WILL FRASER
Queensbury Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

170

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

dec

7-0

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

170

Won

Norwich

Dakota Hall

pin

1:07

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

170

Won

Sidney

Kevin McEwan

pin

2:31

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/18

170

Won

Schuylerville

fft

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/07/18

170

Lost

Fulton

Camrin Galvin

maj dec

12-1

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

170

Lost

Massapequa

Dom Casamassina

tf

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

170

Won

Greenville

fft

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

182

Won

Burnt Hills

Mason Lucas

pin

1:14

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

170

Won

Colonie

Logan Stark

pin

2:49

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

170

Won

Indian River

fft

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

170

Won

Albany Academy

Ben Farrell

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

170

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/12/18

170

Won

Schalmont

Dave Leon

dec

4-1

Dual vs Schalmont

12/22/18

182

Won

Warrensburg

Tristen Hitchcock

pin

1:42

Dual vs Warrensburg

12/28/18

170

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

pin

:52

2nd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

170

Won

Ausable Valley

Isaiah Call

fft

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

170

Won

Corinth

Nate Warrington

maj dec

15-5

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/05/19

170

Won

Northern Adirondack

Tyler Trombley

fft

3rd

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Peter Hansen

pin

5:45

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

170

Won

Windsor

David Flora

pin

1:29

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

170

Won

Glens Falls

Noah Harris

pin

2:18

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/09/19

170

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/12/19

170

Won

Schenectady

Isiah Hughes

pin

3:00

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

170

Won

Schoharie

Mohammed Elkadim

tf

18-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

170

Lost

Colonie

Logan Stark

pin

1:52

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

170

Lost

Guilderland

Austin Grant

dec

7-2

4th

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/19

170

Won

Shenendehowa

Brandon Fahr

pin

2:46

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

182

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Dual vs Hudson Falls

01/18/19

170

Won

Bonny Eagle, ME

Andrew Thomas

pin

3:31

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/18/19

170

Won

Massabesic, ME

James Cline

dec

10-5

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/18/19

170

Lost

Essex, VT

Seth Carney

pin

1:32

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/18/19

170

Won

Bonny Eagle, ME

Andrew Thomas

dec

12-11

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/18/19

170

Lost

Harwood, VT

Sully OHara

pin

4:21

4th

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/29/19

170

Won

Amsterdam

Jose Merced

pin

Dual vs Amsterdam

02/02/19

170

Won

Averill Park

Mason Lumbra

dec

8-3

3rd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

South Glens Falls

Joshua Ahrens

dec

5-0

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Peter Hansen

pin

3:47

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Marquis Cinelli

pin

1:00

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/09/19

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Peter Hansen

pin

4:42

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

170

Lost

Colonie

Logan Stark

dec

7-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
12
13
1
6
8
0
0
150
60

2017-18

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

152

Lost

Averill Park

Jacob Miller

dec

5-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/06/17

152

Lost

Scotia-Glenville

Hailey Finn

dec

8-7

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

12/08/17

152

Won

Colonie

Yasin Sadig

pin

3:45

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

152

Won

Minisink Valley

Zack Rizzo

pin

5:53

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

152

Lost

Indian River

Ethan Ruttan

tf

17-1

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

152

Lost

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

pin

2:45

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

152

Lost

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

pin

:52

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/13/17

152

Won

Glens Falls

Thomas Stockdale

pin

0:23

Dual vs Glens Falls

12/20/17

152

Lost

Amsterdam

Jacob Garcia

tf

15-0

Dual vs Amsterdam

12/28/17

145

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Logan Duers

pin

5:35

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

145

Won

Gouverneur

Julien Storie

pin

:39

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

145

Won

Shenendehowa

Michael Smolovik

dec

5-0

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

145

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ryan Oldorff

dec

9-5

3rd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

145

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Shane Oldorff

dec

9-5

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

145

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jamie Olvera

dec

3-1

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/18

145

Won

Schuylerville

Devon Dunkle

pin

1:24

Dual vs Schuylerville

01/06/18

145

Won

Taconic, MA

Zabion Powell

dec

12-7

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

145

Lost

Warrensburg

Hunter McKenna

pin

5:53

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

145

Lost

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

pin

4:29

Saratoga Invitational

01/14/18

145

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gary Spotswood

dec

6-0

6th

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

145

Won

Greenville

Cameron Baitsholts

dec

11-8

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

145

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Cody Gaudette

dec

10-8 SV-1

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

145

Lost

Mohonasen

James Marx

pin

2:42

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

145

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jamie Olvera

dec

6-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/31/18

145

Lost

Warrensburg

Hunter McKenna

pin

3:49

Dual vs Warrensburg

02/03/18

145

Won

Amsterdam

Jacob Garcia

pin

2:59

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Averill Park

Jacob Miller

dec

11-9

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Ramel Brooks

pin

2:02

3rd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

145

Lost

Mohonasen

James Marx

maj dec

9-0

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/10/18

145

Lost

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

pin

1:42

4th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

145

Won

Colonie

Yasin Sadig

pin

2:15

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

145

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kiernan Shanahan

pin

:46

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

145

Won

Columbia

TJ Scaccia

dec

11-4

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
15
8
0
10
0
0
0
78
77

2016-17

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/16

152

Won

Glens Falls

fft

Dual vs Glens Falls

12/09/16

152

Lost

Massapequa

Garrett Gibbons

pin

1:00

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

152

Lost

Greenville

Cameron Baitsholts

dec

10-3

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

152

Lost

Minisink Valley

Jace Hirsch

pin

1:28

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

152

Lost

Indian River

Garrett Putnam

pin

1:02

Colonie Duals

12/14/16

152

Won

Amsterdam

Jose Fernandez

pin

0:56

Dual vs Amsterdam

12/21/16

160

Lost

Schuylerville

Harrison Williams

pin

0:57

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/29/16

152

Won

Hudson Falls

Jason Blackman

pin

3:14

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

152

Lost

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

pin

:33

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

152

Lost

Schuylerville

Harrison Williams

pin

3:14

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/17

152

Won

Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Johnstown

01/07/17

152

Lost

Niskayuna

Anthony Laniewski

pin

2:48

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

152

Won

Hollis-Brookline

Cameron Lapierre

pin

4:21

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

152

Lost

Windsor

Alex Quinn

dec

6-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

152

Lost

South Glens Falls

Zacahri Stephenson

dec

5-0

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/12/17

160

Lost

Warrensburg

Nolan McNeil

pin

2:27

Dual vs Warrensburg

02/04/17

160

Lost

Averill Park

Alex McCullen

tf

20-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

South Glens Falls

Noah Lanfear

dec

9-6

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

160

Lost

Averill Park

Alex McCullen

pin

1:31

4th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/11/17

160

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Connor Haley

pin

1:30

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
14
3
0
1
2
0
0
33
74

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
52
41
24
1
17
10
0
0
261
211