SHAWN FARRELL
Mechanicville-Stillwater Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/13/18

170

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Roman Vyvial

dec

18-14

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/15/18

160

Won

Ichabod Crane

Eva Nelson

pin

1:00

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

160

Lost

Averill Park

Ray Hebert

maj dec

8-0

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

160

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Hunter Gordon

inj def

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

160

Lost

Ausable Valley

Mason Dubay

pin

:38

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/20/18

170

Lost

Corinth

Ryan Ackerman

pin

5:06

Dual vs Corinth

01/08/19

160

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Matthew Gerber

dec

9-4

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/10/19

170

Lost

Tamarac

Andrew Yerdon

pin

5:44

Dual vs Tamarac

01/12/19

160

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Alex Saltsman

pin

:50

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

160

Won

Averill Park

Ray Hebert

pin

1:29

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

160

Lost

Ballston Spa

James Prastio

pin

2:39

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

160

Lost

Niskayuna

Zach Hyatt

pin

2:02

4th

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/19

152

Won

Lansingburg

Isiah Been

pin

1:18

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/19/19

160

Won

Northern Adirondack

Ron Dupee

pin

3:46

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

160

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

160

Won

Granville

Benjamin Chilkott

pin

1:21

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

160

Won

Warrensburg

Hunter Nemec

pin

0:21

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

160

Won

Ausable Valley

Mason Dubay

pin

2:44

Golden Horde Duals

01/22/19

160

Won

Albany Academy

Jack Gannon

pin

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/23/19

152

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gary Spotswood

pin

3:53

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/26/19

152

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Ethan Mattison

pin

3:46

4th

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

152

Won

Tamarac

Tyler Filarecki

dec

10-3

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

152

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

pin

2:22

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

152

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Clifford Lewis

pin

4:21

Wasaren League Tournament

01/29/19

160

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Chad Aratare

pin

3:20

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/29/19

170

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Chad Aratare

pin

3:20

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

02/02/19

152

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Shane Oldorff

pin

1:50

3rd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

152

Won

Hudson Falls

Isaiah Mattison

pin

1:30

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

152

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Keagan Adriance

pin

4:59

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

152

Won

Schuylerville

Ethan Liptak

pin

1:32

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/09/19

152

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Ethan Mattison

pin

2:56

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
14
13
0
2
1
1
0
96
79

2017-18

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

152

Lost

Lansingburg

Brenden Finch

dec

2-0

4th

Mohonasen Invitational

12/02/17

152

Won

Albany

Maxwell Kendall

pin

:37

Mohonasen Invitational

12/06/17

152

Won

Granville

Blake Komorny

pin

1:09

Dual vs Granville

12/09/17

152

Lost

Catskill

Richard Forbes

pin

1:43

Mat Mania

12/09/17

152

Won

Glens Falls

Thomas Stockdale

pin

1:48

Mat Mania

12/09/17

152

Lost

Schuylerville

Harrison Williams

pin

2:04

Mat Mania

12/13/17

160

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

12/16/17

152

Won

Granville

Cole Haines

pin

3rd

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

152

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

John Bent

pin

1:19

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

152

Lost

Ausable Valley

Jason Fletcher

maj dec

10-1

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

152

Won

Averill Park

Alex Cooper

pin

3:41

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/17

160

Won

Corinth

Ray Procter

pin

1:17

Dual vs Corinth

01/09/18

152

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/10/18

160

Won

Tamarac

William Kasperek

pin

1:20

Dual vs Tamarac

01/14/18

152

Lost

Mohonasen

Zachary Zuend

pin

5:44

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/18

160

Won

Hoosick Falls

Roman Vyvial

pin

1:23

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/20/18

160

Won

Northern Adirondack

Tyler Trombley

dec

7-0

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

152

Won

Ausable Valley

Mason Dubay

pin

3:20

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

160

Won

Granville

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

160

Won

Warrensburg

Chris Simpson

pin

1:21

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

152

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Killian Fullerton

pin

0:57

Golden Horde Duals

01/25/18

152

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Jamie Olvera

dec

7-5

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/27/18

152

Won

Saratoga Springs

David Wilk

pin

1:32

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

152

Lost

Granville

Cole Haines

dec

10-3

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

152

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

David McFarland

pin

2:38

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

152

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gosselin

pin

2:42

Wasaren League Tournament

01/31/18

160

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dual vs Schalmont

02/03/18

152

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Damien Quick

pin

:34

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Colin Riley

maj dec

10-0

5th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

152

Lost

Greenville

Cameron Baitsholts

dec

2-1

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

152

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Justin Hoffman

pin

5:00

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
10
15
0
2
4
0
0
121
46

2016-17

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/16

160

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Garrett Swift

pin

1:00

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/22/16

160

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

fft

Dual vs Waterford-Halfmoon

01/12/17

152

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Ryan Sanders

pin

5:45

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/14/17

145

Lost

Taconic, MA

Chris Loggins

pin

3:53

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

145

Won

Niskayuna

Michael Minahan

inj def

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

145

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Cody Gaudette

dec

9-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

145

Lost

Schalmont

Joe Casholle Jr

pin

3:56

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/17

160

Won

Rutland, VT

Daniel Rodriguez

pin

0:50

Dual vs Rutland, VT

01/21/17

145

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Cumber

maj dec

13-2

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

152

Lost

Warrensburg

Ryan McNeill

pin

3:24

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

152

Won

Granville

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

145

Lost

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Cole O'Connor

pin

4:21

Golden Horde Duals

01/26/17

152

Won

Schoharie

Aidan Wellman

dec

6-5

Dual vs Schoharie

01/28/17

145

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

pin

1:35

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

145

Won

Schuylerville

Ethan Liptak

pin

2:07

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

145

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Nick Pidgeon

dec

9-2

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/31/17

160

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Dual vs Duanesburg

02/04/17

145

Lost

Corinth

Josh Nolet

pin

3:02

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Jacob Warren

pin

:59

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Newcomer

pin

:28

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

145

Lost

Catskill

Joe Barrezueta

pin

4:59

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Greenville

Cameron Baitsholts

dec

4-2

5th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
10
4
0
4
3
1
0
61
57

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
50
34
32
0
8
8
2
0
278
182