ROBERT EASTMAN
Morrisville-Eaton Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

285

Won

Walton-Delhi

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

285

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ameer Ladd

pin

2:26

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

285

Lost

JD-CBA

William Laun

pin

1:03

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

285

Won

Cazenovia

Carter Polhamus

pin

0:33

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

285

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Andrew Seelman

pin

2:30

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/18

285

Won

Hannibal

Anthony Crofoot

pin

0:27

Dual vs Hannibal

12/07/18

285

Won

Central Square

Mason Hoyt

pin

1:12

Dual vs Central Square

12/11/18

285

Lost

Mount Markham

Isaiah Trago

tf

16-0 6:00

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/15/18

285

Won

Port Jervis

Jacob Southard

pin

1:39

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

285

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Connor Cleary

pin

2:35

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

285

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Enright

pin

:45

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

285

Lost

Longwood

Elijah Stowe

tf

:45

4th

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/19/18

285

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/05/19

285

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Kyle Gersbacher

pin

2:59

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

285

Lost

Port Byron

Aaron Clark

dec

5-4

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

285

Lost

Liverpool

JJ Guindy

maj dec

12-3

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/12/19

285

Won

Gouverneur

Logan Garrison

pin

1:00

1st

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

285

Won

Otselic Valley

Robert Dougherty

pin

1:19

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

285

Won

Dolgeville

Mike Krasko

pin

1:54

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/19

285

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dual vs Little Falls

01/16/19

285

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/17/19

285

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/22/19

285

Won

Poland

Dyllan Pritchard

pin

1:05

Dual vs Poland

01/26/19

285

Lost

Canastota

Mike Leibl

pin

2:51

2nd

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

285

Won

Mount Markham

Isaiah Trago

pin

2:45

Center States League Tournament

02/02/19

285

Won

Copenhagen

Levi Spinner

pin

1:39

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

285

Lost

South Lewis

Gage Marolf

pin

1:27

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

285

Won

Otselic Valley

Robert Dougherty

pin

:55

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

285

Won

Beaver River

Collin Edick

pin

1:21

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/09/19

285

Won

SJSC

Caleb Miller

pin

1:30

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

285

Won

South Lewis

Gage Marolf

pin

3:18

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

285

Won

SJSC

Logan Petrie

inj def

1:20

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

285

Lost

SJSC

Caleb Miller

pin

5:05

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

285

Won

General Brown

Damien Zawatski

pin

1:20

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
10
18
0
0
5
1
0
144
53

2017-18

Junior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

285

Won

Central Square

Chris Neverette

pin

1:18

Dual vs Central Square

12/02/17

285

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Logan Cowell

pin

0:53

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

285

Won

JD-CBA

Christopher Hemingway

pin

1:24

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

285

Won

Cazenovia

Carter Polhamus

pin

1:21

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

285

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

285

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Bailey Wood

pin

4:30

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/17

285

Won

Dolgeville

Mike Krasko

pin

1:00

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/14/17

285

Won

Hannibal

fft

Dual vs Hannibal

12/21/17

285

Lost

Holland Patent

Austin Bullock

dec

9-3

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/28/17

285

Lost

McQuaid

James Schnell

pin

2:06

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

285

Lost

Cheektowaga

Kiar Parker

pin

2:18

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

285

Lost

Gates-Chili

Colton Crane

pin

1:24

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

285

Lost

Johnson City

Shakeem Roberts

pin

2:00

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

285

Lost

Niagara Falls

Jourdan Scott

fft

Teike Bernabi Tournament

01/07/18

285

Won

Geneva

Daishawn Rowe

pin

3:10

1st

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

285

Won

Cazenovia

Reilly Hanson

pin

1:02

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

285

Won

Mynderse

Mason Major

pin

1:43

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/18

285

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

pin

0:49

Dual vs Canastota

01/11/18

285

Lost

Mount Markham

Isaiah Trago

pin

1:15

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/14/18

285

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Nathan Briggs

pin

1:04

2nd

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

285

Won

Galway

Russell Cook

pin

1:22

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

285

Won

Oneida

Nate Winchell

pin

:17

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/18

285

Won

Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Adirondack

01/23/18

285

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Colby Spavin

pin

1:25

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/27/18

285

Lost

Holland Patent

Austin Bullock

pin

1:10

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

285

Won

Holland Patent

Gabe Torres

pin

:40

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

285

Lost

Mount Markham

Isaiah Trago

pin

1:57

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

285

Won

Canastota

Nate Saunders

pin

4:20

5th

Center States League Tournament

02/03/18

285

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Colby Spavin

pin

1:00

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

285

Won

Dolgeville

Mike Krasko

pin

:47

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

285

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Nathan Briggs

pin

3:12

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

285

Won

Mount Markham

Isaiah Trago

pin

1:34

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

285

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Nick Schmitt

pin

1:54

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/10/18

285

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Josh Roberts

pin

1:53

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

285

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Nick Schmitt

pin

1:41

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

285

Lost

Copenhagen

Cody Zubrzycki

maj dec

10-0

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
16
17
0
0
3
0
0
120
91

2016-17

Sophomore, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

285

Won

Oswego

Deklen O'Connor

pin

4:12

Dual vs Oswego

01/07/17

285

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

285

Lost

Warrensburg

Gary Hill

pin

4:41

Warrensburg Duals

01/25/17

285

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

01/28/17

285

Lost

Adirondack

Andrew Tanner

pin

:17

2nd

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

285

Won

Holland Patent

Austin Bullock

pin

:26

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

285

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Walter Kiehn

pin

3:30

Center States League Tournament

02/04/17

285

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Aaron Combs

pin

:52

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

285

Won

APW/Pulaski

Thomas Oderrkirk

pin

1:37

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

285

Won

Holland Patent

Austin Bullock

pin

1:36

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

285

Lost

Canastota

Nate Saunders

pin

:41

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/11/17

285

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Nick Schmitt

pin

1:45

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
5
5
0
0
2
0
0
42
30

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
51
31
40
0
0
10
1
0
306
174