TIM ARMSTRONG
Mechanicville-Stillwater Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

182

Lost

Granville

Logan Beebe

pin

5:42

Dual vs Granville

12/01/18

170

Lost

Colonie

Logan Stark

pin

1:01

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

170

Won

Maple Hill

Adrian Delfavero

pin

1:46

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

170

Lost

Mohonasen

Joey Lescovich

pin

2:23

Mohonasen Invitational

12/13/18

182

Won

Hoosick Falls

Keegan Philpott

pin

3:27

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/15/18

182

Won

Rutland, VT

Daniel Rdriguez

pin

5:20

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

182

Lost

Averill Park

Brian Law

pin

1:32

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

182

Won

Ausable Valley

Will McDonough

pin

1:51

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

182

Lost

Springfield Gardens, VT

Brandon Bennett

pin

2:30

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

01/08/19

195

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Evan Day

pin

0:53

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/10/19

195

Lost

Tamarac

Jack Mays

pin

1:41

Dual vs Tamarac

01/12/19

182

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Jaden Johnson

dec

12-7

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

182

Won

Mohonasen

Nick Leach

dec

11-4

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

182

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Hunter Edwards

pin

:52

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

182

Lost

Averill Park

Anthony Dutcher

maj dec

8-0

4th

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/19

170

Lost

Lansingburg

Jacob Pease

dec

8-3

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/19/19

170

Won

Northern Adirondack

Jeremy Lavalley

dec

7-1

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

170

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

182

Lost

Granville

Logan Beebe

pin

5:59

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

170

Lost

Warrensburg

Joseph Murdick

pin

1:12

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

182

Lost

Ausable Valley

Jason Fletcher

pin

2:20

Golden Horde Duals

01/22/19

170

Lost

Albany Academy

Richie Cavoli

pin

1:59

Dual vs Albany Academy

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
14
4
0
3
1
0
0
39
79

2017-18

Sophomore, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/17

195

Lost

Granville

Logan Beebe

tf

20-3

Dual vs Granville

12/09/17

195

Lost

Our Lady of Lourdes

Kevin Johansson

dec

8-7

Mat Mania

12/13/17

195

Won

Schoharie

Jeremy Griffis

pin

1:35

Dual vs Schoharie

12/16/17

195

Lost

Mill River, VT

Levi Tarbell

pin

1:55

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

195

Lost

Harwood, VT

Tre Torres

pin

:35

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/17

195

Won

Corinth

fft

Dual vs Corinth

01/03/18

195

Lost

Fair Haven Union, VT

Jonah Goodhue

pin

1:18

Dual vs Fair Haven Union, VT

01/09/18

195

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/10/18

195

Lost

Tamarac

Jack Mays

pin

3:22

Dual vs Tamarac

01/14/18

182

Lost

Mohonasen

Matt Miller

pin

1:29

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

182

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Nick Vroman

maj dec

13-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/18

195

Won

Hoosick Falls

Keegan Philpott

pin

2:20

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/20/18

195

Won

Northern Adirondack

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

195

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

195

Lost

Granville

David Regimbald

pin

1:53

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

195

Lost

Warrensburg

Chris Wilson

pin

1:15

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

182

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Tyler Goodemote

pin

2:32

Golden Horde Duals

01/23/18

195

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Sutliff

pin

:43

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/25/18

195

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Ethan Jeskie

pin

1:20

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/27/18

195

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Brant Robinson

pin

1:54

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

195

Won

Albany Academy

Alex Oliver

fft

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

195

Lost

Granville

David Regimbald

pin

:28

4th

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

195

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Parker Gugliotta

pin

5:44

Wasaren League Tournament

01/31/18

195

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dual vs Schalmont

02/03/18

195

Lost

Catskill

Xavier Segura

pin

:30

4th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

195

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Devon Shader

pin

1:57

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Hoosick Falls

Keegan Philpott

pin

1:30

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Tamarac

Greg Mays

pin

1:59

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/10/18

195

Lost

Galway

Sam D'Alessandro

pin

1:32

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

195

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Devon Shader

pin

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

195

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Nate Eacho

pin

3:29

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
19
6
0
0
6
0
0
72
108

2016-17

Freshman, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/05/17

170

Lost

Tamarac

Fritz Sheffler

pin

1:09

Dual vs Tamarac

01/18/17

170

Won

Rutland, VT

fft

Dual vs Rutland, VT

01/21/17

170

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Sidney McClintock

pin

3:35

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

170

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

fft

Golden Horde Duals

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
2
0
0
0
2
0
0
12
12

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
35
10
0
3
9
0
0
123
199