NICK SERVIDONE
Colonie Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

138

Won

Bethlehem

Andrew Gower

pin

:54

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/08/17

138

Won

Albany

Dejawn Crooks

pin

3:00

Dual vs Albany

12/08/17

138

Won

Queensbury

Dan Brady

dec

6-2

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

138

Won

Minisink Valley

Frank Hauber

dec

6-0

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

138

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

maj dec

16-2

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

138

Lost

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

dec

8-3

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

138

Lost

Greenville

Ian McIlhenny

dec

7-4

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

138

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/12/17

145

Lost

Columbia

TJ Scaccia

dec

8-4

Dual vs Columbia

12/14/17

138

Won

Averill Park

Peter Flick

dec

17-13

Dual vs Averill Park

12/16/17

138

Lost

Carthage

Edwin Chilton

pin

3:06

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

138

Lost

Guilderland

Colden Dorfman

dec

4-2

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

138

Won

Glens Falls

Sean Backus

pin

:58

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/17

138

Won

Mohonasen

Derek Lagasse

pin

3:31

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/28/17

138

Lost

Mount Sinai

Michael Zarif

pin

4:49

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

138

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Aidan Lupole

pin

1:59

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

138

Won

Canandaigua

Austin Cayward

pin

1:43

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

138

Lost

Horseheads

Jarrett O'Connell

dec

4-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/10/18

145

Won

Guilderland

fft

Dual vs Guilderland

01/14/18

138

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Nick Lashway

tf

16-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

138

Lost

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

pin

3:09

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Nick Lampman

dec

3-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

138

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Juan Estrada

dec

12-6

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

138

Lost

Beekmantown

Kaedan Peryea

tf

15-0 4:36

6th

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/18

138

Lost

Niskayuna

Willie Thacker

dec

9-4

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/19/18

138

Lost

Ballston Spa

Wyatt Gorman

dec

4-1

4th

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

138

Won

Ballston Spa

Jack Davis

pin

5:45

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

138

Won

Carmel

Jose Arevalo

pin

1:05

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

138

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Juan Estrada

pin

:47

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

138

Won

John Jay East Fishkill

Heber Aguilar

pin

1:52

Wrangle in the Plains

01/25/18

138

Won

Saratoga Springs

fft

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

02/03/18

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Nick Lampman

maj dec

12-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

138

Lost

Columbia

Darius Sheldon

dec

2-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Guilderland

Patrick Blanchard

dec

9-5

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Nick Lampman

dec

4-3

3rd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/10/18

138

Lost

Columbia

Darius Sheldon

pin

4:41

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

pin

3:09

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
16
9
1
8
3
0
0
102
69

2016-17

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

138

Won

Holland Patent

Justin Pianella

pin

3:30

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

138

Lost

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

pin

1:26

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/06/16

138

Lost

Mohonasen

James Marx

pin

2:46

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/08/16

138

Lost

Albany

Austin Foley

dec

12-7 TB-1

Dual vs Albany

12/09/16

138

Lost

Mt Anthony

Keegan Coon

pin

1:11

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

138

Lost

Greenville

Ian McIlhenny

pin

1:24

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

138

Lost

Queensbury

Sam Linendoll

pin

1:54

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

138

Lost

Division

Gabe Galarza

maj dec

17-3

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

138

Lost

Massapequa

Andrew Ashmawi

tf

17-2 3:39

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

138

Lost

Ketcham

Liam Wilson

pin

2:22

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

138

Lost

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

pin

1:43

Colonie Duals

12/14/16

138

Lost

Averill Park

Cameron Groff

dec

4-0

Dual vs Averill Park

12/21/16

138

Lost

Columbia

Darius Sheldon

dec

8-2

Dual vs Columbia

12/28/16

132

Lost

Hillcrest

Josh Jordan

pin

3:32

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

132

Lost

BGAH

Cody Ferrara

pin

4:57

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/17

132

Won

Bethlehem

Denali Relles

tf

18-3 4:25

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/11/17

132

Won

Guilderland

Jeffrey Jensen

pin

1:47

Dual vs Guilderland

01/14/17

132

Won

Schalmont

Tyler Stuart

pin

3:50

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

132

Lost

Schenectady

Deyker Edwards

pin

2:43

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

132

Won

Greenville

Clifton Drollette

dec

7-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

132

Won

Guilderland

Jeffrey Jensen

pin

:59

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

132

Won

Colonie

Yasin Sadig

pin

4:47

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

132

Lost

Mohonasen

Jared Park

fft

4th

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/17

132

Won

Saratoga Springs

fft

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/26/17

132

Lost

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

pin

0:46

Dual vs Burnt Hills

02/04/17

132

Won

Columbia

Ben McHugh

dec

4-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

132

Lost

Ballston Spa

Wyatt Gorman

maj dec

11-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Guilderland

Jeffrey Jensen

pin

1:45

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

132

Lost

Shenendehowa

Zac Clarkin

maj dec

8-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
19
6
1
2
1
0
0
53
98

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
35
15
2
10
4
0
0
155
167