MASON LUMBRA
Averill Park Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

182

Won

Shenendehowa

Aidan Ritter

tf

18-2 3:04

Dual vs Shenendehowa

11/30/18

170

Won

Norwich

Angel Francis

dec

9-7

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

170

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

dec

7-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

170

Won

Norwich

Dakota Hall

pin

2:54

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

170

Lost

Norwich

Angel Francis

dec

3-2

4th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/18

182

Won

Shaker

Ghassan Chehade

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Shaker

12/12/18

170

Lost

Guilderland

Austin Grant

dec

5-4

Dual vs Guilderland

12/15/18

170

Won

Peru

Dustin Goddeau

maj dec

11-3

1st

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

170

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Devon Withington

pin

1:22

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

170

Won

Granville

Cole Haines

dec

13-8

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/18

170

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/28/18

170

Won

Maspeth

Keelan Kelly

pin

3:13

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

182

Won

Webster Schroeder

Trey Caulkins

maj dec

11-2

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

182

Won

Burnt Hills

Danny Casey

maj dec

11-0

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

182

Lost

Beaver River

Ryan Everson

dec

7-1

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

170

Won

Central Valley Academy

Michael Dihrberg

dec

7-3

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

170

Won

Dolgeville

Ethan Randall

maj dec

15-2

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

170

Won

Amsterdam

Tyler Rodecker

tf

15-0

Mountain Duals

01/03/19

170

Won

Schenectady

Isiah Hughes

dec

7-2

Dual vs Schenectady

01/05/19

170

Won

Otter Valley, VT

Sam Martin

tf

17-2

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/05/19

170

Won

St. Johnsbury

Ryan Sullivan

pin

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/05/19

170

Lost

Gilbert School

Alex Smith

dec

11-8

2nd

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/09/19

160

Lost

Ballston Spa

James Prastio

dec

1-0

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/12/19

170

Won

Mohonasen

Joey Lescovich

pin

4:52

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

170

Lost

Guilderland

Austin Grant

dec

6-4

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

170

Won

Lansingburg

Jacob Pease

pin

5:00

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

170

Won

Schenectady

Isiah Hughes

maj dec

8-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

170

Won

Schoharie

Mohammed Elkadim

maj dec

11-3

5th

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/19

170

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jakai Townsend

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/24/19

170

Won

Columbia

Angelo Cioffi

dec

6-5

Dual vs Columbia

01/26/19

170

Lost

Schenectady

Isiah Hughes

dec

4-3

4th

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

170

Won

Red Hook

Jack Brammer

pin

3:36

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

170

Lost

Tamarac

Andrew Yerdon

dec

10-3

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

170

Won

Schenectady

Isiah Hughes

dec

4-2

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

170

Lost

Queensbury

Will Fraser

dec

8-3

4th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Amsterdam

Tyler Rodecker

pin

:56

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

170

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jakai Townsend

maj dec

13-5

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

South Glens Falls

Joshua Ahrens

dec

5-1

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/09/19

170

Lost

Niskayuna

James Murphy

dec

3-2

6th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

170

Lost

Colonie

Logan Stark

pin

1:00

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

170

Won

Shaker

Ghassan Chehade

dec

7-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

170

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jakai Townsend

maj dec

15-3

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

170

Won

Schenectady

Isiah Hughes

dec

8-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
15
8
3
16
1
0
0
124
51

2017-18

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

138

Lost

Columbia

Michael Gonyea

tf

19-0

Dual vs Columbia

12/01/17

138

Lost

Queensbury

Dan Brady

dec

6-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

138

Won

Maine-Endwell

Cobe Sisenstein

pin

4:06

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

138

Won

Groton

Shane Smith

pin

1:38

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

138

Lost

Queensbury

Dan Brady

pin

1:31

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/12/17

145

Lost

Mohonasen

James Marx

tf

19-2

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/29/17

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Jonathan Formoza

dec

5-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

145

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Peter Delsie

dec

11-5

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

145

Lost

Saranac

Andrew Rivera

dec

6-4

Mountain Duals

01/03/18

145

Won

Guilderland

Patrick Blanchard

dec

3-2

Dual vs Guilderland

01/10/18

152

Won

Bethlehem

Andrew Brockley

pin

1:16

Dual vs Bethlehem

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
6
3
0
2
0
0
0
24
25

2016-17

8th Grader, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/14/16

126

Won

Colonie

Saad Hafeez

dec

7-0

Dual vs Colonie

12/29/16

126

Lost

SJSC

Erik Lillie

pin

1:32

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

126

Lost

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

pin

:22

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

126

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jake Naples

pin

2:34

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

132

Lost

Watervliet

Kendryek Flynn

dec

4-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

132

Lost

Copenhagen

Anthony Metzler

dec

5-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

132

Won

Beekmantown

Garrett Stevens

dec

5-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

132

Lost

Adirondack

Sean Banks

pin

:12

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

132

Won

Amsterdam

Chris Lent

dec

6-0

Mountain Duals

01/04/17

126

Won

Albany

fft

Dual vs Albany

01/21/17

126

Won

Tamarac

Nate Yetto

pin

0:35

Tamarac Duals

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
6
1
0
3
1
0
0
21
30

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
27
12
3
21
2
0
0
169
106