JACK TAYLOR
Burnt Hills Spartans
Jack Taylor

2018-19

Sophomore, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/18

106

Won

Colonie

Guy Jubert

pin

Dual vs Colonie

12/07/18

106

Won

Indian River

fft

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

106

Won

Colonie

Thad Miller

pin

0:35

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

106

Lost

Fulton

Dominick Hofmann

pin

3:54

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

106

Won

Queensbury

fft

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

106

Won

Mohonasen

Clayton O'connor

dec

5-0

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

106

Lost

Massapequa

Anthony Conetta

pin

1:25

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

106

Won

Greenville

Kaden Bensen

tf

15-0

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

106

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/12/18

106

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/15/18

099

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Kevin Segali

tf

15-0 4:30

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/15/18

099

Won

Noble, ME

Alex Marchand

pin

0:35

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/15/18

099

Won

Athens, PA

Kyler Setzer

pin

1:53

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/15/18

099

Won

BGAH

Kenyon Pickens

pin

:55

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/15/18

099

Won

Central Valley Academy

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/18

099

Won

Columbia

Maddie Hurd

pin

1:27

Dual vs Columbia

12/20/18

099

Won

Guilderland

fft

Dual vs Guilderland

12/28/18

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Sixx Cook

maj dec

12-2

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

099

Lost

Beaver River

Andre Lyndaker

pin

0:41

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

099

Won

Averill Park

Nathan Fischer

pin

1:14

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

099

Won

Maspeth

Kerolos Nabil

pin

1:29

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

099

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Lucas Randisi

maj dec

11-0

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

099

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Craig Jablonski

dec

3-1

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

099

Won

Saranac

Ryan Devins

pin

1:45

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

099

Lost

Beaver River

Andre Lyndaker

pin

1:02

Mountain Duals

01/03/19

099

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/04/19

099

Lost

Carthage

Frank Downing

pin

1:32

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

099

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Luke Yorke

pin

1:37

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

099

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Noah Sovocool

pin

2:05

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

099

Lost

Elmira

Donovan Smith

pin

2:10

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

099

Lost

Carthage

Frank Downing

pin

2:28

6th

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/09/19

099

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

01/11/19

099

Lost

Port Jervis

Trevor Tufano

pin

2:38

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

099

Lost

Saugerties

Colby Amell

pin

3:03

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

099

Won

Arlington

Dillon Arrick

pin

:15

Eastern States Classic

01/17/19

099

Won

Averill Park

Nathan Fischer

pin

0:50

Dual vs Averill Park

01/24/19

099

Won

Ballston Spa

Connor Gregory

dec

8-3

Dual vs Ballston Spa

02/02/19

099

Lost

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

pin

:50

2nd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Ballston Spa

Connor Gregory

pin

:59

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Mohonasen

Cameron Reohr

pin

:39

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/09/19

099

Lost

Ballston Spa

Connor Gregory

pin

1:34

4th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

099

Won

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

dec

5-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

099

Lost

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

pin

:36

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

099

Won

Shenendehowa

David Ensminger

dec

8-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
14
15
2
5
8
0
0
163
80

2017-18

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/17

099

Won

Mt Anthony

fft

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

099

Won

Greenville

Bernard Davis

dec

5-0

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

099

Lost

Massapequa

Anthony Conetta

pin

3:24

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

099

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

099

Lost

Minisink Valley

Evan Hewett

pin

3:43

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

099

Won

Queensbury

fft

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

099

Lost

Indian River

Alex Booth

pin

3:21

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/12/17

099

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

12/14/17

099

Won

Ballston Spa

Connor Gregory

pin

1:13

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/16/17

099

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Jackson Merli

tf

16-0 6:00

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/16/17

106

Won

Noble, ME

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/16/17

106

Won

Red Hook

David Ringleben

pin

0:52

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/16/17

099

Won

Central Valley Academy

Kace Cook

maj dec

8-0

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/16/17

099

Won

BGAH

Jacob Terpstra

pin

3:48

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/20/17

099

Won

Saratoga Springs

Antonio Encarnacion

pin

3:42

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/29/17

099

Won

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

maj dec

9-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

099

Won

Kelso, WA

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

099

Lost

Beekmantown

Sawyer Bruce

pin

1:31

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

pin

0:21

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

099

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

099

Lost

Hilton

Rocco Camillaci

pin

:42

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

099

Lost

Saranac

Landen Smith

pin

1:03

Mountain Duals

01/03/18

099

Lost

Shenendehowa

Stevo Poulin

pin

1:59

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/05/18

099

Won

Chenango Forks

Tyler Ferarra

dec

5-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

099

Lost

Elmira

Donovan Smith

pin

1:11

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

099

Won

Saugerties

Robert Drost

pin

2:59

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

099

Won

Chenango Forks

Tyler Ferarra

dec

2-0

3rd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/09/18

099

Won

Niskayuna

Brody Johnson

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/10/18

099

Lost

Shaker

Jashon Holmes

pin

2:31

Dual vs Shaker

01/14/18

099

Lost

Beekmantown

Sawyer Bruce

pin

:35

2nd

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

099

Won

Bethlehem

James Calderon

pin

3:43

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

099

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

dec

6-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/18

099

Won

Bethlehem

Kyle Boyd

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Bethlehem

02/03/18

099

Lost

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

pin

2:36

2nd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Averill Park

Nick Tempel

dec

4-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/10/18

099

Won

Niskayuna

Brody Johnson

pin

2:05

5th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

099

Lost

Shaker

Jashon Holmes

maj dec

12-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

Bethlehem

James Calderon

pin

2:11

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

099

Lost

Averill Park

Nick Tempel

dec

2-0 SV-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
14
8
1
9
7
0
0
126
79

2016-17

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/16

099

Won

Shenendehowa

Brice Anderson

dec

6-2

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/09/16

099

Won

Ketcham

fft

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

099

Lost

Indian River

Parker Ashley

pin

3:01

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

099

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

099

Lost

Minisink Valley

Nicholas Picariello

pin

0:32

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

099

Lost

Massapequa

Chase Liardi

pin

0:43

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

099

Won

Mt Anthony

Dennis Burnell

pin

1:05

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

099

Lost

Queensbury

Kaiden Laluna

maj dec

12-0

Colonie Duals

12/15/16

099

Lost

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

pin

0:26

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/17/16

099

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

099

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Dolan Gilmore

pin

2:31

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

099

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Chris Anderson

maj dec

8-0

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

099

Won

Noble, ME

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

pin

1:58

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/20/16

099

Lost

Shaker

Austin Sill

pin

3:26

Dual vs Shaker

12/21/16

099

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Isiah Meyre

pin

5:45

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/29/16

099

Lost

Oneida

Dustin Coleman

pin

:28

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

099

Lost

Holland Patent

Joe Diana

dec

7-5

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

099

Lost

Copenhagen

Andrew Walseman

pin

1:08

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

099

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Anthony Surace

pin

:29

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

099

Lost

Newark

Jackson Vermeulen

pin

3:13

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

099

Lost

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

pin

:38

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

099

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

099

Won

SJSC

James Wheller

pin

1:17

Mountain Duals

01/04/17

099

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

01/06/17

099

Won

Carthage

Andon Green

dec

9-7

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

099

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Chandler Merwin

tf

16-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

099

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Cody Merwin

pin

2:36

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

099

Won

Carthage

Andon Green

dec

7-0

5th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/11/17

099

Lost

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

dec

6-0

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/18/17

099

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/20/17

099

Lost

Shenendehowa

Brice Anderson

dec

9-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

099

Lost

Washingtonville

ChrisDel Rio

pin

3:36

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

099

Lost

John Jay East Fishkill

Marcello Bernasconi

pin

:59

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

099

Won

John Jay East Fishkill

Guy Colabatistto

pin

1:16

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

099

Won

Colonie

Robbie Bahan

pin

:41

Wrangle In The Plains

01/26/17

099

Won

Colonie

Robbie Bahan

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Colonie

01/28/17

099

Lost

Corinth

Alec Richards

pin

3:09

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/28/17

099

Lost

Queensbury

Robert Rathbun

dec

5-3

4th

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/04/17

099

Won

La Salle Institute

John Whalen

pin

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

099

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brock Delsignore

pin

1:19

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

099

Lost

Scotia-Glenville

Eli Wilson

pin

4:16

4th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/11/17

099

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brock Delsignore

pin

:14

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

099

Lost

Shaker

Austin Sill

pin

2:09

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
28
5
0
4
7
0
0
85
151

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
71
56
28
3
18
22
0
0
374
310