CONNOR GOEDEL
Colonie Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

132

Won

Schenectady

Michael Cafariella

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Schenectady

12/01/18

132

Lost

Maple Hill

Trent Svingala

pin

1:52

2nd

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

132

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Bryan Gaze

pin

1:20

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

132

Won

Mohonasen

Derek Lagasse

dec

10-6

Mohonasen Invitational

12/05/18

132

Won

Burnt Hills

John Luke

dec

6-3

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/07/18

132

Won

Mohonasen

Janez Zwetschek

pin

2:28

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

132

Won

Burnt Hills

John Luke

dec

7-0

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

132

Lost

Indian River

Kenneth Melton

pin

3:00

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

132

Lost

Queensbury

Dan Brady

pin

1:33

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

132

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

132

Lost

Massapequa

Will Piatti

dec

4-2 SV-1

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

132

Lost

Fulton

Kaleb Carreon

pin

1:19

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

132

Lost

Greenville

Aiden Cullen

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/12/18

132

Won

Bethlehem

Trent Bickerstaff

maj dec

14-0

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/15/18

132

Won

Burlington, MA

Ryan Gillivray

maj dec

13-0

1st

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

132

Won

Schenectady

Michael Cafariella

dec

5-0

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

132

Won

Glens Falls

Zachary Wadleigh

pin

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

132

Won

Burlington, MA

Ryan McGillivray

maj dec

13-0

1st

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/27/18

132

Won

Waverly

Colby Sindoni

maj dec

11-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

132

Lost

SVEC

Parker Sexton

dec

4-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

132

Lost

Corning

Ethan Hart

maj dec

16-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/19

132

Won

Shenendehowa

Antonio Lomascolo

dec

10-8

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/09/19

132

Won

Guilderland

Patrick Blanchard

dec

7-5 SV-1

Dual vs Guilderland

01/16/19

132

Won

Saratoga Springs

Sachiel Chuckrow

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

02/02/19

132

Won

Shaker

Colby Pierson

dec

4-3

5th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

132

Lost

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

dec

7-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

Schenectady

Zachary Mandsager

dec

3-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

Shenendehowa

Andrew Smolovik

maj dec

10-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

132

Lost

Guilderland

Dillon Blanchard

dec

4-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
10
3
0
15
1
0
0
76
46

2017-18

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/17

126

Won

Albany

fft

Dual vs Albany

12/08/17

126

Won

Queensbury

Kyle Miller

maj dec

10-1

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

126

Lost

Minisink Valley

Sean Savacool

tf

19-3

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

126

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

pin

1:10

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

126

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

126

Won

Greenville

Nick Joraleman

pin

1:00

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

126

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Mitch Craft

pin

1:20

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/12/17

126

Lost

Columbia

Michael Altomer

pin

1:53

Dual vs Columbia

12/14/17

126

Won

Averill Park

Jacob White

pin

5:31

Dual vs Averill Park

12/16/17

126

Lost

Carthage

Hunter Guyette

dec

11-5

2nd

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

126

Won

Shenendehowa

Maya Porter

tf

15-0 4:19

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

126

Won

Guilderland

Brogan McManhon

pin

:51

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/17

126

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/28/17

132

Won

Greene

Vincent Giovanetti

pin

5:33

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

132

Lost

Horseheads

Jacob Scibek

dec

8-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

132

Lost

Chenango Forks

Kristopher Borelli

dec

6-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/10/18

132

Lost

Guilderland

Colden Dorfman

maj dec

14-3

Dual vs Guilderland

01/19/18

132

Lost

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

dec

0-0

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

132

Won

Schenectady

Jacob Cafariella

pin

5:06

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

132

Lost

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

dec

8-6

Wrangle in the Plains

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
9
6
1
1
3
0
0
63
36

2016-17

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/16

126

Lost

Mt Anthony

Ashdin Schaefer

pin

1:02

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

126

Lost

Queensbury

Dan Brady

dec

8-2

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

126

Lost

Ketcham

Brendan Carroll

maj dec

14-3

Colonie Duals

01/04/17

126

Lost

Bethlehem

Kyel Jacques

tf

16-1 4:13

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/11/17

126

Won

Guilderland

Austin Durant

pin

1:13

Dual vs Guilderland

01/14/17

126

Lost

Schenectady

Billal Zamani

maj dec

12-1

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

126

Won

Johnstown

Skyler Bronson

dec

16-9

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

126

Lost

Mohonasen

Colin Dineen

dec

3-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/17

126

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Maxim Chuckrow

pin

5:14

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
7
1
0
1
0
0
0
9
31

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
26
10
1
17
4
0
0
148
113