JEFFREY JENSEN
Guilderland Flying Dutchmen

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

145

Lost

Miller Place

James Rado

pin

0:40

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

145

Lost

Columbia

Michael Altomer

pin

1:09

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

145

Won

Beekmantown

Kole Trombley

pin

0:51

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

145

Lost

Mahopac

Tyler Roa

pin

0:56

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

145

Won

Schalmont

Nick Vandenburg

dec

10-7

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

145

Won

Tamarac

Aiden Schmidt

pin

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

145

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/05/18

145

Won

Bethlehem

Tyler Salisbury

pin

3:15

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/12/18

145

Won

Averill Park

Austin Millette

pin

0:44

Dual vs Averill Park

12/15/18

145

Won

Carthage

Matt Sandvil

maj dec

12-3

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

145

Lost

Colonie

Derek Disanto

dec

7-3

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

145

Lost

Colonie

Derek Disanto

pin

2:41

4th

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

145

Won

Schenectady

Carlos Cruz

pin

4:20

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/18

145

Won

Saratoga Springs

Patrick Spatafora

pin

4:55

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/20/18

145

Lost

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

pin

3:19

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/03/19

145

Won

Shaker

William Sheppeck

pin

3:02

Dual vs Shaker

01/05/19

145

Lost

Catskill

Jesse Davies

dec

5-4

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

145

Won

Onteora

Sam Buono

pin

1:27

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

145

Won

Bethlehem

Tyler Salisbury

pin

2:22

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

145

Lost

Watervliet

Anthony Delmonico

dec

11-7

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

145

Won

Taconic Hills

Robert Burns

pin

3:03

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/09/19

152

Won

Colonie

Ishaq Chaudry

pin

1:09

Dual vs Colonie

01/12/19

145

Lost

Lansingburg

Brenden Finch

dec

8-4

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

145

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Nathan Cook

maj dec

11-1

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

145

Lost

Colonie

Derek Disanto

dec

11-8

Schenectady Invitational

01/24/19

145

Lost

Niskayuna

Willie Thacker

pin

1:38

Dual vs Niskayuna

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
11
11
0
3
1
0
0
83
51

2017-18

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/06/18

145

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Marlon Laing

pin

:24

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

145

Lost

Red Hook

Tyler Benincasa

pin

:40

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/17/18

145

Won

Schenectady

Damian Mosher

pin

0:26

Dual vs Schenectady

02/03/18

145

Won

Colonie

Yasin Sadig

dec

21-17 SV-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

145

Lost

Columbia

TJ Scaccia

pin

:53

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

145

Lost

Shaker

Bassir Rezek

pin

3:44

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
4
1
0
1
0
0
0
9
24

2016-17

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

132

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Roland LaPoint

pin

0:53

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

132

Won

Maple Hill

Jeff Huskie

pin

2:35

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

132

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

132

Lost

Beekmantown

Austin Cook

pin

1:20

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

132

Won

Schalmont

Tyler Stuart

pin

1:32

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

132

Won

Watervliet

Anthony Delmonico

dec

7-5

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

132

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Tyler Martel

pin

1:05

Columbia Duals

12/06/16

132

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

pin

0:33

Dual vs Averill Park

12/14/16

132

Lost

Bethlehem

Kyel Jacques

pin

1:17

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/27/16

132

Lost

Chenango Valley

Zach Sarvey

pin

1:00

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

132

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

pin

1:45

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

132

Lost

Marcellus

Trevor Widrick

maj dec

8-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

132

Lost

Colonie

Nick Servidone

pin

1:47

Dual vs Colonie

01/14/17

132

Won

Red Hook

Justin Torres

maj dec

10-1

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

132

Lost

Mohonasen

Jared Park

pin

:43

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

132

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Kameron Collins

maj dec

14-5

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

132

Lost

Colonie

Nick Servidone

pin

:59

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/17

132

Lost

Niskayuna

Willie Thacker

pin

1:43

Dual vs Niskayuna

02/01/17

132

Lost

Schenectady

Deyker Edwards

tf

20-5

Dual vs Schenectady

02/04/17

132

Lost

Shaker

Anthony Mandgo

pin

1:17

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

132

Lost

Colonie

Nick Servidone

pin

1:45

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
15
2
0
3
1
0
0
29
87

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
30
14
0
7
2
0
0
121
162