SAM BERGEN
La Salle Institute Cadets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

8th Grader, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

145

Lost

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

dec

9-5

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/03/16

145

Won

Hoosick Falls

Ryan Sanders

pin

3:02

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

145

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Tyler Linendoll

pin

3:56

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

145

Lost

Wallkill

Joseph Pushman

inj def

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

145

Won

Highland

John Miller

pin

2:17

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

145

Won

Highland

Christian Canino

pin

1:11

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

145

Won

Wallkill

Bryce Mann

pin

:50

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/08/16

152

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Brandon Gardner

dec

12-5

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/09/16

152

Won

Whitesboro

Aiden Nimey

dec

10-7

Valley Duals

12/09/16

152

Lost

Little Falls

Anthony Servidone

pin

:20

Valley Duals

12/09/16

152

Lost

SVEC

Robbie Swartout

pin

2:49

Valley Duals

12/09/16

145

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

pin

1:44

Valley Duals

12/09/16

152

Lost

Onteora

Dillon Ross

pin

2:43

Valley Duals

12/09/16

145

Lost

Mexico

Curtis Dimon

pin

:49

Valley Duals

12/09/16

145

Won

Copenhagen

Adam Hermanson

pin

4:39

Valley Duals

12/09/16

152

Won

Onteora

Zach Chartrand

dec

10-4

Valley Duals

12/15/16

160

Won

Lansingburg

Jacob Pease

pin

Dual vs Lansingburg

12/21/16

152

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devin Cooper

pin

4:23

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/29/16

145

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Tyler Linendoll

dec

13-6

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

145

Won

Corinth

Josh Nolet

pin

2:29

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

145

Won

Saranac

John Devins

inj def

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

145

Won

Hudson Falls

Nick Moore

pin

1:44

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

145

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

pin

:43

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Andrew Reynolds

dec

9-4

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/05/17

152

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Marlon Laing

dec

12-5

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/12/17

152

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/14/17

145

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Lucas Longtin

pin

:54

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

145

Won

Maple Hill

Adam Hacker

maj dec

14-0

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

145

Lost

Tamarac

Matthew Fox

pin

4:19

2nd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/19/17

145

Won

Schalmont

Joe Casholle Jr

maj dec

14-6

Dual vs Schalmont

01/25/17

160

Won

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

dec

3-0

Dual vs Watervliet

02/04/17

145

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Tyler Bradt

pin

3:23

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

145

Lost

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

maj dec

11-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Averill Park

Jacob Miller

dec

10-5

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

145

Lost

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

pin

4:39

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Mohonasen

Zachary Zuend

pin

:59

5th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/11/17

145

Lost

Queensbury

Nick Robbins

pin

3:01

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

145

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Frank Spadafora

dec

7-6

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
16
12
0
8
1
1
0
110
82

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
16
12
0
8
1
1
0
110
82