ALEC RICHARDS
Corinth Tomahawks

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

138

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Robinson

dec

5-4

1st

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

138

Won

Corinth

Mark Ellis

pin

2:29

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

138

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Rock

pin

:54

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

138

Won

Amsterdam

Branden Garcia

pin

2:48

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

138

Won

Catskill

Daniel Forbes

pin

3:17

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/06/18

145

Won

Glens Falls

Sean Backus

pin

3:00

Dual vs Glens Falls

12/08/18

138

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Brady Myles

pin

1:30

Mat Mania

12/08/18

138

Lost

Beekmantown

Kaedan Peryea

dec

5-0

Mat Mania

12/08/18

138

Won

Schuylerville

Kyle Burnham

maj dec

14-0

Mat Mania

12/08/18

138

Won

Peru

Connor Witkiewicz

dec

2-1

3rd

Mat Mania

12/12/18

138

Won

Warrensburg

Zack Davis

maj dec

14-3

Dual vs Warrensburg

12/15/18

145

Lost

Lansingburg

Brenden Finch

dec

6-1

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

145

Won

Albany

Troy Delima

pin

1:46

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

138

Won

Rensselaer

Eh-Doh Kyl

tf

15-0

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

138

Won

Schalmont

Tyler Stuart

pin

3:01

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

145

Won

Berlin

Joshua Wescott

pin

2:30

Sabre Duals

12/19/18

145

Won

Granville

Andrew Reed

maj dec

16-3

Dual vs Granville

12/20/18

138

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

dec

6-1

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/28/18

138

Won

Queensbury

John Brady

pin

2:20

1st

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

138

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Tyler Andrews

pin

3:10

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

138

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Fuss

dec

5-2

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/19

145

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/09/19

138

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Brandon Lamby

pin

:26

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/17/19

145

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jamie Olvera

dec

6-3

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/19/19

138

Won

New Hartford

Brody Herman

pin

1:55

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

145

Won

Unatego

Jacob Stevens

pin

3:33

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

138

Won

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

maj dec

14-3

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

138

Won

Mount Markham

Anthony Bailey

pin

5:01

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

145

Won

Poland

Garret Jones

tf

15-0 2:06

Mustang Duals

02/02/19

138

Won

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

dec

3-1 SV-1

1st

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

Catskill

Daniel Forbes

tf

17-2; 2:46

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

Cairo-Durham

Jacob Kilmer

pin

:37

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/09/19

138

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

dec

8-2

1st

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

138

Won

Warrensburg

Zack Davis

dec

2-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

138

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

maj dec

14-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
2
16
3
13
1
0
0
161
6

2017-18

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

113

Won

Catskill

Izaiah Welsh

pin

1:44

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

113

Won

Holland Patent

Griffin Briggs

pin

1:00

1st

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

113

Won

Ausable Valley

Landon Morrow

pin

1:05

Bulldog Invitational

12/07/17

113

Won

Glens Falls

fft

Dual vs Glens Falls

12/09/17

113

Won

Watervliet

Charles Diotte

tf

4:13

Mat Mania

12/09/17

113

Won

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

maj dec

8-0

Mat Mania

12/09/17

113

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Marquise Johnson

dec

8-1

1st

Mat Mania

12/13/17

120

Won

Granville

Zachary Haskins

pin

3:42

Dual vs Granville

12/16/17

113

Won

Albany

fft

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

120

Won

Schalmont

Nick Noble

dec

6-2

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

113

Won

Shaker

fft

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

120

Won

Lansingburg

Abbil Zahid

pin

4:54

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

120

Won

Galway

Brandon Grupe

dec

6-1

Sabre Duals

12/20/17

126

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Kolby Baldwin

pin

2:41

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/21/17

120

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/04/18

120

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Quinton Fox

pin

2:36

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/06/18

120

Won

Guilderland

Dillon Blanchard

pin

1:33

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

120

Lost

Tamarac

Riley Retell

dec

7-4

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

120

Won

Cohoes

Jacob Almeida

maj dec

9-1

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

120

Lost

Onteora

Pat Ross

dec

3-0

4th

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/10/18

120

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Zac Cummings

dec

3-2

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/18/18

120

Won

Warrensburg

Zachary Carpenter

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/20/18

120

Won

Beaver River

Justin Sage

pin

2:56

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

126

Won

Otselic Valley

Conner Ossont

pin

1:59

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

126

Won

Poland

Dane Tanner

pin

0:59

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

126

Won

Mount Markham

Anthony Bailey

dec

6-2

Mustang Duals

01/25/18

120

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/27/18

120

Won

Cohoes

Jacob Almeida

dec

6-0

1st

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/27/18

120

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Jonathan Cranker

pin

2:34

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/27/18

120

Won

Glens Falls

Zachary Wadleigh

pin

:28

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/27/18

120

Won

Queensbury

Owen Rafferty

dec

2-1

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/03/18

120

Won

Greenville

Aiden Cullen

dec

2-1 UTB

1st

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Quinton Fox

pin

1:47

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Tamarac

Riley Retell

dec

3-0

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/10/18

120

Won

Tamarac

Riley Retell

dec

1-0

3rd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

120

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jacob Slovak

pin

2:18

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

120

Lost

Greenville

Aiden Cullen

dec

4-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

120

Won

Schalmont

Nick Noble

pin

1:42

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
3
16
1
13
6
0
0
179
9

2016-17

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

099

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Kearns

maj dec

9-1

1st

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

099

Won

Cairo-Durham

Samantha Allen

pin

5:45

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

099

Won

Ausable Valley

Will Sprague

pin

:58

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

099

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Bola

pin

:58

Bulldog Invitational

12/08/16

099

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

fft

Dual vs Waterford-Halfmoon

12/10/16

099

Lost

Galway

Joseph Scheeren

dec

4-3

2nd

Mat Mania

12/10/16

099

Won

Kingston

Jacob Chenier

pin

1:07

Mat Mania

12/10/16

099

Won

Northern Adirondack

Dolan Gilmore

maj dec

8-0

Mat Mania

12/14/16

099

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Declan Bombard

pin

0:28

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/15/16

099

Won

Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Johnstown

12/21/16

099

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

fft

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/29/16

099

Won

Shenendehowa

Brice Anderson

maj dec

14-4

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

099

Won

Queensbury

Ryan Sleezer

dec

2-0

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

099

Lost

Gouverneur

Carter Baer

pin

2:43

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

099

Won

Saranac

Hunter Devins

dec

4-3

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

099

Won

Queensbury

Ryan Sleezer

dec

5-1

3rd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/17

099

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Lisowski

pin

1:09

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/07/17

099

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brock Delsignore

tf

17-1

2nd

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

099

Won

Valley Central

Casey Lennon

pin

1:38

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

099

Won

Galway

Joseph Scheeren

dec

6-4

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/17

099

Won

Warrensburg

Dylan Winchell

dec

2-1

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/14/17

099

Won

Schalmont

Rodion Nichols

pin

:29

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

099

Won

Red Hook

Matt Morris

pin

1:20

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

099

Won

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

tf

16-0

1st

Schenectady Invitational

01/19/17

099

Won

Granville

fft

Dual vs Granville

01/26/17

099

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/28/17

099

Won

Galway

Joseph Scheeren

dec

2-1

1st

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/28/17

099

Won

Middlebury

Michael Whitley

tf

16-1

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/28/17

099

Won

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

pin

3:09

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/04/17

099

Won

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

pin

:32

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

099

Won

Watervliet

Peyton White

pin

1:11

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

099

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Kearns

dec

6-1

1st

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/11/17

099

Lost

Maple Hill

Caleb Svingala

dec

5-0

2nd

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

099

Won

Galway

Joseph Scheeren

dec

2-0

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

099

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Austin Delisle

maj dec

12-0

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
4
12
2
12
5
0
0
152
17

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
100
9
44
6
38
12
0
0
492
32