CHRIS HENDRICK
La Salle Institute Cadets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

126

Won

Lansingburg

Calvin Welch

pin

Dual vs Lansingburg

12/01/18

126

Lost

Cohoes

Jacob Almeida

pin

2:29

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

126

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Brandon Mogul

pin

1:43

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

126

Won

South Glens Falls

Noah Hogan

tf

15-0

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

126

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Gransbury

pin

1:24

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

126

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Thomas Becker

pin

2:43

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

126

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

David Moren

pin

1:00

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

126

Lost

Vestal

Cole Wager

maj dec

18-10

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/06/18

126

Lost

Cohoes

Jacob Almeida

dec

8-3

Dual vs Cohoes

12/13/18

120

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Dylan Allman

dec

12-7

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/14/18

120

Lost

Maple Hill

Anthony Ortiz

pin

2:35

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

120

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Troy Austin

dec

11-9

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Zeph Watkins

pin

1:02

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

120

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Caleb Carpenter

dec

11-6

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

120

Lost

Cohoes

Jacob Almeida

dec

6-3

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

120

Won

Tamarac

fft

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/20/18

120

Won

Mohonasen

Jacob Schaible

pin

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/27/18

120

Won

Corning

Charles Loucks

fft

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

120

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Joseph Curreri

maj dec

16-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

120

Lost

Indian River

Alex Booth

pin

1:42

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/08/19

120

Lost

Schalmont

Mark Nardini

pin

3:56

Dual vs Schalmont

01/10/19

120

Won

Watervliet

fft

Dual vs Watervliet

01/12/19

120

Lost

Mohonasen

Domenic Tebano

pin

3:22

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

120

Won

Burnt Hills

Justin Sisler

pin

4:24

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

120

Lost

Ballston Spa

Zach Fitzgerald

pin

3:48

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/19

120

Won

Albany Academy

Quinn Russell

pin

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/18/19

120

Lost

Queensbury

Ryan Sleezer

pin

4:18

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/19/19

120

Lost

Warrensburg

Tanner McKenna

pin

Golden Horde Duals

01/24/19

120

Won

Ichabod Crane

Max Luxramos

pin

1:25

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

02/02/19

120

Lost

Mohonasen

Domenic Tebano

dec

8-5

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

120

Lost

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

pin

1:39

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
20
5
1
2
3
0
0
59
104

2017-18

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

120

Lost

Cohoes

Jacob Almeida

pin

3:04

Dual vs Cohoes

12/02/17

120

Lost

Kingston

Ryan Muller

pin

3:15

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

120

Lost

Cohoes

Jacob Almeida

pin

3:10

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

126

Lost

Kingston

Noah Warneke

pin

3:15

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

120

Lost

Vestal

Zayne Benedict

pin

:24

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

126

Lost

Vestal

Joshua Randall

pin

1:10

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/17

120

Lost

Schalmont

Nick Noble

pin

Dual vs Schalmont

12/08/17

120

Lost

Norwich

Gabe Glanville

pin

1:59

Valley Duals

12/08/17

120

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Valley Duals

12/08/17

120

Lost

SVEC

Devin Beach

pin

1:43

Valley Duals

12/08/17

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Jon Charles

pin

:38

Valley Duals

12/08/17

120

Won

Holland Patent

Joe Diana

pin

1:59

Valley Duals

12/08/17

120

Lost

Lowville

Christian Cantrell

pin

3:02

Valley Duals

12/08/17

120

Lost

Onteora

Pat Ross

pin

:17

Valley Duals

12/08/17

120

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Valley Duals

12/20/17

120

Lost

Lansingburg

Abbil Zahid

dec

8-6

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/11/18

120

Lost

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

pin

0:47

Dual vs Watervliet

01/18/18

120

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nate Holliday

dec

9-8

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

02/03/18

120

Lost

Ballston Spa

Chris Grace

pin

2:46

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

Mohonasen

Jacob DeGuire

pin

1:48

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Averill Park

Evan Swain

pin

3:33

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
16
2
0
1
2
0
0
27
93

2016-17

8th Grader, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/16

120

Lost

Whitesboro

Eric Burt

pin

:53

Valley Duals

12/09/16

120

Won

Little Falls

Geoffrey Grace

pin

:16

Valley Duals

12/09/16

120

Lost

SVEC

Isaiah Nickisch

pin

1:28

Valley Duals

12/09/16

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Zach Strope

pin

1:36

Valley Duals

12/09/16

120

Won

Onteora

fft

Valley Duals

12/09/16

120

Won

Mexico

fft

Valley Duals

12/09/16

120

Lost

Copenhagen

Wyatt Mullin

pin

1:24

Valley Duals

12/09/16

120

Won

Onteora

fft

Valley Duals

12/15/16

120

Lost

Lansingburg

Julius Velez

pin

Dual vs Lansingburg

12/29/16

120

Lost

Glens Falls

Preston Merkely

pin

2:02

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

02/04/17

120

Lost

Amsterdam

Brennen Rivas

pin

1:15

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

120

Lost

Averill Park

Cameron Roberts

pin

1:37

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
8
1
0
0
3
0
0
24
48

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
44
8
1
3
8
0
0
110
245