CONNOR ROWLANDS
Whitesboro Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

145

Won

Oneida

Noah Gardner

pin

1:27

Dual vs Oneida

12/05/19

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Richter

pin

1:09

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/07/19

145

Lost

Phoenix

Holt Reed

maj dec

13-5

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

145

Won

Canton

Randy Clifford

pin

4:18

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

145

Won

Homer

David Morse

pin

2:47

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

145

Lost

Windsor

Dylan Wilmot

pin

2:27

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

145

Won

Gouverneur

William Schroeder

pin

2:53

Andersen Tournament

12/11/19

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/14/19

145

Won

Phoenix

Holt Reed

pin

:41

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

145

Won

West Genesee

Cole Saxon

pin

:36

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

145

Won

Newark Valley

Kamden McCall

pin

4:37

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

145

Won

Union-Endicott

Andrew Warner-Cabeza

pin

4:48

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Liam Fitzgerald

pin

:19

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/19

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

Wally Wright Jr

pin

2:29

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/30/19

145

Won

Watervliet

Kendryek Flynn

pin

1:43

Cooperstown Invitational Scramble

12/30/19

145

Won

Watervliet

Daytwan Coleman

pin

:18

Cooperstown Invitational Scramble

12/30/19

145

Won

Cooperstown

Sam Lytel

pin

:42

Cooperstown Invitational Scramble

12/30/19

145

Won

Oneida

Brandon Zeller

pin

1:26

Cooperstown Invitational Scramble

12/30/19

145

Won

Little Falls

Connor Baylor

pin

1:50

1st

Cooperstown Invitational Scramble

01/04/20

145

Won

Adirondack

Joe Wilcox

pin

1:38

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/20

145

Won

Chittenango

Joseph Mariani

pin

:50

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/20

145

Lost

Phoenix

Holt Reed

dec

7-4

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/20

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Dylan Johnston

pin

1:41

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/20

145

Won

Batavia

Zeshawn Armstrong

dec

11-6

3rd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/11/20

145

Won

South Lewis

Colin Randall

maj dec

9-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Cameron Russell

dec

5-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

145

Lost

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

maj dec

13-2

2nd

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/20

145

Won

Central Valley Academy

Logan Holden

pin

1:45

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/15/20

145

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

01/23/20

145

Won

Adirondack

Ray Hennessey

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Adirondack

01/24/20

145

Won

Homer

Kaiden Haynes

pin

2:47

Akley Duals

01/24/20

145

Won

APW/Pulaski

Conner Shaw

pin

4:45

Akley Duals

01/24/20

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

John Sherbourne

pin

2:41

Akley Duals

01/29/20

152

Won

Camden

Tyler Pelton

pin

2:49

Dual vs Camden

02/08/20

145

Lost

Central Square

Kole Mulhauser

pin

3:09

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/20

145

Won

Fulton

Noah Horning

pin

2:28

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/20

145

Won

Carthage

Jacob Sears

pin

:42

Section III Class A Tournament

02/15/20

145

Lost

Central Square

Kole Mulhauser

pin

:15

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/20

145

Won

West Genesee

Cole Saxon

tf

15-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/20

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Michael O'Brien

pin

1:09

Section III Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
6
27
1
4
2
0
0
193
29

2018-19

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jaden Confer

pin

2:44

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/01/18

145

Lost

Corinth

Sam Tromblee

dec

6-4

2nd

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

145

Won

Catskill

Jesse Davies

pin

1:06

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

145

Won

Unatego

Jacob Stevens

pin

2:31

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

145

Won

Galway

Shane Henderson

tf

15-0

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/05/18

152

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Marc Darcangelo

pin

5:14

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/12/18

145

Won

Adirondack

Sam Howanietz

pin

3:23

Dual vs Adirondack

12/15/18

145

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

River Burgess

dec

8-2

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

145

Won

Little Falls

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Ramel Brooks

pin

3:55

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

145

Lost

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

maj dec

15-4

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/18

145

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

12/22/18

152

Won

Holland Patent

Shawn Yocum

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

145

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Kaden Russell

maj dec

13-5

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Nathan Hahn

dec

8-5

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

145

Lost

Penfield

Max Kropman

maj dec

18-8

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

152

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Marc Darcangelo

pin

5:32

Baldwinsville Duals

01/05/19

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Nathan Hahn

dec

11-7

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

145

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

maj dec

11-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

145

Lost

West Genesee

Colin McAvan

pin

3;59

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/09/19

152

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

pin

2:43

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/12/19

145

Lost

Windsor

Langdon Sibley

maj dec

9-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

145

Won

Beaver River

Connor Everson

pin

3:13

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

145

Won

South Lewis

Colin Randall

pin

6:41 SV

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

145

Won

Camden

Shallen Simpson

pin

2:33

3rd

Red Devil Invitational

01/23/19

145

Won

Oneida

Rigley VanDyke

pin

Dual vs Oneida

01/25/19

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Nathan Hahn

dec

7-3

Akley Duals

01/25/19

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Casey O'Donnell

pin

1:26

Akley Duals

01/25/19

145

Won

Auburn

Alex Ansteth

pin

1:39

Akley Duals

01/25/19

145

Won

Oswego

Jacob Garcia

pin

1:27

Akley Duals

02/02/19

145

Won

Watertown

Adam Ortega

pin

5:59

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

145

Lost

Indian River

Aiden Poe

dec

9-4

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

145

Won

Carthage

Matt Sandvil

maj dec

15-3

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

145

Lost

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

9-3

4th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/09/19

145

Lost

Whitesboro

Matt Blum

inj def

6th

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

145

Lost

West Genesee

Colin McAvan

dec

10-9

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

145

Lost

Indian River

Aiden Poe

dec

9-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

145

Won

Whitesboro

Matt Blum

dec

6-3

Section III Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
16
14
1
5
2
0
0
117
68

2017-18

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

145

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Josh Hedrington

pin

4:30

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/02/17

138

Lost

Central Square

Brent Tyrrell

dec

12-6

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

138

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Nick Lashway

dec

8-5

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/17

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Josh Brighton

tf

17-0 5:09

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/13/17

138

Won

New Hartford

Jacob Winn

dec

5-4

Dual vs New Hartford

12/16/17

138

Lost

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

pin

0:59

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

138

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Ramel Brooks

pin

2:36

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

145

Lost

Amsterdam

Chris Lent

dec

4-2

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

138

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Nick Lashway

dec

7-0

Montgomery County Duals

12/29/17

138

Lost

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

dec

10-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

138

Won

Oswego

Seth Perrin

pin

4:46

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

138

Won

JD-CBA

Cameron Schultz

dec

12-10

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

138

Lost

Newark Valley

Noble Walker

maj dec

12-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Bennett Ferrari

dec

13-7

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

138

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

maj dec

17-6

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/10/18

138

Lost

Camden

Riley Gerber

pin

3:46

Dual vs Camden

01/14/18

138

Won

Mexico

Bryan Stock

pin

1:55

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

138

Lost

Camden

Riley Gerber

maj dec

14-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

138

Lost

Fulton

Samuel May

dec

10-5

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/18

145

Won

Oneida

Wilson Allen

pin

1:22

Dual vs Oneida

01/25/18

145

Won

Mount Markham

Andrew Aubin

pin

1:38

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/27/18

145

Won

Lansing

fft

Central Square Duals

01/27/18

138

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Justin Bedell

dec

9-2

Central Square Duals

01/27/18

138

Lost

Central Square

Brent Tyrrell

dec

9-7

Central Square Duals

02/03/18

138

Lost

Central Square

Andy Nicholson

pin

2:29

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

138

Lost

Carthage

Edwin Chilton

dec

6-5

Section III Class A Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
14
5
1
5
2
0
0
62
57

2016-17

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/16

126

Won

New Hartford

AJ Hurd

pin

4:45

Dual vs New Hartford

12/14/16

126

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Maxwell Reisel

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/17/16

126

Won

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

inj def

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/16

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gage Woodcock

pin

3:57

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/04/17

126

Won

Camden

fft

Dual vs Camden

01/07/17

126

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Muhamed Hirkic

dec

4-2

Akley Duals

01/07/17

126

Lost

Homer

Noah Thomas

inj def

Akley Duals

01/07/17

126

Won

Watertown

fft

Akley Duals

01/07/17

126

Won

Oswego

Jacob Vickery

pin

0:31

Akley Duals

01/19/17

126

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Zachary Sweeney

dec

11-5

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/21/17

126

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

tf

17-0 4:52

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

126

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Ethan Fargo

dec

12-10

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

126

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jake Naples

pin

2:28

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

James Faso

pin

2:46

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

02/04/17

126

Lost

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

4-2

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

New Hartford

Thomas Mulvhill

dec

9-4

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

3-2

5th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/11/17

126

Lost

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

pin

1:47

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

126

Lost

Central Square

Andy Nicholson

dec

6-0

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
9
4
0
3
3
1
0
57
39

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
80
45
50
3
17
9
1
0
429
193