NIK KOCH
Averill Park Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/28/18

285

Won

Webster Schroeder

Jettalin Buffum

pin

5:18

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

285

Won

Burnt Hills

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

285

Won

Beaver River

Collin Edick

pin

3:59

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

285

Won

Central Valley Academy

Malachi Farr

pin

1:27

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

285

Won

Dolgeville

Mike Krasko

pin

2:28

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

285

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Mountain Duals

01/03/19

220

Won

Schenectady

Marquize Barmore

pin

1:10

Dual vs Schenectady

01/05/19

220

Won

St. Johnsbury

Zeb Winot

maj dec

12-2

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/05/19

220

Won

Mt Anthony

chris mayer

inj def

1st

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/09/19

285

Won

Ballston Spa

Jacob Stangle

dec

6-5

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/12/19

220

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jeff Crooks

pin

4:34

1st

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

220

Won

Lansingburg

Y'lonte Jones

pin

2:56

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

220

Won

Colonie

Colton Briggs

dec

6-1

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/19

220

Won

Burnt Hills

fft

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/19/19

285

Won

Watervliet

Carlos Maldonado

pin

3:34

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

285

Won

Shaker

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

285

Won

Greenville

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

285

Won

Cairo-Durham

Erwin Lampman

pin

2:22

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

220

Won

Tamarac

Jack Mays

pin

2:45

Tamarac Duals

01/24/19

285

Won

Columbia

Nick Furnari

pin

1:35

Dual vs Columbia

01/26/19

220

Won

Granville

Jonathon Hermance

maj dec

9-0

1st

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

220

Won

Lansingburg

Y'lonte Jones

pin

5:17

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

220

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Neil Galvin

pin

1:00

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

220

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Lucas Martindale

pin

1:49

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Burnt Hills

Chris Serafini

pin

5:00

1st

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Albany Academy

Alex Oliver

pin

1:04

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/09/19

220

Won

Saratoga Springs

Doug Cooper

maj dec

13-0

1st

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

220

Won

Shenendehowa

Sebastian Underwood

dec

10-4

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

220

Won

Albany Academy

Alex Oliver

pin

:31

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/22/19

220

Lost

Irondequoit

Nick Serce

dec

5-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/19

220

Lost

Harrison

Zach Finn

dec

10-5

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/19

220

Won

Grand Island

Blake Bielec

maj dec

13-3

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
2
17
0
7
5
1
0
163
6

2017-18

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/14/17

285

Won

Colonie

Tyler Briggs

pin

3:59

Dual vs Colonie

12/16/17

285

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Craig Richardson

pin

:53

1st

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/20/17

220

Won

Albany

Creedence Cameron

inj def

Dual vs Albany

12/29/17

220

Won

Adirondack

Nick Capron

pin

0:41

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

220

Won

Ballston Spa

Cameron Edwards

pin

:58

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

285

Won

Baldwinsville

Billy Loadwick

pin

1:23

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

285

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Tom Sciarrone

pin

1:09

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

285

Won

Saranac

Christian Campanion

pin

0:29

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

285

Won

Amsterdam

Shakeim Ramsey

pin

1:28

Mountain Duals

01/03/18

285

Won

Guilderland

Clayton Bastiani

pin

2:16

Dual vs Guilderland

01/10/18

285

Won

Bethlehem

Dan Sleurs

pin

0:38

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/14/18

220

Won

Amsterdam

Michael Rieken

dec

7-5

1st

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

220

Won

Colonie

Tyler Vido

pin

1:42

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

220

Won

Schalmont

Deric Rosa

pin

:20

Schenectady Invitational

01/16/18

285

Won

Columbia

Robert Cleghorn

pin

2:28

Section II Division I Dual Meet Tournament

01/20/18

285

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Marc Martinez

pin

4:56

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

285

Won

Greenville

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

220

Won

Shaker

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

285

Won

Tamarac

Bradlee Bugbee

pin

1:23

Tamarac Duals

01/25/18

220

Won

Shenendehowa

Izsiah Vyent

maj dec

16-6

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/27/18

220

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brandon Bolster

dec

8-4

2nd

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

220

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Justyn Kovalsky

pin

2:34

Wasaren League Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

Amsterdam

Michael Rieken

pin

5:01

1st

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

Queensbury

Seth Guay

pin

:51

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/10/18

220

Won

Albany

Creedence Cameron

pin

4:49

1st

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

220

Won

Amsterdam

Michael Rieken

dec

6-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

220

Won

Shenendehowa

Izsiah Vyent

pin

1:46

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/23/18

220

Lost

Cornwall

Will Leonard

pin

4:55

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/23/18

220

Won

Syracuse

Mykle Thomas

dec

10-5

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/23/18

220

Lost

Long Beach

Elijah Rodriguez

pin

2:44

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/23/18

220

Won

Irondequoit

Nick Serce

dec

7-5

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
3
20
0
5
2
1
0
154
15

2016-17

Freshman, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

220

Lost

Groton

Matt Gombas

pin

:46

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

220

Won

Sidney

Justin Santiago

pin

2:29

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

220

Won

SVEC

Aidan Aman

pin

2:09

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

220

Lost

Shenendehowa

Jacob Weyrauch

pin

1:37

4th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/06/16

220

Won

Guilderland

Samuel Hopson

pin

1:08

Dual vs Guilderland

12/14/16

220

Won

Colonie

Colby Mattice

pin

4:46

Dual vs Colonie

12/21/16

285

Won

Bethlehem

Layth Al

pin

0:30

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/29/16

220

Lost

SJSC

Tryston Welch

pin

3:57

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

220

Lost

Baldwinsville

Gunnar Hunt

pin

1:09

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

220

Lost

Watervliet

Hunter Weaver

pin

:23

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

220

Lost

Copenhagen

Dan Eisel

pin

1:28

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

285

Lost

Beekmantown

Clay Watts

pin

:34

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

220

Lost

Adirondack

Travis Hastwell

pin

1:23

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

220

Lost

Amsterdam

Michael Rieken

pin

5:07

Mountain Duals

01/04/17

220

Lost

Albany

Tyson Jones

pin

5:49

Dual vs Albany

01/07/17

220

Lost

Pinkerton Academy

Robert Fahey

pin

1:34

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/11/17

285

Won

Columbia

Robert Cleghorn

dec

4-1

Dual vs Columbia

01/18/17

285

Lost

Ballston Spa

Matt Smith

pin

3:22

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/21/17

285

Won

Watervliet

Omar Marfo

pin

3:07

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

285

Won

Greenville

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

285

Won

Shaker

Ben Turcotte

pin

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

285

Won

Tamarac

Anthony Barbera

pin

3:16

Tamarac Duals

01/26/17

195

Lost

Shenendehowa

Izsiah Vyent

pin

3:53

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/28/17

220

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Dakota Anatriello

dec

8-6

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

220

Won

Lansingburg

Ryan Fairhurst

pin

4:21

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

220

Lost

Chester

Dean Trevisano

pin

2:54

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

220

Won

Amsterdam

Michael Rieken

dec

5-4

3rd

Big 10 Invitational

02/04/17

220

Won

Amsterdam

Michael Rieken

maj dec

13-1

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Queensbury

Garrett Stiles

pin

:35

1st

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/11/17

220

Lost

Columbia

David Wingate

dec

2-1

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

220

Won

Amsterdam

Michael Rieken

dec

5-1

5th

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

220

Won

Colonie

Tristan Waldorf

dec

4-3

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

220

Lost

Shenendehowa

Jacob Weyrauch

dec

4-2

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
16
10
0
6
1
0
0
85
90

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
75
21
47
0
18
8
2
0
402
111