BRYCE DARE
Holland Patent Golden Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

220

Won

Mount Markham

Mackenzie Case

dec

8-6

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/10/19

195

Won

Rome Free Academy

Devon Lindquist

pin

1:35

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/12/19

220

Won

Canastota

Kaleb Blowers

pin

1:07

Dual vs Canastota

12/14/19

195

Lost

SJSC

Tyler Mousaw

dec

7-1

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

195

Won

West Genesee

Peter Dwinell

pin

1:01

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

195

Won

Port Byron

Gillespei Hunter

pin

:27

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

195

Won

Holland Patent

Nick Fassett

pin

3:36

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

195

Won

Grand Island

Caleb Messing

pin

:54

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/19

220

Won

Dolgeville

Patrick Murphy

pin

:57

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/21/19

220

Won

Corinth

Ray Procter

pin

0:48

Sabre Duals

12/21/19

220

Won

Schalmont

fft

Sabre Duals

12/21/19

220

Won

Albany

Ange Abayisenga

pin

0:35

Sabre Duals

12/21/19

220

Won

Berlin

Jesse Cameron

pin

1:10

Sabre Duals

12/21/19

220

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Sabre Duals

01/04/20

220

Won

Mexico

Jacob O'Reilly

pin

1:45

1st

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

220

Won

Dolgeville

Jon Costanza

pin

:39

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

220

Won

Dolgeville

Patrick Murphy

pin

:25

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

220

Won

Amsterdam

Brody Fallas

pin

:55

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/20

220

Won

Cooperstown

Ian Poole

pin

:18

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/11/20

195

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Timmy Eaton

pin

:32

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

195

Won

Central Valley Academy

Andrew Bouck

pin

:39

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

195

Won

Warrensburg

Tristen Hitchcock

pin

1:13

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

195

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Cubino

pin

3:23

1st

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/20

220

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/18/20

195

Won

New Hartford

fft

Mustang Duals

01/18/20

195

Won

Unatego

Chris Price

pin

Mustang Duals

01/18/20

220

Won

South Lewis

Philip Mccausland

pin

Mustang Duals

01/18/20

195

Won

Poland

fft

Mustang Duals

01/18/20

220

Won

Mount Markham

Cole Williams

pin

Mustang Duals

01/21/20

220

Won

Mexico

Jacob O'Reilly

pin

1:06

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/21/20

220

Won

Hannibal

Ian Arnold

pin

:48

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/28/20

220

Won

Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Adirondack

01/30/20

195

Won

Camden

Sean O'brien

pin

2:32

Dual vs Camden

02/01/20

195

Won

Holland Patent

Nick Fassett

pin

1:23

1st

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

195

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Riley Fogg

pin

1:11

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

195

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Tegan Campbell

pin

:59

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

195

Won

Cooperstown

Logan Doucas

pin

1:19

Center States League Tournament

02/08/20

195

Won

Holland Patent

Nick Fassett

pin

3:48

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/20

195

Lost

SJSC

Tyler Mousaw

maj dec

9-1

2nd

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

195

Won

Beaver River

Ryan Everson

pin

1:30

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

195

Won

Homer

Tayvn Malchak

pin

:57

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/28/20

195

Won

Southwestern

Dontae Hoose

dec

7-0

5th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

195

Lost

Warsaw

Nate Degroff

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

195

Won

Greene-Oxford

Noah Kennedy

dec

5-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

195

Won

Croton-Harmon

Edison Scutari

pin

1:39

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

195

Lost

SJSC

Tyler Mousaw

pin

1:38

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

195

Won

John Glenn

Justin Vega

dec

4-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
4
33
0
4
6
0
0
246
16

2018-19

Sophomore, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

195

Won

Mount Markham

Mackenzie Case

pin

1:26

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/01/18

195

Won

Holland Patent

Hunter Tarbania

pin

3:22

1st

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

195

Won

Catskill

Carson Hotaling

pin

1:35

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

195

Won

Amsterdam

Michael Swank

pin

:09

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

195

Won

Ausable Valley

Ben Sprague

pin

:25

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/04/18

195

Lost

Camden

Colby Johnson

dec

6-4

Dual vs Camden

12/11/18

220

Won

Dolgeville

Chris Gushue

pin

:48

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/13/18

195

Won

Poland

Ed DiTata

pin

:29

Dual vs Poland

12/15/18

195

Lost

Syracuse

Mykle Thomas

pin

2:57

2nd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

195

Won

Baldwinsville

Luke Eberl

dec

7-4

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

195

Won

Newark Valley

Joey Woodmansee

pin

1:15

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

195

Won

Grand Island

Matt Newbould

pin

1:33

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

195

Won

Phoenix

Donovan Dygert

pin

:50

Phoenix Round Robin

12/22/18

220

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Luke Eberl

dec

6-3

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

195

Won

Rome Free Academy

Devon Lindquist

pin

0:46

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

195

Won

Owego Free Academy

Tyler Benjamin

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

01/03/19

195

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Trai Collins

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/05/19

220

Won

Holland Patent

Hunter Tarbania

pin

1:20

1st

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

220

Won

New Hartford

Charles Tibbitts

dec

4-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

220

Won

Mexico

Jacob O'Reilly

pin

2:35

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

220

Won

Central Valley Academy

Malachi Farr

pin

1:09

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

220

Won

Mexico

Blake Wise

pin

1:11

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/12/19

195

Won

Greene-Oxford

Noah Kennedy

dec

3-0

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

195

Won

Cazenovia

John Frega

pin

1:36

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/19

220

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Alex Thompson

dec

6-1

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/16/19

195

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

01/24/19

195

Won

Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Adirondack

01/26/19

195

Won

Dolgeville

Dylan Randall

pin

:44

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

195

Won

Mount Markham

Mackenzie Case

dec

16-2

1st

Center States League Tournament

02/02/19

195

Won

Marcellus

Thomas Kinsella

pin

5:20

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

195

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Anthony Baron

pin

1:20

Section III Class C Tournament

02/09/19

195

Won

Copenhagen

Hunter Reed

dec

5-3

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

195

Won

Beaver River

Marcus Hills

dec

8-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

195

Won

Little Falls

Javion Marconi

pin

1:32

Section III Division II Championships

02/22/19

195

Lost

Cold Spring Harbor

Kolton Gagnon

dec

6-4

6th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

195

Lost

Warsaw

Nate Degroff

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

195

Won

Akron

Millard Young

dec

4-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

195

Won

Dalton

Elie Farah

pin

2:12

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

195

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Devon Shader

dec

6-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

195

Won

Mount Sinai

Michael Sabella

pin

6:35

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
6
23
0
9
3
0
0
184
21

2017-18

Freshman, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

195

Won

Mount Markham

Ben Plungis

pin

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/02/17

182

Won

Catskill

Carson Hotaling

pin

1:33

3rd

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

182

Lost

Catskill

Murray Vliet

dec

5-1

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

182

Won

Unatego

Derek Barnhardt

pin

3:00

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

182

Won

Catskill

Carson Hotaling

pin

1:36

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

182

Won

Amsterdam

Eladio Montalvo

pin

1:00

Bulldog Invitational

12/04/17

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Luke Eberl

dec

6-3

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/21/17

195

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/29/17

182

Lost

Auburn

Lucas Hogan

inj def

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

182

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Tarbania

inj def

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

182

Won

Fairport

Zac Condello

dec

5-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/18

195

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Zachary Audette

dec

4-2

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/14/18

182

Lost

Oswego

Stephen Demong

pin

3:16

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

182

Won

Baldwinsville

Cameron Salce

pin

:57

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

182

Won

SJSC

Austin Kellogg

pin

4:55

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

182

Won

Carthage

Fombo Azah

dec

5-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/18

182

Won

Canastota

Andy Marshall

pin

4:56

Dual vs Canastota

01/20/18

195

Won

Phoenix

Donovan Dygert

pin

1:42

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

182

Won

Central Valley Academy

Bryson Youngs

dec

5-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

182

Won

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

dec

6-4

Dual vs Adirondack

01/27/18

182

Won

Canastota

Brandon Otts

pin

4:46

1st

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

182

Won

Little Falls

Richard Baylor

pin

2:33

Center States League Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

Canastota

Andy Marshall

pin

3:23

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

Hannibal

Art Donahue

pin

1:55

Section III Class C Tournament

02/10/18

182

Won

Hannibal

Art Donahue

pin

:45

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

182

Lost

Homer

Paul Morse

dec

6-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

182

Won

Chittenango

Robbie Shepard

pin

2:57

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

182

Won

Camden

John Mitchell

pin

4:25

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
6
16
0
5
1
0
0
117
27

2016-17

8th Grader, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/16

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

Dan Fawwaz

pin

3:52

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/21/17

182

Won

APW/Pulaski

Earl Wallis

pin

1:00

Mustang Duals

01/21/17

182

Won

Mount Markham

Shane Ostrander

pin

1:54

Mustang Duals

01/21/17

182

Won

New Hartford

fft

Mustang Duals

01/21/17

182

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Mustang Duals

01/21/17

182

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Alex Thompson

maj dec

9-0

Mustang Duals

01/25/17

170

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Bailey Walzer

dec

6-2

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/31/17

195

Won

Camden

Wilson Christmas

inj def

Dual vs Camden

02/04/17

170

Lost

Holland Patent

Garrett Evans

dec

3-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

170

Lost

Hannibal

Zachery Dunbar

dec

5-0

Section III Class C Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
5
2
0
0
2
1
0
30
19

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
105
21
74
0
18
12
1
0
577
83