MATTHEW GARDNER
Ichabod Crane Riders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

152

Won

Schalmont

David Pahl

dec

4-0

Dual vs Schalmont

12/02/16

152

Won

Northern Adirondack

Jace Filion

maj dec

8-0

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

152

Won

Maple Hill

Fabian Kendrick

pin

0:25

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

152

Won

Guilderland

Christian St. Luis

pin

5:49

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

152

Won

Columbia

Evan Premo

pin

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

152

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

152

Won

South Glens Falls

Zacahri Stephenson

pin

3:08

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

152

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

James Rozell

dec

8-6

Columbia Duals

12/08/16

160

Won

La Salle Institute

Nick Lanci

dec

10-7

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/13/16

152

Lost

Albany Academy

Zarek Thomas

dec

6-1

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/21/16

152

Lost

Watervliet

Collin O'Brien

dec

6-1

Dual vs Watervliet

01/05/17

160

Won

Lansingburg

Jacob Pease

tf

15-0

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/12/17

152

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devin Cooper

dec

14-7

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/13/17

152

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

152

Won

Oneonta

Dylan Breed

pin

5:14

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

152

Won

Berlin

Ilan Mikit

pin

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

152

Won

South Glens Falls

Michael Duffany

pin

0:34

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

160

Won

Lansingburg

Jacob Pease

pin

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

152

Won

Columbia

Adam Riley

maj dec

9-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

152

Won

Monument Mountain

Katahdin Jenen

pin

2:10

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/17

152

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Marlon Laing

dec

4-0

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/21/17

160

Won

Schuylerville

Devon Dunkle

pin

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

01/21/17

152

Won

Cairo-Durham

Steven Brice

pin

1:04

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

01/21/17

160

Won

Taconic Hills

Tyler Brown

pin

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

01/21/17

152

Won

Columbia

Adam Riley

maj dec

12-0

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

01/21/17

152

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

01/21/17

160

Lost

Beekmantown

Logan Graves

dec

7-3

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

01/28/17

152

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Garrett Swift

dec

7-2

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

152

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Garrett Swift

dec

5-3

4th

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

152

Won

Hoosick Falls

Taylor Bacon

pin

1:36

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

152

Won

Tamarac

Matthew Fox

dec

7-5

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/30/17

152

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

02/04/17

152

Won

Hudson Falls

Joe Pomainville

pin

1:02

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

152

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devin Cooper

dec

6-1

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

152

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Jake Wideman

dec

3-2

2nd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/11/17

152

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devin Cooper

dec

12-5

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

152

Lost

Catskill

Richard Forbes

dec

8-4

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
9
14
1
9
4
0
0
143
27

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
9
14
1
9
4
0
0
143
27