MARCUS BERROA
Guilderland Flying Dutchmen

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

132

Lost

Columbia

Nikko Walsh

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Columbia

12/07/19

132

Won

Beekmantown

Jose Acostamadiedo

pin

3:00

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

132

Lost

Miller Place

Ryan Hucke

dec

6-2

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

132

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Aidan MacLeod

maj dec

13-0

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

132

Won

Schuylerville

Dutch Hamiltion

pin

0:40

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

132

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/10/19

132

Won

Ballston Spa

Dylan Seyboth

pin

0:50

Dual vs Ballston Spa

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
2
3
0
1
1
0
0
28
7

2018-19

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

126

Won

Miller Place

Mark Rado

dec

8-7

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

126

Won

Columbia

Charlie Welcome

pin

5:23

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

126

Won

Beekmantown

Julian Nelson

pin

0:40

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

126

Won

Mahopac

Alexander Smith

maj dec

14-0

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

126

Won

Schalmont

Andrew Beck

pin

0:57

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

126

Lost

Tamarac

Riley Retell

dec

9-5

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

126

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jason Craig

pin

1:37

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/05/18

126

Won

Bethlehem

Eqdam Sulaiman

pin

0:51

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/12/18

126

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

maj dec

13-5

Dual vs Averill Park

12/15/18

126

Lost

Carthage

Justyn Begley

pin

2:28

2nd

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

126

Won

Shenendehowa

Antonio Lomascolo

pin

5:23

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/18

126

Won

Saratoga Springs

Vito Spatafora

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/20/18

126

Won

Burnt Hills

Justin Sisler

maj dec

15-4

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/03/19

126

Won

Shaker

Austin Sill

maj dec

14-6

Dual vs Shaker

01/05/19

126

Lost

Arlington

Dennis Robin

tf

15-0; 2:40

2nd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

126

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Bobby Pelletier

dec

7-5

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

126

Won

Chester

Josh Schmoyer

pin

:25

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/09/19

126

Won

Colonie

Woudener Clement

pin

0:49

Dual vs Colonie

01/12/19

126

Won

Ballston Spa

Gennaro DeRobertis

tf

16-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

126

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Pisculli

dec

6-1

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

126

Lost

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

maj dec

17-4

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

126

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Bobby Pelletier

dec

6-3

3rd

Schenectady Invitational

01/16/19

126

Won

Shenendehowa

Maya Porter

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/24/19

126

Lost

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

dec

6-1

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/26/19

126

Lost

Albany

Muiz Bayewu

dec

8-6

4th

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

126

Lost

Schoharie

Austin Lints

maj dec

13-2

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

126

Lost

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

maj dec

14-3

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

126

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Thomas Becker

pin

1:33

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

126

Won

Albany

Thomas Kendall

pin

:37

King Bison Invitational

02/02/19

126

Won

Columbia

Charlie Welcome

dec

11-5

5th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

126

Lost

Shenendehowa

Antonio Lomascolo

dec

3-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

126

Lost

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

maj dec

14-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

126

Won

Columbia

Charlie Welcome

pin

3:51

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/09/19

126

Won

Columbia

Jacob Slovak

dec

16-13

5th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

John Luke

pin

3:00

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

126

Lost

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

maj dec

12-3

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

126

Won

Columbia

Jacob Slovak

inj def

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

126

Won

Columbia

Charlie Welcome

maj dec

16-4

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
13
11
1
12
0
1
0
119
53

2017-18

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

113

Won

Shaker

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

113

Won

South Glens Falls

Noah Hogan

pin

3:47

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

113

Won

Watervliet

John Dunham

pin

0:29

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

113

Won

Mahopac

Aidan Muldoon

pin

5:23

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

113

Won

Schalmont

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

113

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Greg Fischer

tf

20-3 6:00

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

113

Lost

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

dec

7-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/08/17

113

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/12/17

113

Won

Bethlehem

Tyler Salisbury

pin

1:18

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/13/17

113

Won

Albany

Muiz Bayewu

pin

3:45

Dual vs Albany

12/16/17

113

Lost

Burlington, MA

Joe Perna

dec

4-1

2nd

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

113

Won

Colonie

Larry Sagendorf

pin

:58

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

113

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Eli Wilson

pin

5:31

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/17

113

Won

Columbia

Joshua Roundy

pin

2:30

Dual vs Columbia

01/03/18

113

Won

Averill Park

Evan Swain

pin

2:11

Dual vs Averill Park

01/06/18

113

Won

Tamarac

Hunter Yearsley

maj dec

13-1

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

113

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Brandon Mogul

tf

19-1

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

113

Won

Catskill

Issac Davis

dec

6-0

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

113

Won

Gateway Regional

Brandon Daniels

dec

7-6

3rd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/10/18

113

Won

Colonie

Larry Sagendorf

pin

1:29

Dual vs Colonie

01/14/18

113

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

pin

2:59

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

113

Won

Greenville

Nick Joraleman

pin

:46

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

113

Won

Mohonasen

Evan Schmidt

pin

2:16

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

113

Lost

Amsterdam

Brennen Rivas

dec

5-3

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/18

113

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

02/03/18

113

Won

Colonie

Robbie Bahan

pin

3:47

5th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

113

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Zeph Watkins

dec

4-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

113

Won

Shenendehowa

Brandon Baranowski

pin

2:25

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

113

Lost

Schenectady

Pau'lie Diegel

dec

4-3

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/10/18

113

Lost

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

dec

4-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

113

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Jordan Sartin

dec

11-4

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

113

Won

Saratoga Springs

Zeph Watkins

pin

4:47

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
10
15
0
3
4
0
0
124
37

2016-17

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

113

Won

Albany

fft

Dual vs Albany

12/02/16

113

Won

Beekmantown

Corbin Sharron

pin

1:32

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

113

Won

Schalmont

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

113

Lost

Watervliet

Charles Diotte

dec

3-2

Columbia Duals

12/27/16

106

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

pin

1:29

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

106

Won

Cortland

Gildon Case

inj def

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

106

Lost

JD-CBA

Ethan Wells

dec

4-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

106

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Leo

pin

2:10

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

106

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

pin

1:54

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

106

Won

Schuylerville

Kyle Burnham

pin

2:56

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

106

Lost

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

pin

2:09

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

106

Lost

General Brown

Justyn Begley

maj dec

13-1

6th

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

106

Lost

Colonie

Caden Padelford

dec

13-7

Dual vs Colonie

01/14/17

106

Lost

Colonie

Caden Padelford

dec

7-1

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

106

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Pisculli

pin

4:42

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

106

Lost

Mohonasen

Jacob Deguire

pin

2:03

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/17

106

Lost

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

pin

5:02

Dual vs Niskayuna

02/01/17

106

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

02/04/17

106

Won

Columbia

JJ Manning

pin

1:28

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

106

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

maj dec

9-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

106

Lost

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

dec

4-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

106

Won

Bethlehem

Daegan Swasey

pin

1:38

5th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/11/17

106

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

dec

7-2

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
14
5
0
0
3
1
0
54
62

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
61
39
34
1
16
8
2
0
325
159