OMAR GOMEZ
Ichabod Crane Riders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

113

Won

Schalmont

Mark Amedore

dec

6-3

Dual vs Schalmont

11/30/18

106

Lost

Miller Place

Momin Rafiq

inj def

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

106

Lost

Mahopac

Angelo Centrone

pin

3:54

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/06/18

106

Won

Watervliet

fft

Dual vs Watervliet

12/13/18

106

Won

Mohonasen

Clayton O'connor

pin

0:46

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/15/18

106

Won

Granville

Brent Perry

maj dec

12-3

1st

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

106

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Izzy Emmons

pin

:22

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

106

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alexis Lafountain

pin

:38

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/20/18

106

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

fft

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/03/19

113

Won

Cohoes

Zakria Ahmadzai

dec

3-2

Dual vs Cohoes

01/10/19

106

Won

Albany Academy

Shreyas Tata

pin

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/12/19

106

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Aidan Scarpinati

pin

1:49

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

106

Won

Rensselaer

Jeremy Hover

pin

:21

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

106

Lost

Maple Hill

Caleb Svingala

pin

3:35

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

106

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Aidan Scarpinati

pin

2:52

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

106

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Carter Mcintosh

pin

:47

3rd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/17/19

106

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

01/18/19

113

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

106

Lost

Maple Hill

Caleb Svingala

pin

1:01

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

106

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

106

Won

Mohonasen

Tucker Weber

pin

2:36

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

106

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

106

Lost

Cooperstown

Avery Leonard

maj dec

17-3

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

106

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

106

Won

Berlin

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/24/19

106

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/26/19

106

Lost

Maple Hill

Caleb Svingala

pin

1:23

2nd

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

106

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Charlie Dill

dec

8-3

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

106

Won

Averill Park

Michael Clark

dec

9-2

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

106

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

dec

12-5

2nd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

Cohoes

Zakria Ahmadzai

dec

6-1

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Calvin Conti

pin

1:55

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/09/19

106

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

dec

5-3 SV

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
8
10
0
6
9
0
0
133
40

2017-18

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

106

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

fft

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/01/17

106

Lost

Shaker

Michael Santore

pin

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

106

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Kevin Segali

pin

2:25

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

106

Won

Schalmont

Caleb Kenfield

pin

0:27

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

106

Won

Mahopac

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

113

Won

South Glens Falls

Noah Hogan

pin

1:49

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

113

Won

Maple Hill

Thomas Merhige

pin

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

106

Won

Tamarac

Christian Crandall

pin

4:57

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/17

106

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

12/14/17

113

Lost

Watervliet

Peyton White

dec

4-3

Dual vs Watervliet

12/16/17

106

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Bola

maj dec

10-2

1st

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/20/17

113

Won

Albany Academy

Filip Carroll

pin

0:39

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/21/17

113

Won

La Salle Institute

Wyatt Hartman

tf

17-0

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/04/18

106

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Austin Delisle

pin

0:43

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/05/18

106

Lost

Chenango Forks

Zander Arnold

pin

3:06

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

106

Won

Unatego

Noah Cole

maj dec

9-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

106

Won

Oneonta

Jack Caruso

pin

4:45

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

106

Won

Saugerties

Kristian Chauncey

maj dec

14-2

3rd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/14/18

106

Lost

Shaker

Michael Santore

pin

5:39

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/18/18

106

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/19/18

113

Won

South Glens Falls

Lily Rabine

pin

2:57

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

106

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

106

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

106

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

106

Lost

Watervliet

Peyton White

maj dec

14-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

113

Won

Berlin

Jacob Harrison

pin

2:57

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

106

Won

Cairo-Durham

Courtney Gagne

pin

1:41

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

106

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/25/18

106

Won

Schalmont

Mark Nardini

pin

Dual vs Schalmont

01/27/18

106

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Griffin Biviano

dec

2-0

4th

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

106

Won

Tamarac

Christian Crandall

pin

1:34

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

106

Lost

Red Hook

Matt Morris

pin

5:35

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

106

Won

Schuylerville

Gian-Luca Ubillo

pin

:55

Wasaren League Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

Schalmont

Mark Nardini

dec

7-5

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

Hudson Falls

Jack Repsis

maj dec

10-0

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/10/18

106

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Kearns

dec

7-4 SV-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

106

Lost

Galway

Joseph Scheeren

tf

16-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

106

Won

Tamarac

Christian Crandall

dec

7-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
10
13
1
6
8
0
0
153
48

2016-17

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

106

Won

Schalmont

Rodion Nichols

pin

1:05

Dual vs Schalmont

12/02/16

106

Won

Northern Adirondack

David Griffin

pin

1:00

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

106

Lost

Maple Hill

Joe Merhige

pin

0:38

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

113

Lost

Guilderland

Colden Dorfman

pin

4:47

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

106

Won

Columbia

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

106

Lost

Beekmantown

Sawyer Bruce

tf

16-1

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

106

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brock Delsignore

pin

1:23

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

106

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Kolby Baldwin

pin

0:49

Columbia Duals

12/08/16

106

Won

La Salle Institute

John Whalen

pin

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/13/16

106

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/17/16

106

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Kolby Baldwin

pin

1:53

1st

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/16

106

Won

Watervliet

Cole Cameron

pin

1:46

Dual vs Watervliet

12/27/16

106

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Zoe Gress

dec

10-5

2nd

Berkshire Holiday Wrestling Tournament

12/27/16

106

Won

Monument Mountain

Max Packie

pin

1:04

Berkshire Holiday Wrestling Tournament

01/05/17

106

Won

Lansingburg

Aidan Gwinn

pin

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/12/17

106

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Gus Spohn

pin

1:51

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/13/17

106

Won

Duanesburg

Ige Gooding

pin

1:35

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

106

Won

Oneonta

Aimal Mohammed

pin

0:46

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

106

Won

Berlin

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

106

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

106

Won

Lansingburg

Aidan Gwinn

pin

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

106

Won

Columbia

JJ Manning

maj dec

20-7

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

106

Won

Monument Mountain

Caleb Pollard

pin

0:53

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/21/17

106

Won

Schuylerville

Kyle Burnham

pin

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

01/21/17

106

Won

Cairo-Durham

fft

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

01/21/17

106

Won

Taconic Hills

fft

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

01/21/17

106

Won

Columbia

JJ Manning

pin

0:29

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

01/21/17

106

Lost

Beekmantown

Sawyer Bruce

pin

1:28

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

01/28/17

106

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Pisculli

pin

:41

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

106

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

pin

:41

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/30/17

106

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

02/04/17

106

Won

Lansingburg

Aidan Gwinn

pin

2:25

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

106

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Gus Spohn

pin

5:15

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

106

Won

Schuylerville

Kyle Burnham

pin

2:21

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

106

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

pin

4:34

4th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/11/17

106

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

maj dec

11-2

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
10
18
0
1
7
0
0
154
54

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
79
28
41
1
13
24
0
0
440
142