CADAN LANDAUER
Duanesburg Eagles

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

182

Won

Maple Hill

Colby Leahon

pin

3:35

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

182

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Devin Crowe

pin

3:46

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

182

Won

Schenectady

Isiah Hughes

pin

4:05

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

182

Won

Maple Hill

Colby Leahon

tf

17-2

3rd

Mohonasen Invitational

12/06/18

182

Won

Galway

fft

Dual vs Galway

12/08/18

182

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Devin Crowe

dec

5-1

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

182

Won

Albany

Angel Casiano Izzary

pin

4:52

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

195

Won

Schoharie

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

182

Won

Warrensburg

Tristen Hitchcock

pin

3:41

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

182

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ricky Hernandez

pin

1:43

Duanesburg Duals

12/15/18

195

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Adam Rush

pin

1:17

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

182

Won

Warrensburg

Tristen Hitchcock

pin

4:24

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

182

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Colby Lord

pin

1:49

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

182

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

182

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Hunter Edwards

pin

3:41

Battle in the Valley

12/20/18

182

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

12/20/18

182

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Tyler Goodemote

pin

3:09

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

12/21/18

182

Won

Oneonta

Trey Lambrecht

pin

1:09

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

195

Won

Onteora

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

195

Won

Sidney

Robert Greenblatt

pin

0:21

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

182

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Drew Bendy

pin

4:19

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

182

Won

Dolgeville

Jon Costanza

pin

0:54

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/28/18

182

Lost

Niskayuna

Zach Hyatt

pin

1:35

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

182

Won

Schenectady

Giovanni Ellrich

pin

1:29

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

182

Won

Mohonasen

Nick Leach

pin

2:11

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

182

Won

Schalmont

fft

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/19

195

Won

Tamarac

Mike Chamberlain

pin

3:12

Dual vs Tamarac

01/08/19

182

Won

Schoharie

Mohammed Elkadim

pin

2:34

Dual vs Schoharie

01/17/19

195

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Darnell Vanslyke

pin

1:29

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

01/18/19

182

Won

Mohonasen

Nick Leach

tf

16-0 3:38

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

182

Won

Amsterdam

Brody Fallas

pin

1:42

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

182

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

182

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

182

Won

Berlin

Cole Roberts

pin

0:38

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

182

Won

Columbia

Adam Riley

dec

8-1

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

195

Won

Ichabod Crane

Colby Fisher

dec

3-1

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

182

Won

Maple Hill

Colby Leahon

pin

0:35

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/23/19

182

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/30/19

195

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Luke Adams

pin

1:00

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

02/02/19

182

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Moore

pin

2:57

2nd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

182

Won

Maple Hill

James Miller

dec

8-6

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

182

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Doug Pennington

pin

:45

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/09/19

182

Lost

Maple Hill

James Miller

dec

6-4

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

182

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Tyler Goodemote

pin

2:20

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

182

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hayden Casler

dec

7-5 SV-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
8
22
2
4
9
0
0
208
42

2017-18

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

pin

0:45

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

182

Won

Schoharie

Mohammed Elkadim

pin

3:52

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

170

Won

Hudson Falls

Billy Nims

pin

4:16

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

170

Lost

Minisink Valley

Tim Ganuncio

pin

1:02

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

170

Won

Glens Falls

Walton Stanton

pin

1:58

Ballston Spa Duals

12/09/17

182

Won

Schoharie

Mohammed Elkadim

pin

0:58

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

170

Lost

Warrensburg

Dan Monthony

pin

5:53

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

182

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Devin Crowe

dec

4-0

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

170

Won

Amsterdam

Randy Faria

pin

4:27

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

170

Won

Hudson Falls

Billy Nims

pin

1:30

Duanesburg Duals

12/15/17

170

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Devin Crowe

dec

5-0

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

182

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brendan Covey

pin

0:49

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

182

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

fft

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

182

Won

Cohoes

fft

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

170

Lost

Essex, VT

Jack Carney

pin

2:35

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

182

Won

Berlin

Joshua Kluck

pin

4:19

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

182

Won

Maple Hill

Joe Sturgis

pin

1:29

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

182

Lost

Tamarac

Jack Mays

pin

3:40

Tiger Duals

12/19/17

170

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Seth Dillworth

pin

5:34

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

12/21/17

182

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

12/28/17

170

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

182

Won

Schalmont

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

170

Won

Mohonasen

Liam Rivera

pin

3:44

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

170

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

182

Won

Schenectady

Isiah Hughes

pin

3:28

Schenectady County Duals

01/11/18

182

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hunter Congdon

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/16/18

182

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Tyler Goodemote

pin

5:50

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/18/18

182

Lost

Galway

Dillan Palaszewski

pin

2:40

Dual vs Galway

01/19/18

182

Won

Berlin

Cole Roberts

pin

1:52

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

182

Won

Cairo-Durham

Nick Lipari

pin

0:34

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

182

Won

Cooperstown

Cameron Wayman

pin

1:01

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

182

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

182

Won

South Glens Falls

Jakob French

pin

0:13

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

182

Won

Watervliet

Nick McNulty

dec

9-6

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

170

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

182

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/24/18

182

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

02/03/18

182

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hayden Casler

pin

1:24

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jordan Dean

maj dec

19-8

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

Maple Hill

Joe Sturgis

pin

1:58

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

182

Lost

Warrensburg

Nolan McNeil

pin

2:40

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

182

Lost

Maple Hill

James Miller

pin

3:13

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/10/18

182

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

James Rozell

dec

7-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
14
17
0
2
10
0
0
169
73

2016-17

Freshman, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/16

170

Won

Warrensburg

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

170

Lost

Schoharie

Ryan Martin

pin

3:12

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

170

Lost

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

pin

1:01

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

170

Lost

Hudson Falls

Dametrick LaRock

pin

3:30

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

170

Lost

Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

pin

2:33

Duanesburg Duals

12/16/16

170

Lost

Shaker

Spencer Clements

pin

1:48

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

170

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

fft

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

182

Lost

Tamarac

Jack Mays

pin

0:39

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

170

Won

Berlin

Christopher Houle

pin

1:06

Tiger Duals

12/20/16

170

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

12/22/16

182

Won

Schoharie

Jeremy Griffis

pin

0:51

Dual vs Schoharie

12/28/16

170

Lost

Schalmont

Jake Dembrosky

pin

0:15

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

170

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

170

Won

Schenectady

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

170

Won

Mohonasen

Nico Vaccaro

pin

1:42

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/17

170

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Justice Middaugh

tf

17-1

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

01/19/17

170

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Tyler Goodemote

pin

1:12

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/20/17

170

Won

Ogdensburg

Mitchell Brenno

pin

2:24

Wrangle In The Plains

01/31/17

170

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Thomas Nolan

dec

4-2

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

02/04/17

170

Won

Berlin

Christopher Houle

pin

1:37

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

170

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Ryan Slater

pin

1:28

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

170

Lost

Warrensburg

Jarod West

maj dec

8-0

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
12
5
0
0
5
0
0
60
66

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
76
34
44
2
6
24
0
0
437
181