JOHN FREEBERN
Corinth Tomahawks

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/18

113

Won

Glens Falls

Jacob Francato

pin

5:54

Dual vs Glens Falls

12/08/18

113

Won

Peru

Kadin Johnson

dec

7-2

Mat Mania

12/08/18

113

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Owen Hicks

dec

6-4

1st

Mat Mania

12/12/18

113

Won

Warrensburg

Dante Corriveau

maj dec

16-2

Dual vs Warrensburg

12/15/18

113

Won

Lansingburg

Damian Christian

pin

2:39

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

113

Won

Albany

fft

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

113

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

113

Won

Schalmont

Tyler Vandenburg

pin

4:53

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

113

Won

Berlin

Evan Yerdon

maj dec

14-1

Sabre Duals

12/19/18

113

Won

Granville

fft

Dual vs Granville

12/20/18

120

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/28/18

113

Won

Ausable Valley

Brady Lattrell

pin

2:52

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

113

Lost

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

dec

8-4

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

113

Won

Glens Falls

Jacob Francato

pin

2:44

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

113

Won

Ausable Valley

Brady Lattrell

pin

2:30

3rd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/19

113

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Ollie West

pin

4:45

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/09/19

113

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

fft

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/17/19

113

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Charlie Dill

pin

3:01

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/19/19

113

Won

New Hartford

Osciano Swartz

tf

17-2

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

113

Won

Unatego

Josh Meade

maj dec

11-3

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

113

Won

South Lewis

fft

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

113

Won

Mount Markham

Cael Wellenstein

pin

2:18

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

113

Won

Poland

fft

Mustang Duals

01/26/19

113

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Kearns

dec

8-2

2nd

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/26/19

113

Won

Glens Falls

Jacob Francato

pin

1:10

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/26/19

113

Won

Hudson Falls

Sebastian Diffee

pin

:56

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/02/19

113

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Logan Campbell

dec

6-3

1st

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

113

Won

Watervliet

Charles Diotte

pin

3:33

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

113

Won

Greenville

Melody Sprague

pin

1:51

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/09/19

113

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Dylan Allman

dec

7-6

5th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

113

Lost

Warrensburg

Dylan Winchell

dec

6-4

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

113

Won

Tamarac

Christian Crandall

dec

9-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

113

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Dylan Allman

pin

2:35

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
4
13
1
8
7
0
0
152
15

2017-18

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

106

Won

Holland Patent

Dylan Foley

pin

2:20

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

106

Won

Unatego

Noah Cole

pin

1:06

1st

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

106

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Bola

pin

3:40

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

106

Won

Ausable Valley

Will Sprague

pin

:45

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

106

Won

Cairo-Durham

Courtney Gagne

pin

1:19

Bulldog Invitational

12/07/17

106

Won

Glens Falls

fft

Dual vs Glens Falls

12/09/17

106

Lost

Watervliet

Peyton White

pin

3:35

Mat Mania

12/09/17

106

Won

Niskayuna

Matthew Whelan

maj dec

10-0

3rd

Mat Mania

12/09/17

106

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Zenmatsu Myles

pin

1:21

Mat Mania

12/13/17

106

Won

Granville

fft

Dual vs Granville

12/16/17

106

Won

Albany

fft

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

106

Won

Schalmont

Mark Nardini

maj dec

19-7

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

106

Lost

Shaker

Austin Sill

pin

1:05

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

106

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

106

Lost

Galway

Joseph Scheeren

pin

3:38

Sabre Duals

12/20/17

106

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Declan Bombard

pin

1:34

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/21/17

106

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/04/18

106

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

fft

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/06/18

106

Won

Guilderland

Brian Williams

pin

5:44

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

106

Lost

Maple Hill

Joe Merhige

pin

1:06

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

106

Won

Tamarac

Christian Crandall

pin

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

106

Won

Cohoes

Lenny Charbonneau

dec

6-0

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

106

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Austin Delisle

fft

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

106

Lost

Watervliet

Peyton White

dec

6-5

4th

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/10/18

106

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Haynes

pin

:55

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/18/18

106

Lost

Warrensburg

Dylan Winchell

pin

4:31

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/20/18

106

Won

Beaver River

Aiden Clement

pin

3:02

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

106

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

106

Won

APW/Pulaski

Chad Ocmand

pin

0:38

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

113

Won

Poland

Austin Sheehy

pin

2:42

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

106

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Mustang Duals

01/25/18

113

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Eli Wilson

pin

1:14

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/27/18

106

Won

Burnt Hills

Justin Sisler

pin

4:59

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/27/18

106

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Zenmatsu Myles

pin

3:35

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/27/18

106

Lost

Queensbury

Kaiden Laluna

dec

9-3

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/27/18

106

Won

Hudson Falls

Jack Repsis

dec

7-1

3rd

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/03/18

106

Lost

Watervliet

Peyton White

pin

5:15

2nd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

Tamarac

Christian Crandall

maj dec

11-1

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/10/18

106

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Kearns

dec

4-1

5th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

106

Lost

Warrensburg

Dylan Winchell

pin

4:08

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

106

Won

Galway

Adam Henderson

dec

4-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

106

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Austin Delisle

dec

5-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

106

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Zenmatsu Myles

maj dec

8-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
10
16
0
8
9
0
0
178
51

2016-17

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

106

Lost

Whitesboro

Matt Blum

pin

3:30

2nd

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

106

Won

Catskill

Zohaib Asif

pin

3:30

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

106

Lost

Whitesboro

Matt Blum

pin

3:53

Bulldog Invitational

12/08/16

106

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

fft

Dual vs Waterford-Halfmoon

12/14/16

106

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Kolby Baldwin

pin

4:32

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/15/16

106

Won

Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Johnstown

12/21/16

106

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Robert Deirlein

pin

3:25

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/29/16

106

Won

Schuylerville

Kyle Burnham

pin

3:55

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

106

Lost

La Salle Institute

Micheal Alltomer

dec

3:14

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

106

Lost

Gouverneur

Ricky Nichols

pin

4:24

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/17

106

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Zach Cummings

pin

1:49

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/07/17

106

Lost

Galway

Brandon Grupe

pin

:15

2nd

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

106

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

Christian Holden

dec

9-2

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/17

106

Lost

Warrensburg

Zachary Carpenter

dec

7-5 SV-1

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/14/17

106

Lost

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

pin

5:22

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

106

Lost

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

pin

1:50

Schenectady Invitational

01/19/17

106

Won

Granville

Zachariah Rodd

pin

4:40

Dual vs Granville

01/26/17

106

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/28/17

106

Lost

Galway

Brandon Grupe

pin

:18

2nd

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/28/17

106

Won

Catskill

Isiah Welch

pin

:21

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/28/17

106

Won

Catskill

Zohaib Asif

pin

5:36

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/04/17

106

Won

Catskill

Abdul Asif

pin

5:37

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

106

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Zoe Gress

dec

4-2

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

106

Won

Tamarac

Hunter Yearsley

dec

6-1

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

106

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Logan Campbell

pin

2:15

4th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/11/17

106

Lost

Warrensburg

Zachary Carpenter

pin

1:57

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
13
8
0
2
3
0
0
72
69

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
75
27
37
1
18
19
0
0
402
135