JOSH O'REILLY
Mexico Tigers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

182

Won

Marcellus

Nathaniel Farino

pin

0:34

Dual vs Marcellus

12/01/17

170

Lost

Phoenix

Dylan Harrington

pin

:44

4th

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

170

Lost

Fairport

Benjamin Quattrociocchi

pin

3:29

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

170

Won

Elmira

Naudakis Sessions

pin

1:02

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

170

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Omar Assaf

dec

8-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

170

Won

Victor

Jack Kumpf

pin

1:38

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

170

Won

Copenhagen

Hunter Reed

pin

1:54

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

170

Lost

Brockport

Carson Daly

dec

7-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

170

Won

Union-Endicott

Connor Strauss

dec

6-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/17

170

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/09/17

170

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Stellmack

maj dec

11-0

2nd

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

170

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Zach Farver

pin

:46

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

170

Won

Waterloo

Dylan Amidon

pin

:57

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/14/17

170

Won

Cazenovia

Casey Cunningham

pin

0:59

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/15/17

170

Lost

Camden

Michael Bristol

dec

2-0

4th

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

170

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Jered Mulverhill

pin

:45

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

170

Won

Lowville

Brent Millard

dec

3-2

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

170

Lost

JD-CBA

Jake Wright

dec

6-3

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

170

Won

Indian River

Michael Lind

dec

4-0

North Country Invitational

12/29/17

160

Lost

West Genesee

Victor Elias

dec

3-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

160

Won

Camden

Shallen Simpson

pin

2:59

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

160

Won

Cato-Meridian

Ethan Scanlon

pin

1:37

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

160

Lost

Webster Thomas

John Colombo

dec

2-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

160

Won

New Hartford

Cormac McIntosh

pin

1:12

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

170

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

01/06/18

170

Won

Camden

Michael Bristol

pin

1:02

3rd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

170

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

dec

9-6

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

170

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Ethen Eldred

dec

3-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

170

Won

Indian River

Michael Lind

dec

5-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/10/18

170

Won

Homer

Lane Quaile

pin

0:33

Dual vs Homer

01/14/18

170

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Stellmack

dec

4-2 SV

1st

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

170

Won

Gouverneur

Jacob Shippee

maj dec

16-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

170

Won

Fulton

Matej Zavacky

pin

4:20

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/18

170

Won

Phoenix

Dylan Harrington

pin

5:12

Dual vs Phoenix

01/20/18

170

Won

Canastota

Dalton Domenicone

pin

1:22

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

170

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

170

Lost

JD-CBA

Jake Wright

dec

7-1

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/24/18

170

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

James Ferro

pin

3:46

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/03/18

182

Lost

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

dec

7-0

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

Camden

John Mitchell

dec

7-2

Section III Class B Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
11
17
0
9
3
0
0
148
40

2016-17

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

182

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Matt Cicco

pin

2:39

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

182

Won

Brockport

Jagger Kachmaryk

pin

2:48

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

182

Won

Union-Endicott

Michael Riggin

maj dec

14-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

182

Won

Victor

Joseph Swan

pin

1:23

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

182

Won

Waterloo

Cole Marr

pin

1:37

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

182

Lost

Honeoye Falls-Lima

Seth Patterson

pin

2:00

4th

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/09/16

182

Won

Little Falls

Nathan Liscio

pin

5:09

Valley Duals

12/09/16

182

Lost

Copenhagen

McCaffrey Carroll

pin

1:32

Valley Duals

12/09/16

195

Won

Whitesboro

Jaron Noga

pin

1:13

Valley Duals

12/09/16

182

Won

SVEC

Ethan Blinn

pin

1:51

Valley Duals

12/09/16

182

Won

Central Valley Academy

Riley Brewer

pin

1:14

Valley Duals

12/09/16

182

Won

La Salle Institute

Dylan Wolfe

pin

:20

Valley Duals

12/09/16

182

Won

Onteora

Liam Mckeon

pin

:44

Valley Duals

12/09/16

182

Won

SVEC

Pawel Dziedzic

pin

:23

Valley Duals

12/14/16

182

Lost

JD-CBA

Adam Honis

dec

4-2 SV-1

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/16/16

182

Won

Camden

John Mitchell

pin

3:36

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

182

Lost

General Brown

Trevor Snow

dec

5-1

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

182

Won

South Lewis

Joe Etsen

pin

:44

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

182

Won

Oswego

Aaron LaTulip

1:33

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

182

Won

SJSC

Austin Kellogg

maj dec

15-2

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

182

Lost

JD-CBA

Adam Honis

dec

4-2

4th

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

182

Won

Marcellus

fft

Dual vs Marcellus

12/27/16

182

Lost

Fairport

Zachary Condello

dec

4-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

182

Won

Victor

Joseph Swan

pin

1:39

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

182

Won

Oswego

Logan Sheets

pin

:56

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

182

Lost

Chittenango

Cory Fredericks

dec

6-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

182

Won

Central Square

Jamie Battaglia

pin

1:59

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

182

Won

Guilderland

Samuel Hopson

pin

:57

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

182

Won

Victor

Mason Everhart

pin

3:15

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

182

Won

Chittenango

Cory Fredericks

dec

11-7

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

195

Won

Homer

fft

Dual vs Homer

01/07/17

182

Lost

Norwich

Brennan Slater

pin

4:45

2nd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

182

Won

Camden

John Mitchell

pin

3:50

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

182

Won

Central Valley Academy

Riley Brewer

pin

1:48

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

182

Won

Mount Markham

Shane Ostrander

pin

:24

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

182

Won

Poland

Jesse Pritchard

dec

6-4

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

182

Won

Cortland

Dakoatah Miller

dec

5-2

Dual vs Cortland

01/14/17

182

Lost

Camden

Michael Bristol

dec

6-4 SV

2nd

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

182

Won

Little Falls

Nathan Liscio

pin

3:37

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

182

Won

Chittenango

Isaiah Prado

dec

6-4

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

182

Won

Dolgeville

Riley Beaulieu

pin

4:35

Red Devil Invitational

01/24/17

195

Lost

Phoenix

Nick Klinoff

pin

1:29

Dual vs Phoenix

01/27/17

195

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jordan Rodriguez

pin

1:29

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/04/17

182

Won

SJSC

Tyler Trump

pin

1:42

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

182

Lost

Cortland

Dakoatah Miller

dec

5-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

182

Won

Chittenango

Isaiah Prado

inj def

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

182

Won

Central Valley Academy

Riley Brewer

pin

:49

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/11/17

182

Won

Central Valley Academy

Riley Brewer

pin

1:39

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

182

Lost

Cortland

Dakoatah Miller

dec

11-6

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

182

Won

Poland

Jesse Pritchard

dec

4-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

182

Lost

Copenhagen

McCaffrey Carroll

pin

:31

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

182

Won

Little Falls

Nathan Liscio

pin

2:28

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
14
27
0
7
2
1
0
203
60

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
67
25
44
0
16
5
1
0
351
100