PATRICK BLANCHARD
Guilderland Flying Dutchmen

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

152

Won

Miller Place

Kyle Lombardi

pin

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

152

Lost

Columbia

Jakob Edwards

pin

3:43

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

152

Lost

Beekmantown

Austin Cook

pin

3:21

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

152

Lost

Mahopac

Brock Fitzpatrick

pin

5:44

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

152

Lost

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

pin

3:51

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

152

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/05/18

152

Won

Bethlehem

Spencer Yarwood

pin

0:56

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/12/18

152

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

pin

0:49

Dual vs Averill Park

12/20/18

152

Won

Burnt Hills

David Hess

dec

3-0

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/03/19

152

Lost

Shaker

Tyler Stanton

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Shaker

01/09/19

132

Lost

Colonie

Connor Goedel

dec

7-5 SV-1

Dual vs Colonie

01/16/19

152

Lost

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

pin

4:48

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/24/19

152

Lost

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

pin

3:34

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/26/19

152

Won

Albany

Seth Swiatek

pin

3:40

5th

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

152

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Damien Quick

tf

15-0

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

152

Won

Shaker

Nick St.leger

maj dec

9-1

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

152

Lost

Burke Cathlolic

James Shaw

dec

5-1

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

152

Lost

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

pin

2:55

King Bison Invitational

02/02/19

152

Won

Albany

Seth Swiatek

pin

2:32

5th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

152

Lost

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

tf

18-1; 3:40

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

152

Won

Colonie

Ishaq Chaudry

pin

:59

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

152

Lost

Shaker

Tyler Stanton

tf

15-0; 4:24

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/09/19

152

Lost

Amsterdam

Jacob Garcia

pin

3:43

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
14
5
1
2
1
0
0
48
74

2017-18

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

145

Won

Shaker

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

145

Lost

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

dec

3-2

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

145

Lost

Watervliet

Kendryek Flynn

dec

7-2

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

145

Lost

Mahopac

Charles Nicosia

dec

5-0

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

145

Won

Schalmont

Camryn Brooks

pin

1:58

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

145

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

145

Lost

Niskayuna

James Murphy

pin

5:53

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/08/17

145

Lost

Mohonasen

James Marx

pin

2:46

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/12/17

145

Won

Bethlehem

Denali Relles

dec

5-:3

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/13/17

145

Won

Albany

Maxwell Kendall

pin

Dual vs Albany

12/16/17

145

Lost

Shenendehowa

Nick Lampman

pin

3:29

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

145

Won

Schenectady

Drew Ostrander

dec

2-1

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

145

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Tyler Linendoll

pin

5:46

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

145

Lost

Averill Park

Mason Lumbra

dec

3-2

Dual vs Averill Park

01/06/18

138

Lost

Watervliet

Kendryek Flynn

pin

3:57

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

138

Won

Catskill

Logan Denniston

dec

8-5

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

138

Lost

La Salle Institute

Cole Edwards

tf

15-0; 2:07

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/10/18

138

Lost

Colonie

Derek Disanto

dec

10-4

Dual vs Colonie

01/14/18

138

Lost

Beekmantown

Kaedan Peryea

pin

:31

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

138

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Ryan Austin

pin

2:15

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

138

Won

Amsterdam

Chris Lent

pin

1:42

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

138

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Juan Estrada

tf

17-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/18

138

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

02/03/18

138

Won

Albany

Dejawn Crooks

maj dec

16-2

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

138

Lost

Colonie

Nick Servidone

dec

9-5

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

138

Lost

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

pin

2:00

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Saratoga Springs

Yotham Sage

pin

1:55

5th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/10/18

138

Lost

Ballston Spa

Wyatt Gorman

maj dec

13-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
16
5
0
4
3
0
0
61
74

2016-17

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/14/16

138

Won

Bethlehem

Jared Russom

pin

1:02

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/21/16

138

Won

Mohonasen

Joshua Kimball

dec

4-3

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/27/16

138

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

pin

2:02

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Won

Watertown

James Haughian

pin

:55

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Joseph Regan

pin

1:40

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Lost

Camden

Josh Mayden

pin

3:33

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Lost

Cortland

Kiegan Brown

pin

3:06

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
3
3
0
1
0
0
0
21
18

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
33
13
1
7
4
0
0
130
166