JACOB GARCIA
Amsterdam Rams
Jacob Garcia

2018-19

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

152

Won

Auburn

Alex Ansteth

pin

4:26

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

152

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Desimone

pin

1:08

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

152

Won

Windsor

James Hoover

dec

10-4

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

152

Won

Spencerport

Carlos Vargas

pin

4:27

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

152

Lost

General Brown

Chandler Moody

maj dec

12-2

4th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

160

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Greg Krosky

pin

0:54

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

12/05/18

160

Won

Glens Falls

fft

Dual vs Glens Falls

12/08/18

152

Won

Edgemont

Matt McCormack

pin

:50

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

152

Won

John Jay Cross River

Isaac Frank

pin

9:04

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

152

Won

Carmel

max Cambizaca

pin

:23

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

152

Won

Hoosick Falls

Ethan Mattison

pin

1:58

1st

Wrangle in the Plains

12/12/18

160

Won

Schuylerville

Benjamin Verti

pin

1:33

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/15/18

160

Won

Little Falls

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

160

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

160

Won

Whitesboro

Michael Geddes

pin

3:08

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

160

Lost

Ballston Spa

James Prastio

pin

3:41

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/18

160

Won

Hudson Falls

Isaiah Mattison

pin

2:56

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/20/18

160

Lost

Chenango Valley

Brady Hope

dec

6-1

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/28/18

160

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Sean Reagan

pin

0:18

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

152

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

160

Lost

Ballston Spa

James Prastio

dec

8-1

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

160

Won

Saranac

Jacob Vann

pin

0:37

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

152

Won

Hilton

Jacob Soricone

pin

2:19

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

152

Won

Averill Park

Alex Cooper

pin

3:36

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

152

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

01/05/19

152

Lost

Indian River

Gabe Lynch

pin

2:17

4th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

152

Won

Lowville

Daniel Mayer

pin

5:29

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ben Christopher

dec

4-3

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

152

Lost

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

pin

1:25

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/11/19

152

Lost

Wallkill

Kraig Thomas

maj dec

11-0

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

152

Lost

Lancaster

Ryan Stencel

pin

3:36

Eastern States Classic

01/16/19

160

Won

South Glens Falls

Keenan Washburn

pin

1:02

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/29/19

160

Won

Queensbury

Dylan Tucker

dec

9-6

Dual vs Queensbury

02/02/19

152

Won

Amsterdam

Eladio Montalvo

dec

6-2

3rd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

152

Won

Ballston Spa

Jovie Acacio

pin

2:46

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

152

Lost

La Salle Institute

Caiden Mondore

pin

3:09

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

152

Won

South Glens Falls

Keenan Washburn

pin

1:02

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/09/19

152

Lost

La Salle Institute

Caiden Mondore

dec

15-8

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

152

Lost

Shaker

Tyler Stanton

maj dec

10-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

152

Won

Guilderland

Patrick Blanchard

pin

3:43

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
12
19
0
4
5
0
0
156
57

2017-18

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

145

Won

SJSC

James Rogers

pin

5:57

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

145

Lost

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

pin

1:01

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

145

Won

Fulton

Noah Horning

tf

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

145

Won

Lockport

Josh Doel-Morales

dec

4-3

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

145

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cameron Duers

pin

1:40

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

152

Won

Glens Falls

Thomas Stockdale

pin

2:23

Dual vs Glens Falls

12/09/17

152

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Frank Spadafora

dec

11-10

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

152

Lost

Hudson Falls

Nick Moore

pin

1:58

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

152

Lost

Warrensburg

Greg Shambo

pin

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

152

Lost

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

pin

1:05

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

152

Won

Schoharie

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/17

152

Won

Schuylerville

Harrison Williams

tf

16-0 4:40

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/14/17

152

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Zachary Maxson

pin

3:39

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

12/16/17

152

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Justin Hoffman

pin

3:00

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

152

Won

Little Falls

Ian Rando

pin

0:22

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

152

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

152

Won

Whitesboro

Michael Geddes

pin

0:55

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

152

Lost

Ballston Spa

Andrew Reynolds

pin

3:17

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/17

152

Won

Queensbury

Will Fraser

tf

15-0

Dual vs Queensbury

12/29/17

145

Won

Central Valley Academy

Aaron Darling

pin

3:04

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

145

Lost

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

pin

3:44

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

145

Won

Dolgeville

Andrew Brado

pin

2:17

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

152

Won

Beekmantown

Mathew LaValley

pin

0:57

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

145

Won

Kelso, WA

Jordan Miller

pin

0:57

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

152

Lost

Hilton

Codey Bailey

pin

2:51

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

145

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

maj dec

19-7

Mountain Duals

01/03/18

152

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/10/18

145

Won

South Glens Falls

Joshua Ahrens

pin

1:46

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/14/18

145

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Marlon Laing

pin

3:52

3rd

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

145

Lost

Mohonasen

James Marx

pin

3:01

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

145

Won

Schenectady

Drew Ostrander

tf

17-0 2:14

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/18

145

Won

Hudson Falls

Jason Blackman

maj dec

16-3

Dual vs Hudson Falls

01/19/18

145

Won

Carmel

max Cambizaca

pin

5:48

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

145

Lost

Niskayuna

James Murphy

dec

7-5

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

145

Lost

Bethlehem

Patrick Baumgras

pin

3:56

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

145

Won

Shenendehowa

Michael Smolovik

pin

2:48

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

145

Lost

Ballston Spa

Ramel Brooks

pin

4:56

Wrangle in the Plains

01/25/18

152

Won

Galway

fft

Dual vs Galway

02/03/18

145

Lost

Queensbury

Will Fraser

pin

2:59

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

145

Lost

Ballston Spa

Ramel Brooks

dec

4-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
17
13
4
2
4
0
0
129
91

2016-17

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

145

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Cumber

pin

1:57

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

145

Lost

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

maj dec

10-1

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

145

Lost

Catskill

Nyen Williams

pin

4:30

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

145

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

Michael Recore

pin

4:58

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

145

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

Michael Recore

pin

6:00

5th

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

145

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

Michael Recore

pin

1:57

5th

Bulldog Invitational

12/07/16

145

Won

Schuylerville

Ethan Liptak

pin

3:21

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/10/16

138

Lost

Adirondack

Remington O'Hara

pin

0:51

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

138

Lost

Hudson Falls

Michael Sherman

pin

3:31

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

145

Won

Schoharie

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

138

Won

Duanesburg

Shane Barnes

pin

3:14

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/16

145

Lost

Queensbury

Nick Robbins

tf

18-2

Dual vs Queensbury

12/17/16

145

Lost

Ballston Spa

Keshon Deubel

pin

5:12

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

145

Won

Little Falls

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

145

Won

Whitesboro

Brad Blum

pin

0:48

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

145

Lost

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

pin

1:46

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

145

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

pin

3:51

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/16

145

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Hailey Finn

dec

7-1

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

12/29/16

145

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Will Parker

dec

9-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

138

Won

Oneida

Rigley VanDyke

pin

3:33

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

145

Lost

Newark

Joshua Orlopp

pin

0:44

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

138

Won

Holland Patent

Justin Pianella

maj dec

15-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

145

Lost

Dolgeville

Andrew Brado

dec

10-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

138

Lost

Copenhagen

Adam Hermanson

pin

3:20

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

145

Lost

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

pin

1:33

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

138

Won

Averill Park

Alex Cooper

pin

1:46

Mountain Duals

01/04/17

145

Lost

South Glens Falls

Zacahri Stephenson

pin

3:17

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/11/17

145

Won

Hudson Falls

Jason Blackman

dec

8-7

Dual vs Hudson Falls

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
14
9
0
3
2
0
0
76
75

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
65
43
41
4
9
11
0
0
361
223