DYLAN TUCKER
Queensbury Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

160

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kiernan Shanahan

pin

1:42

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

160

Won

Maine-Endwell

Derek Reynolds

dec

2-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

160

Won

Averill Park

Alex Cooper

fft

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

160

Lost

Carthage

Thomas Albright

pin

3:42

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

160

Lost

Averill Park

Ray Hebert

dec

3-0

6th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/18

160

Won

Schuylerville

Benjamin Verti

pin

1:22

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/07/18

160

Won

Fulton

Brandon Guernsey

pin

3:00

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

160

Lost

Massapequa

Garrett Gibbons

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

160

Won

Greenville

Cole Flannery

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

170

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jakai Townsend

pin

1:49

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

160

Won

Colonie

Jack Szesnat

pin

0:21

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

160

Lost

Indian River

Alex Mathieu

dec

6-1

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

160

Lost

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

160

Won

Mohonasen

Ige Gooding

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/12/18

160

Won

Schalmont

Nicholas Fiebka

pin

Dual vs Schalmont

12/19/18

170

Won

South Glens Falls

Joshua Ahrens

dec

5-0

Dual vs South Glens Falls

12/22/18

160

Won

Warrensburg

Thomas Combs

pin

1:05

Dual vs Warrensburg

12/28/18

160

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Hunter Day

tf

15-0

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

160

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Greg Krosky

pin

4:04

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

160

Won

Albany Academy

Jack Gannon

pin

3:50

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

160

Won

South Glens Falls

Isaah Cuva

pin

3:21

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

160

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Hunter Day

pin

2:00

4th

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/09/19

160

Won

Glens Falls

fft

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/09/19

160

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Greg Krosky

pin

0:38

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/12/19

160

Lost

Ballston Spa

James Prastio

maj dec

10-2

2nd

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

160

Won

Shenendehowa

Josh Penman

pin

2:54

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

160

Won

Guilderland

Sean Collins

pin

1:53

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

160

Won

Niskayuna

Zach Hyatt

pin

5:14

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/19

160

Lost

Shenendehowa

Colden Dorfman

maj dec

15-2

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

160

Won

Hudson Falls

Billy Richmond

pin

3:48

Dual vs Hudson Falls

01/18/19

160

Won

Vergennes, VT

Kael Leblanc

pin

:57

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/18/19

160

Lost

Champlain Valley, VT

Justin Bissonette

pin

3:56

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/18/19

160

Won

Milton

Jayden Bourne

pin

4:55

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/18/19

160

Won

Essex, VT

William Danis

pin

2:56

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/18/19

160

Won

La Salle Institute

Ray Hutton

maj dec

13-3

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/18/19

160

Lost

Champlain Valley, VT

Justin Bissonette

maj dec

12-0

4th

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/29/19

160

Lost

Amsterdam

Jacob Garcia

dec

9-6

Dual vs Amsterdam

02/02/19

160

Lost

Averill Park

Ray Hebert

fft

6th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

160

Lost

Averill Park

Alex Cooper

dec

7-6

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

160

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Alex Saltsman

pin

2:40

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

160

Won

Amsterdam

Jose Merced

pin

3:42

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

160

Lost

Averill Park

Ray Hebert

dec

6-1

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

160

Won

Burnt Hills

Tucker Bold

maj dec

15-7

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
17
20
0
4
2
0
0
146
80

2017-18

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/17/18

152

Won

South Glens Falls

Antonio Murphy

pin

6-0

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/24/18

152

Lost

Hudson Falls

Nick Moore

pin

4:00

Dual vs Hudson Falls

01/27/18

152

Won

Burnt Hills

Cale Beaudry

pin

1:32

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/27/18

152

Lost

Hudson Falls

Nick Moore

dec

8-3

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/27/18

152

Lost

Hudson Falls

Joe Pomainville

dec

13-7

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/27/18

152

Won

Maple Hill

Hunter Pomykaj

pin

3:59

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/31/18

152

Won

Warrensburg

Greg Shambo

dec

14-13

Dual vs Warrensburg

02/03/18

152

Lost

Ballston Spa

Andrew Reynolds

maj dec

14-0

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

152

Lost

Burnt Hills

Cale Beaudry

pin

3:45

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

152

Lost

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

pin

4:34

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

La Salle Institute

Ray Hutton

pin

3:38

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
6
4
0
1
0
0
0
27
28

2016-17

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/28/17

132

Lost

Corinth

Sam Tromblee

dec

11-5

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/28/17

132

Won

Corinth

Kegyn Armbruster

pin

2:10

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/28/17

132

Won

Catskill

Ian Alexander

pin

4:17

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/28/17

132

Won

Burnt Hills

Benjamin Ellet-Kinslow

pin

4:47

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/28/17

132

Lost

Burnt Hills

Cale Beaudry

dec

4-0

4th

Marty Sherman Invitational

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
2
3
0
0
0
0
0
18
6

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
25
27
0
5
2
0
0
191
114