JACK DAVIS
Ballston Spa Scotties

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/19/18

152

Won

Schenectady

Humadi Vasquez

pin

2:59

Dual vs Schenectady

12/28/18

145

Lost

Hilton

Nate Eccleston

dec

5-0

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

145

Lost

Saranac

Noah Clausen

dec

3-1

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

145

Lost

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

maj dec

16-6

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

145

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Dan Dacos

dec

4-2

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

145

Won

Dolgeville

John Talbot

pin

1:08

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

145

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Ethan Fargo

tf

16-0

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

145

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Kye Cook

pin

3:57

Mountain Duals

01/03/19

145

Lost

Columbia

TJ Scaccia

tf

17-1 5:06

Dual vs Columbia

01/05/19

145

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

David Austin

maj dec

9-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

145

Won

South Glens Falls

Andrew King

dec

13-8

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

145

Lost

Norwich

Kegan Wright

tf

15-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

145

Won

Averill Park

Jacob White

pin

1:17

Dual vs Averill Park

01/12/19

145

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Nathan Cook

pin

3:01

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

145

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Marlon Laing

tf

17-1

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

145

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Shane Oldorff

dec

7-3

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/19

145

Lost

Columbia

TJ Scaccia

maj dec

9-1

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

145

Won

Bethlehem

Zed Fermon

pin

1:32

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/18/19

145

Lost

Ketcham

Benjamin Wilson

maj dec

12-0

Beacon Bulldog Touranment

01/18/19

145

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Anthony Manzi

dec

5-2

Beacon Bulldog Touranment

01/24/19

145

Won

Burnt Hills

Ryan Buthfer

dec

6-4 SV-1

Dual vs Burnt Hills

02/02/19

145

Lost

Mohonasen

Ige Gooding

dec

12-9

4th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

145

Won

Queensbury

Luke Little

fft

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

145

Won

South Glens Falls

Nicholas Casolo

pin

2:14

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

145

Lost

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

tf

18-3; 5:05

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/09/19

145

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Patrick Spatafora

dec

3-2

6th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

145

Lost

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

dec

8-3

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

145

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Chris Estep

fft

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

145

Lost

Shenendehowa

Brock Delsignore

tf

19-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
19
6
0
2
2
0
0
54
76

2017-18

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/29/17

145

Lost

Brockport

Alex Mesiti

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

145

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Ethan Fargo

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

145

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

pin

2:50

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

145

Lost

Saranac

Andrew Rivera

dec

6-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

145

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Peter Delsie

maj dec

12-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

145

Lost

Adirondack

Brendan Martin

pin

1:28

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Jonathan Formoza

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

145

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Aaron Darling

dec

4-2 TB-1

Mountain Duals

01/06/18

145

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Logan Duers

pin

:44

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

145

Lost

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

pin

2:43

Saratoga Invitational

01/19/18

138

Lost

Colonie

Nick Servidone

pin

5:45

Wrangle in the Plains

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
10
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
52

2016-17

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/18/17

138

Lost

Averill Park

Peter Flick

pin

2:55

Dual vs Averill Park

01/20/17

138

Won

Ogdensburg

Christopher Cole

pin

1:29

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

pin

1:17

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Nicholas Lampman

(UTB

2-1

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

138

Won

Watertown

James Haughian

pin

3:09

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

138

Lost

Carmel

Dorian McMath

dec

5-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Nicholas Lampman

dec

2-1

Wrangle In The Plains

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
3
2
0
1
0
0
0
15
15

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
32
9
0
3
2
0
0
75
143