CAMERON GROFF
Averill Park Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Noah Prevost

pin

4:34

Dual vs Shenendehowa

11/30/18

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Noah Prevost

pin

1:48

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

138

Lost

SVEC

Alex Morse

pin

1:29

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

138

Won

Carthage

Arith Gutierrez

pin

2:40

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

138

Won

Norwich

Izaiah Cabalero

pin

4:33

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

138

Lost

Sidney

David Gannon

dec

5-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

138

Won

Norwich

Joey Marvin

pin

2:01

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/18

145

Lost

Shaker

Ahmad Sameer

dec

8-1

Dual vs Shaker

12/12/18

138

Won

Guilderland

Dillon Blanchard

dec

10-5

Dual vs Guilderland

12/15/18

138

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

pin

:15

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

138

Won

Otter Valley, VT

David Williams

pin

:59

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

138

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Gary Conant

dec

4-0

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

138

Lost

Peru

Connor Witkiewicz

pin

3:44

4th

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/18

138

Won

Bethlehem

Joe Dwyer

pin

1:20

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/28/18

132

Won

Maspeth

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

132

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Luke Lupisella

maj dec

13-2

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

132

Lost

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

maj dec

9-0

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

132

Won

Beaver River

Justin Sage

pin

3:50

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

132

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Trevor Grogan

dec

9-3

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

132

Won

Dolgeville

Cameron Jackson

pin

0:32

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

132

Lost

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

maj dec

15-3

Mountain Duals

01/03/19

132

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

01/05/19

132

Won

Gilbert School

Niko Clapper

pin

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/05/19

132

Lost

Gilbert School

Devin Matthews

pin

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/05/19

132

Won

Averill Park

John Martin

pin

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/05/19

132

Won

Southwick

Logan Dubois

pin

3rd

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/09/19

132

Won

Ballston Spa

Chris Grace

dec

5-0

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/12/19

132

Won

Schenectady

Michael Cafariella

dec

5-1

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

132

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ernie Greene

dec

11-9

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

132

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Brady Myles

pin

3:53

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

132

Lost

Guilderland

Dillon Blanchard

pin

3;49

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/19

132

Lost

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

dec

4-2

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/24/19

132

Won

Columbia

Jacob Slovak

pin

3:55

Dual vs Columbia

01/26/19

132

Lost

Granville

Carlos Medrano-Garcia

pin

3:22

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

132

Lost

Maple Hill

Trent Svingala

pin

4:18

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

132

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ernie Greene

dec

10-4

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

132

Lost

Ballston Spa

Chris Grace

dec

4-1

6th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

132

Lost

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

pin

1:44

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Brady Myles

maj dec

10-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

132

Lost

La Salle Institute

Cole Edwards

pin

1:43

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
18
14
0
6
2
0
0
115
84

2017-18

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

132

Lost

Columbia

Darius Sheldon

dec

7-2

Dual vs Columbia

12/01/17

132

Lost

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

maj dec

12-3

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

132

Won

Marathon

Nash Vincent

pin

3:14

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

132

Lost

BGAH

Dylan Wilmot

maj dec

15-3

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/12/17

132

Won

Mohonasen

Jacob Ahrens

maj dec

14-6

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/14/17

132

Won

Colonie

Ryan Brothers

pin

3:05

Dual vs Colonie

12/16/17

132

Won

Granville

Christian Burnes

pin

4:16

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

132

Lost

South Glens Falls

Logan Barody

pin

1:45

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/20/17

132

Won

Albany

Noroz Nayebi

pin

0:59

Dual vs Albany

12/29/17

132

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

pin

0:42

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

132

Lost

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

dec

11-5

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

132

Lost

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

dec

10-4

Mountain Duals

01/10/18

138

Won

Bethlehem

Andrew Gower

pin

1:04

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/16/18

138

Lost

Columbia

Michael Gonyea

pin

0:24

Section II Division I Dual Meet Tournament

02/03/18

132

Lost

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

pin

5:59

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

132

Lost

South Glens Falls

Vincent Santilli

maj dec

13-5

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
10
5
0
1
0
0
0
34
45

2016-17

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/16

138

Won

Guilderland

Brogan McManhon

pin

0:33

Dual vs Guilderland

12/14/16

138

Won

Colonie

Nick Servidone

dec

4-0

Dual vs Colonie

12/21/16

138

Won

Bethlehem

Chris West

dec

4-3

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/18/17

132

Lost

Ballston Spa

Wyatt Gorman

pin

2:38

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/21/17

132

Won

Watervliet

Anthony Delmonico

pin

1:50

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

132

Lost

Greenville

Clifton Drollette

dec

4-2

Tamarac Duals

01/28/17

132

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Cooper Hall

pin

2:11

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

132

Lost

Shaker

Anthony Mandgo

dec

4-0

Big 10 Invitational

02/04/17

132

Lost

La Salle Institute

Cole Edwards

maj dec

14-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Amsterdam

Chris Lent

pin

1:30

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Mohonasen

Derek Lagasse

dec

8-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

132

Lost

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

dec

9-6

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

132

Lost

Mohonasen

Jared Park

pin

:26

6th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
7
3
0
3
0
0
0
27
31

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
35
22
0
10
2
0
0
176
160