SHAWN WILLIAMS
Guilderland Flying Dutchmen

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/16/17

220

Won

Hudson Falls

Ryan Dinh

pin

4:49

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

220

Lost

Guilderland

Samuel Hopson

dec

7-0

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

220

Lost

Colonie

Tyler Vido

dec

3-2

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

220

Lost

Averill Park

Alex Mills

pin

3:59

Dual vs Averill Park

01/06/18

220

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Dakota Anatriello

pin

:43

2nd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

220

Won

Catskill

George Hillenbrand

pin

3:29

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

220

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Demetreus Todman

pin

4:39

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/10/18

220

Lost

Colonie

Tyler Vido

dec

6-2

Dual vs Colonie

01/14/18

220

Lost

Colonie

Tyler Vido

dec

5-4

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

220

Lost

Queensbury

Seth Guay

dec

8-4

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

220

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Justyn Kovalsky

dec

5-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/18

220

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

02/03/18

220

Lost

Colonie

Tyler Vido

pin

3:29

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

Columbia

Charles Nelson

pin

4:37

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

220

Lost

Shenendehowa

Izsiah Vyent

pin

1:41

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

Shaker

Kashon Holmes Jr.

maj dec

12-4

5th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/10/18

220

Lost

Ballston Spa

Nathan Rurycz

dec

8-4

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
10
4
0
2
1
0
0
37
42

2016-17

Freshman, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

195

Lost

Albany

Creedence Cameron

pin

1:34

Dual vs Albany

12/02/16

195

Won

Northern Adirondack

Dylan Guerin

pin

3:00

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

195

Lost

Maple Hill

Nick Morris

pin

2:48

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

195

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

195

Lost

Beekmantown

Quintin Lacey

tf

16-1 3:02

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

195

Won

Schalmont

Deric Rosa

pin

1:23

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

195

Lost

Watervliet

Hunter Weaver

pin

3:42

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

195

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Trevor Hurlburt

dec

8-5

Columbia Duals

12/06/16

195

Lost

Averill Park

Charlie Olson

pin

0:53

Dual vs Averill Park

12/08/16

195

Lost

Columbia

Dylan Dubuque

inj def

Dual vs Columbia

12/14/16

195

Lost

Bethlehem

Ryan O'Keefe

pin

3:15

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/21/16

195

Won

Mohonasen

Thomas Middleton

dec

6-5

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/27/16

195

Lost

Canastota

Brandon Otts

pin

2:37

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

195

Lost

Auburn

Michael Hamilton

pin

2:22

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

195

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Ethan Arroyo

dec

6-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

195

Lost

South Seneca

Seth Denmark

maj dec

14-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

195

Lost

Champlain Valley, VT

Jacob Griggs

pin

3:00

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

195

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Dylan Guerin

pin

1:42

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

195

Lost

Colonie

Marcus Barker

pin

1:22

Dual vs Colonie

01/14/17

195

Lost

Shenendehowa

Izsiah Vyent

pin

2:46

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

195

Won

Taconic, MA

Nick Mancivalano

dec

10-8

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

195

Lost

Johnstown

Michael Nourse

pin

1:19

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/17

195

Lost

Niskayuna

Reggie Melvin

pin

0:24

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/28/17

195

Lost

Averill Park

Charlie Olson

pin

:11

Big 10 Invitational

02/01/17

220

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
18
2
0
3
2
0
0
33
102

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
28
6
0
5
3
0
0
70
144