JAMES HOUGH
Guilderland Flying Dutchmen

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

138

Lost

Columbia

Jacob Slovak

pin

5:00

Dual vs Columbia

12/07/19

138

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

138

Lost

Miller Place

KyleKlein Jr.

pin

0:45

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

138

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jake Laroe

dec

14-7

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

138

Won

Schuylerville

Donald Macmillan

pin

0:40

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

138

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

pin

1:35

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/10/19

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Evan Keihm

dec

7-2

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/14/19

138

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Maccrea Godbout

pin

4:26

Mat Mania

12/14/19

138

Won

Granville

Brent Perry

inj def

Mat Mania

12/14/19

138

Lost

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

pin

:59

Mat Mania

12/18/19

138

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Griffin Biviano

pin

1:00

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/04/20

138

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Josiah Sumner

fft

4th

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/04/20

138

Won

Onteora

Sam Buono

dec

7-5

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/04/20

138

Won

Tamarac

Bryan Mackey

dec

6-1

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/04/20

138

Won

Chester

Josh Schmoyer

pin

4:52

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/04/20

138

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Josiah Sumner

pin

4:59

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/04/20

138

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Kyle Green

pin

1:36

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/08/20

138

Lost

Shaker

Ahmad Sameer

pin

1:35

Dual vs Shaker

01/11/20

138

Won

Schalmont

Zaire Scott

maj dec

19-10

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

138

Lost

Albany

Muiz Bayewu

pin

1:56

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

138

Won

Niskayuna

Aurelio Guido

pin

1:11

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

138

Won

Averill Park

Jacob White

pin

1:32

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

John Luke

dec

6th

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/20

138

Lost

Colonie

Connor Goedel

pin

1:54

Dual vs Colonie

01/23/20

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Andrew Smolovik

dec

7-5

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/29/20

138

Won

Niskayuna

Drake Brown

pin

1:48

Dual vs Niskayuna

02/01/20

138

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

pin

1:02

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

138

Lost

Red Hook

James Melitski

pin

2:02

Wasaren League Tournament

02/08/20

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Andrew Smolovik

dec

5-1

5th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

138

Lost

Colonie

Connor Goedel

pin

2:42

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

138

Won

Bethlehem

Joe Dwyer

pin

3:34

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

138

Lost

Albany

Muiz Bayewu

pin

3:53

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/15/20

138

Lost

Queensbury

Kyle Miller

maj dec

12-4

Section 2 Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
17
8
0
6
1
1
0
79
94

2018-19

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/15/18

138

Lost

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

pin

2:18

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

138

Won

Galway

Dylan Collins

tf

17-2

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

01/03/19

138

Lost

Shaker

Colby Pierson

pin

4:39

Dual vs Shaker

01/05/19

138

Lost

Watertown

Gabe Lajoie

pin

2:18

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

138

Won

Maple Hill

Josh Donnelly

pin

:29

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

138

Won

Bethlehem

Joe Dwyer

dec

4-2

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

138

Lost

Onteora

Nick Ross

pin

:58

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

138

Won

Albany

Troy Delima

pin

1:43

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/09/19

138

Won

Colonie

Aaron Bazicki

pin

3:13

Dual vs Colonie

01/12/19

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

pin

1:03

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

138

Won

La Salle Institute

Dom Nemier

pin

2:12

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

138

Lost

Schoharie

Andrew Hahn

pin

4:08

Schenectady Invitational

01/16/19

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Seamus Leavey

pin

2:42

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/24/19

138

Won

Niskayuna

Ronan Johnson

pin

4:35

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/26/19

138

Won

Colonie

Aaron Bazicki

pin

5:59

5th

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

138

Won

Galway

Dylan Collins

pin

1:27

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

138

Won

Schalmont

Zaire Scott

pin

2:44

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

138

Lost

Schoharie

Andrew Hahn

dec

11-4

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

pin

1:04

King Bison Invitational

02/02/19

138

Won

Columbia

Jordan DiSanto

dec

4-2

5th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

138

Lost

Shaker

Ahmad Sameer

pin

3:53

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

138

Lost

Niskayuna

Willie Thacker

pin

1:30

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/09/19

138

Lost

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

pin

:30

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
12
8
1
2
0
0
0
59
69

2017-18

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/17

132

Lost

Mohonasen

Colin Dineen

pin

3:19

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/12/17

132

Lost

Bethlehem

Kyel Jacques

pin

1:21

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/13/17

132

Won

Albany

Noroz Nayebi

pin

0:55

Dual vs Albany

12/16/17

132

Lost

Colonie

Ryan Brothers

pin

:56

4th

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

132

Won

Carthage

Owen Lacomb

maj dec

18-9

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

132

Lost

Shenendehowa

Seamus Leavey

pin

2:38

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

132

Won

Hudson Falls

Pat Mercure

pin

1:46

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/17

132

Lost

Columbia

Michael Altomer

tf

15-0

Dual vs Columbia

01/03/18

132

Lost

Averill Park

Peter Flick

pin

1:13

Dual vs Averill Park

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
6
2
0
1
0
0
0
16
35

2016-17

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

126

Won

Albany

fft

Dual vs Albany

12/02/16

126

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Tyler Trombley

pin

5:53

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

126

Lost

Maple Hill

Phillip Warren

pin

1:24

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

126

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

pin

3:42

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

126

Lost

Beekmantown

Anthony Cartee

pin

1:39

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

126

Won

Schalmont

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

126

Lost

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

pin

3:53

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

126

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Alec Ashline

pin

0:44

Columbia Duals

12/06/16

126

Lost

Averill Park

Spencer Butterfield

pin

1:48

Dual vs Averill Park

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
7
0
0
0
2
0
0
12
42

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
42
18
1
9
3
1
0
166
240