JACOB SLOVAK
Ichabod Crane Riders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

132

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

pin

1:47

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/01/17

126

Lost

Shaker

Colby Pierson

pin

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

126

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Luke Fischer

pin

1:32

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

126

Won

Schalmont

Matt Fortes

pin

1:04

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

126

Lost

Mahopac

Andi Berisha

pin

4:13

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

126

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brock Delsignore

pin

2:14

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

126

Lost

Maple Hill

Trent Svingala

pin

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

126

Won

Tamarac

Tyler Filarecki

dec

8-2

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/14/17

126

Lost

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

pin

1:44

Dual vs Watervliet

12/16/17

126

Lost

Granville

Carlos Medrano-Garcia

pin

1:31

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

126

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Richie Latimer

pin

1:50

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/17

132

Won

La Salle Institute

Lous Zalucky

pin

2:43

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/04/18

120

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Bobby Pelletier

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/05/18

120

Lost

Chenango Forks

Logan Gumble

pin

3:53

2nd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

120

Won

Burnt Hills

Ryan Buthfer

pin

4:44

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

120

Won

Elmira

Eli Carpenter

pin

3:47

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/19/18

120

Won

South Glens Falls

Noah Hogan

pin

5:20

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

120

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

120

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

120

Won

Lansingburg

Abbil Zahid

dec

5-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

120

Lost

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

pin

0:47

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

120

Won

Berlin

Anthony Prather

pin

1:05

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

120

Won

Cairo-Durham

John Hughes

pin

1:16

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

120

Won

Duanesburg

David Nicollela

maj dec

14-3

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/25/18

120

Won

Schalmont

Jordan Banks

dec

4-2

Dual vs Schalmont

01/27/18

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

pin

1:58

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

120

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Quinton Fox

pin

:27

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

120

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Kolby Baldwin

pin

4:22

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

120

Won

Lansingburg

Abbil Zahid

dec

8-2

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

120

Lost

Maple Hill

Trent Svingala

pin

Wasaren League Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Lansingburg

Abbil Zahid

pin

3:39

1st

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Schalmont

Nick Noble

dec

2-0

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/10/18

120

Won

Schalmont

Nick Noble

pin

1:37

5th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

120

Lost

Corinth

Alec Richards

pin

2:18

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

120

Won

Duanesburg

David Nicollela

tf

18-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

120

Lost

Tamarac

Riley Retell

maj dec

11-3

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

120

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Bobby Pelletier

pin

2:23

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
15
12
1
7
2
0
0
112
88

2016-17

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

120

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dual vs Schalmont

12/03/16

120

Lost

Whitesboro

Eric Burt

pin

2:45

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

120

Lost

Amsterdam

Brennen Rivas

pin

3:59

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

120

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Drew Wideman

pin

6:00

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

120

Won

Corinth

Curtis Rigley

pin

1:32

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

120

Won

Cairo-Durham

Jordan Gooch

pin

2:11

Bulldog Invitational

12/27/16

120

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

pin

1:31

Berkshire Holiday Wrestling Tournament

12/27/16

120

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Aiden Scott

pin

1:33

4th

Berkshire Holiday Wrestling Tournament

01/05/17

113

Lost

Lansingburg

Abbil Zahid

pin

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/12/17

113

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nate Holliday

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/13/17

113

Lost

Duanesburg

David Nicollela

pin

3:42

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

113

Won

Oneonta

Carter Neer

tf

15-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

113

Won

Berlin

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

113

Lost

South Glens Falls

Logan Barody

pin

1:19

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

113

Lost

Lansingburg

Abbil Zahid

dec

9-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

113

Lost

Columbia

Michael Gonyea

pin

1:12

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

113

Lost

Monument Mountain

Max Buffoni

dec

4-3

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/17

113

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Dylan Allman

dec

4-3

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/28/17

113

Lost

Tamarac

Riley Retell

pin

1:59

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/30/17

113

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

02/04/17

113

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ryan Allman

pin

1:59

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nate Holliday

pin

:38

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

113

Lost

Lansingburg

Abbil Zahid

pin

2:41

4th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/11/17

113

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

David Austin

pin

1:53

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
16
3
1
1
3
0
0
45
87

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
31
15
2
8
5
0
0
157
175