JEFF CROOKS
Cobleskill-Richmondville Bulldogs

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

220

Won

Albany Academy

Alex Oliver

pin

0:37

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/01/18

220

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Matt O'Connor

pin

1:45

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

220

Won

Vestal

Cameron. Mundell

pin

2:15

1st

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

220

Won

Vestal

David Yan

pin

:41

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

220

Won

Wallkill

Tyrell Augustus

pin

:46

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

220

Won

Onteora

Ngo'e Crossan

pin

3:02

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

220

Won

Bethlehem

Derek Junco

pin

1:27

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/06/18

220

Won

Lansingburg

Y'lonte Jones

pin

1:05

Dual vs Lansingburg

12/08/18

220

Won

Shenendehowa

Sebastian Underwood

pin

2:34

1st

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

220

Won

Minisink Valley

Tyler Castro

pin

1:38

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

220

Won

Plainedge

Andrew McKeown

pin

1:28

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

220

Won

Fox Lane

Mark Caracciolo

pin

1:28

Wrangle in the Plains

12/13/18

220

Won

Cohoes

Dylan Bussing

pin

1:52

Dual vs Cohoes

12/15/18

220

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Dakota Anatriello

pin

1:11

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

220

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Adam Rush

pin

0:52

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

220

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

220

Won

Warrensburg

Chris Wilson

dec

7-1

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

220

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

285

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/20/18

220

Won

Ichabod Crane

Colby Fisher

pin

4:41

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/03/19

220

Won

Watervliet

Sterling Spoon

dec

7-0

Dual vs Watervliet

01/04/19

220

Won

Elmira

John Robyck

pin

4:52

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

220

Lost

Chenango Forks

Lucas Scott

dec

8-6

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

220

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Ben Conrow

pin

1:13

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

220

Won

Oneonta

Richard Serafin

dec

7-3

3rd

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/10/19

220

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Demetreus Todman

pin

2:56

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/12/19

220

Lost

Averill Park

Nik Koch

pin

4:34

2nd

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

220

Won

Shenendehowa

Sebastian Underwood

pin

3:31

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

220

Won

Niskayuna

Derek Meisner

pin

1:37

Schenectady Invitational

01/24/19

220

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dual vs Schalmont

02/02/19

220

Won

Lansingburg

Y'lonte Jones

pin

1:29

1st

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Matt O'Connor

pin

:43

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Glens Falls

Shawn Morse

pin

:26

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/09/19

220

Won

Warrensburg

Chris Wilson

dec

6-1

1st

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

220

Won

Galway

Sam D'Alessandro

pin

1:51

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

220

Won

Glens Falls

Kaleb Dingman

pin

1:15

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/22/19

220

Lost

Clarke

Karl Bouyer

dec

7-5 SV-1

4th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

220

Won

Jasper-Troupsburg

Connor Sykora

pin

2:19

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

220

Lost

Pioneer

Micheal Rigerman

dec

5-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

220

Won

Clarke

Karl Bouyer

pin

1:07

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

220

Won

Petrides

Ervis Spahiu

pin

:46

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
4
29
0
4
4
0
0
210
15

2017-18

Freshman, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

220

Won

Ichabod Crane

Zachary Ebel

pin

0:52

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/07/17

195

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

12/09/17

195

Won

Cato-Meridian

Harrison Sherman

pin

1:24

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/09/17

195

Won

Niagara Falls

Thomas Berner

pin

:06

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/09/17

195

Lost

Warsaw

Nate Degroff

dec

7-0

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/09/17

195

Won

Lancaster

John Lapiana

pin

2:58

3rd

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/14/17

220

Won

Albany Academy

Alex Oliver

pin

0:35

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/16/17

220

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

195

Won

Warrensburg

Chris Wilson

maj dec

12-4

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

195

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jack McDonald

dec

4-2

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

220

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Najon Subik

dec

6-5

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

195

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Devon Shader

pin

0:32

Battle in the Valley

12/20/17

220

Won

Schalmont

Deric Rosa

pin

5:15

Dual vs Schalmont

12/21/17

220

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

12/28/17

195

Won

Hudson Falls

Ryan Dinh

fft

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

195

Won

Gouverneur

Tanner Donaldson

tf

16-0

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

195

Lost

Queensbury

Nico Mattia

pin

1:25

2nd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/05/18

195

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Knapp

pin

3:02

2nd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

195

Won

Elmira

John Robyck

pin

2:21

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

195

Won

Oneonta

Richard Serafin

dec

7-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

195

Won

Saugerties

Craig Laurey

pin

2:58

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/12/18

220

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Demetreus Todman

pin

3:03

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/14/18

195

Won

Queensbury

Nico Mattia

pin

4:15

1st

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

195

Won

Averill Park

Dominick Paradise

pin

:21

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

195

Won

Amsterdam

Kyle Taylor

pin

2:39

Schenectady Invitational

01/16/18

195

Lost

Warrensburg

Chris Wilson

pin

4:17

Section II Division II Dual Meet Tournament

01/18/18

220

Won

La Salle Institute

Braiden Shaw

)

FALL

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/19/18

195

Lost

Shenendehowa

Parker Brooks

pin

1:20

2nd

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

195

Won

Colonie

Colby Mattice

dec

0-0

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

195

Won

Niskayuna

Reggie Melvin

pin

3:50

Wrangle in the Plains

01/25/18

220

Won

Watervliet

fft

Dual vs Watervliet

02/03/18

195

Won

Hudson Falls

Tom Hill

dec

6-4

1st

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Nate Eacho

pin

:38

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/10/18

195

Lost

Hudson Falls

Tom Hill

dec

5-4

4th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

195

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Devon Shader

pin

4:28

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

195

Won

Catskill

Xavier Segura

pin

1:17

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
8
16
1
5
5
0
0
147
39

2016-17

8th Grader, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

170

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Jake Richardson

pin

3:30

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Brady Schumacher

dec

4-2

3rd

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

170

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Justice Middaugh

pin

3:37

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

170

Won

Schuylerville

Cahner Watson

dec

7-3

Mohonasen Invitational

12/08/16

170

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Marlon Laing

dec

3-2

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/21/16

170

Lost

La Salle Institute

Austin Lewis

pin

0:21

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/05/17

170

Won

Albany Academy

Max Trauring

pin

1:03

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/06/17

170

Won

Chenango Valley

Trenton Gates

dec

2-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

170

Lost

Schoharie

Ryan Martin

pin

1:47

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

170

Lost

Oneonta

Dalton Carver

pin

:49

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/12/17

170

Won

Ichabod Crane

Bray Kowalski

pin

3:38

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/20/17

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

pin

:41

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

170

Won

Carmel

Steve Irwin

pin

5:41

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

170

Lost

Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

pin

2:34

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

170

Won

Burnt Hills

Nick Papa

pin

1:07

Wrangle In The Plains

01/26/17

170

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

01/28/17

170

Lost

Averill Park

Jacob White

maj dec

12-3

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

170

Won

Burnt Hills

Hunter Rowinski

maj dec

11-0

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

170

Lost

Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

pin

1:31

Big 10 Invitational

02/04/17

170

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ryan Cowles

pin

:55

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

170

Lost

Schalmont

Jake Dembrosky

pin

1:59

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ryan Cowles

maj dec

11-0

3rd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/11/17

170

Lost

Watervliet

Sterling Spoon

pin

3:45

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
11
6
0
5
1
0
0
59
61

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
77
23
51
1
14
10
0
0
416
115