JACOB SUITS
Duanesburg Eagles

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/28/18

195

Won

Niskayuna

Michael Minahan

pin

3:56

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

195

Won

Schenectady

Ayman Elsiddig

pin

1:39

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

220

Won

Mohonasen

Dalton Jaquish

pin

1:47

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

195

Won

Schalmont

fft

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/19

220

Lost

Tamarac

Jack Mays

pin

5:17

Dual vs Tamarac

01/08/19

220

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

01/17/19

220

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Alex Sheldon

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

01/18/19

195

Won

Mohonasen

Elisha Rogers

pin

5:19

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

195

Won

Amsterdam

Michael Swank

pin

1:15

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

195

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

195

Won

Lansingburg

Jarquis Starknok

pin

1:56

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

195

Won

Berlin

Jesse Cameron

pin

1:14

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

195

Lost

Columbia

Ryan Duryea

pin

3:12

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

220

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

195

Lost

Maple Hill

James Miller

pin

3:38

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/23/19

195

Won

Hoosick Falls

Katie Weeden

pin

1:42

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

02/02/19

195

Lost

Granville

David Regimbald

pin

:35

4th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

195

Won

Rensselaer

Omar Garcia

dec

6-3

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

195

Lost

Warrensburg

Nolan McNeil

pin

1:35

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

195

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Evan Day

pin

3:05

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

195

Won

Hoosick Falls

Katie Weeden

pin

1:50

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/09/19

195

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Nick Mayo

pin

3:39

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
6
10
0
2
4
0
0
91
36

2017-18

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

285

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jacob Stangle

pin

2:53

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

285

Lost

Minisink Valley

Andrew Fenner

pin

1:53

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

285

Lost

Glens Falls

Kaleb Dingman

pin

2:45

Ballston Spa Duals

12/28/17

285

Lost

Niskayuna

Sourov Sarkar

dec

6-2

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

285

Won

Schalmont

Robert Tortorici

dec

9-8

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

285

Lost

Mohonasen

Paul Brown

pin

0:21

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

285

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

285

Won

Schenectady

Marquize Barmore

dec

4-0

Schenectady County Duals

01/11/18

220

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/16/18

220

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/18/18

220

Won

Galway

Ddraig Bouchard

dec

7-0

Dual vs Galway

01/19/18

220

Won

Berlin

Devin Johnson

dec

7-4

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

220

Lost

Cairo-Durham

Dylan Tercasio

pin

1:34

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

220

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

220

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

220

Won

South Glens Falls

Michael Wagner-Fitzgerald

pin

0:41

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

220

Lost

Watervliet

Sterling Spoon

pin

5:18

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

220

Won

Amsterdam

Nathan Lucente

dec

8-6

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

220

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Zachary Ebel

dec

6-5

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/24/18

220

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Luke Ahrens

dec

6-1

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

02/03/18

220

Lost

Warrensburg

Jack Binder

pin

1:30

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

Galway

Ddraig Bouchard

dec

1-0

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

Granville

Jonathon Hermance

dec

3-2

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

220

Lost

Granville

Jonathon Hermance

dec

8-3

4th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/10/18

220

Lost

Glens Falls

Kaleb Dingman

dec

9-3

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
11
1
0
8
5
0
0
60
54

2016-17

Freshman, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/16

285

Won

Warrensburg

Donald Carpenter

pin

5:23

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

285

Won

Schoharie

Dominick Snyder

pin

2:55

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

285

Lost

Hudson Falls

Eric France

dec

7-4

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

285

Lost

Amsterdam

Francisco Alejandro

pin

2:10

Duanesburg Duals

12/16/16

285

Won

Shaker

Joe Sturgis

pin

5:07

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

285

Won

Mt. Greylock

Jadin King

pin

1:10

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

285

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Olivier Kazcmack

pin

0:52

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

285

Won

Tamarac

Anthony Barbera

dec

7-2

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

285

Won

Berlin

Michael Hicks

pin

0:56

Tiger Duals

12/20/16

285

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Nate Rose

pin

1:56

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

12/22/16

285

Won

Schoharie

Dominick Snyder

pin

3:09

Dual vs Schoharie

12/28/16

285

Won

Schalmont

Noah Baker

pin

2:48

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

285

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Chris Hillier

dec

6-3

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

285

Won

Niskayuna

Dante Romanucci

pin

3:27

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

285

Won

Schenectady

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

285

Lost

Mohonasen

Paul Brown

dec

1-0

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/17

285

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Cody Swartout

pin

3:30

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

01/05/17

285

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/12/17

285

Won

Galway

Jake Sicard

pin

1:22

Dual vs Galway

01/13/17

285

Lost

Columbia

Robert Cleghorn

dec

4-1

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

285

Won

Berlin

Michael Hicks

pin

3:13

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

285

Won

Ichabod Crane

Zachary Ebel

pin

3:15

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

285

Won

Monument Mountain

Sean Flaherty

pin

1:32

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

285

Lost

Oneonta

Leroy Williams

pin

0:19

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

285

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

285

Won

South Glens Falls

Timothy Cady

pin

0:58

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/17

285

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

John Shahen

pin

2:21

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/31/17

285

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Dan Hayner

pin

3:36

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

02/04/17

285

Won

Cairo-Durham

Erwin Lampman

pin

1:39

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

285

Won

Berlin

Michael Hicks

pin

1:57

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

285

Lost

Warrensburg

Gary Hill

pin

3:23

2nd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/11/17

285

Lost

Taconic Hills

Zyan Brown

pin

3:34

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
10
17
0
2
3
0
0
126
51

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
52
27
28
0
12
12
0
0
277
141