138

Lost

Mexico

Bryan Stock

maj dec

12-3

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

138

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Christian Cacciatore

pin

3:01

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

138

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

pin

2:31

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

138

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Trevor Grogan

maj dec

10-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/11/18

138

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Kyle Salamack

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

01/16/18

160

Won

Duanesburg

Francis Milos

pin

3:45

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/20/18

152

Lost

Warrensburg

Greg Shambo

pin

0:50

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

152

Lost

Granville

Cole Haines

pin

1:15

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

152

Won

Northern Adirondack

Jeremy Lavalley

pin

5:00

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

152

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

145

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Cody Gaudette

pin

1:16

Golden Horde Duals

01/24/18

152

Lost

Galway

Riccardo Dey

pin

3:33

Dual vs Galway

01/25/18

152

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Sam Richard

pin

4:46

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/27/18

138

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Nick Lashway

pin

1:49

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

138

Lost

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

pin

1:00

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

138

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Nathan Cook

dec

6-2

Wasaren League Tournament

02/03/18

152

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Shawn Farrell

pin

:34

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Hoosick Falls

Roman Vyvial

dec

16-11

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Colin Riley

pin

3:44

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

152

Lost

Greenville

Cameron Baitsholts

pin

:28

4th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/10/18

152

Lost

Warrensburg

Chris Simpson

pin

:27

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
20
4
0
3
1
0
0
39
105

2016-17

Freshman, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/28/16

182

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Naphtali Steward

pin

:18

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

182

Won

Cairo-Durham

Dustin Retell

pin

3:30

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

182

Lost

Otter Valley, VT

cody Young

pin

:45

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

182

Won

Cairo-Durham

Gavin Acocella

pin

2:29

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

182

Lost

Johnstown

Jared Ercolino

pin

:26

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

182

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Andrew Parker

pin

:47

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

182

Won

Cohoes

fft

Cohoes Round Robin

01/05/17

182

Lost

Schoharie

Dillon Warner

pin

0:35

Dual vs Schoharie

01/14/17

182

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Bryan Thomas

pin

:26

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

182

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Sean Kane

pin

1:25

Dan Wickham Classic

01/19/17

182

Lost

Duanesburg

Brandon More

pin

0:42

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/25/17

182

Lost

Galway

Sam D'Alessandro

pin

0:49

Dual vs Galway

01/28/17

182

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Nick Mayo

pin

:12

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

182

Lost

Schuylerville

JeremyBrownell Jr.

pin

1:09

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/30/17

182

Lost

Catskill

Murray Vliet

pin

0:57

Dual vs Catskill

02/04/17

182

Lost

Glens Falls

Dakota Trombley

pin

1:28

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

182

Lost

Schuylerville

Jeremy Brownell

pin

:17

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
14
2
0
0
1
0
0
18
84

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
53
11
0
6
3
0
0
102
276