DREW WIDEMAN
Berne-Knox-Westerlo Bulldogs

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/10/19

132

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Lucas Sunderland

maj dec

17-3

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/12/19

132

Lost

Onteora

Pat Ross

maj dec

10-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

132

Won

Clarke

Thomas Gregory

dec

6-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

132

Won

Elk Lake, PA

Todd Snyder

pin

:26

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

132

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

dec

4-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

132

Won

Marathon

Nash Vincent

pin

1:25

Dan Wickham Classic

01/17/19

132

Won

Galway

Hunter Jenison

pin

0:51

Dual vs Galway

01/23/19

138

Won

Schoharie

Andrew Hahn

pin

5:43

Dual vs Schoharie

01/26/19

132

Lost

Shaker

Colby Pierson

dec

10-7

6th

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

132

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nate Holliday

dec

11-7

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

132

Lost

Schalmont

Tyler Stuart

dec

5-4

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

132

Won

Schoharie

Jeremy Rehberg

maj dec

10-1

King Bison Invitational

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
4
4
0
4
0
0
0
38
13

2017-18

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

132

Won

Cairo-Durham

Jordan Gooch

pin

3:45

3rd

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

132

Lost

Ausable Valley

Landen Snyder

dec

2-1

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

132

Won

Catskill

Chris Cole

maj dec

16-8

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

132

Won

Cairo-Durham

Dante Alverez

pin

:22

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

132

Won

Catskill

Rick Ryan

dec

8-2

Bulldog Invitational

12/16/17

132

Lost

Shenendehowa

Seamus Leavey

dec

5-2

2nd

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

132

Won

Schenectady

Jacob Cafariella

pin

1:37

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

132

Won

Hudson Falls

Pat Mercure

pin

1:33

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

132

Won

New Hartford

Nikita Mikahalevich

pin

3:58

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/21/17

132

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Lucas Sunderland

pin

0:50

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/06/18

126

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Zach Strope

fft

4th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

126

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

(INJ.

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

126

Won

Adirondack

Hunter Carr

pin

1:32

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

126

Won

Dolgeville

Oscar Lozada

tf

18-2; 5:24

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

126

Won

Little Falls

Travis Miller

pin

1:03

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
4
8
1
2
0
0
0
60
12

2016-17

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

120

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Lucas Sunderland

tf

16-0

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/03/16

120

Won

Whitesboro

Eric Burt

dec

7-4

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

120

Lost

Amsterdam

Brennen Rivas

pin

6:00

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

120

Won

Corinth

Curtis Rigley

dec

4-2

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

120

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jacob Slovak

pin

6:00

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

120

Won

Unatego

Noah Lowe

pin

1:08

3rd

Bulldog Invitational

12/18/16

120

Lost

Johnstown

Marquise Johnson

dec

7-1

Canajoharie Invitational

12/18/16

120

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Canajoharie Invitational

12/18/16

120

Lost

Galway

Collin Bayer

maj dec

12-2

Canajoharie Invitational

12/18/16

120

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Lucas Sunderland

tf

15-0

Canajoharie Invitational

12/18/16

120

Won

Dolgeville

Toby Weber

maj dec

14-4

Canajoharie Invitational

12/22/16

120

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

inj def

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/28/16

120

Won

Cohoes

Jacob Almeida

pin

2:13

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

120

Won

Unatego

Noah Lowe

pin

3:53

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

120

Won

Catskill

Abdul Asif

pin

5:25

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

120

Won

Otter Valley, VT

Kai Rovie

pin

4:20

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

120

Lost

Bethlehem

Anthony Canova

inj def

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

120

Won

Cohoes

fft

Cohoes Round Robin

01/05/17

126

Lost

Schoharie

Austin Lints

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Schoharie

01/14/17

120

Won

Mount Markham

Lance Hibbard

pin

1:02

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

120

Won

Sidney

Caleb Hartwell

dec

6-5

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

120

Lost

Marcellus

Alex Czerniak

inj def

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

120

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Tracer Howland

fft

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

120

Lost

Sidney

Caleb Hartwell

fft

6th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/19/17

120

Won

Duanesburg

David Nicollela

pin

5:20

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/21/17

120

Lost

Granville

Luke David

maj dec

16-8

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

126

Lost

Ausable Valley

Landon Snyder

maj dec

8-0

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

120

Lost

Warrensburg

Trevor Winchell

dec

7-0

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

120

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/25/17

120

Lost

Galway

Collin Bayer

dec

2-1

Dual vs Galway

01/28/17

120

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jared Kwarta

dec

6-2

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

120

Won

Granville

Luke David

maj dec

10-1

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

120

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jared Kwarta

pin

3:43

3rd

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/30/17

120

Won

Catskill

Abdul Asif

tf

16-0

Dual vs Catskill

02/04/17

120

Won

Hudson Falls

Isaiah Mattison

pin

3:22

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Ichabod Crane

Dan Kwarta

dec

12-7

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

120

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

tf

25-10

2nd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/11/17

120

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Casey Bush

dec

9-4

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

120

Won

Schoharie

Austin Lints

DQ

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

120

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Frank Darwak

fft

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

120

Won

Corinth

Conor Eversole

maj dec

10-1

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

120

Lost

Schoharie

Austin Lints

inj def

4th

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
17
10
3
8
3
0
1
126
81

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
44
25
22
4
14
3
0
1
224
106