TREVOR ROBBINS
Queensbury Spartans
Trevor Robbins

2018-19

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

126

Won

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

dec

5-3

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

126

Won

Greene-Oxford

Brady Smith

dec

9-6

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

126

Won

SVEC

Hunter Cleveland

tf

17-2; 4:19

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/18

126

Won

Schuylerville

Donald Macmillan

pin

:42

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/07/18

126

Lost

Fulton

Andru Walts

dec

2-0

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

126

Won

Massapequa

Kyle Donohue

dec

7-2

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

126

Won

Greenville

Hunter Parker

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

126

Won

Burnt Hills

Justin Sisler

maj dec

14-3

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

126

Won

Colonie

Woudener Clement

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

126

Won

Indian River

Alex Booth

dec

10-5

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

126

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

126

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/12/18

126

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dual vs Schalmont

12/19/18

126

Lost

South Glens Falls

Vincent Santilli

dec

14-8

Dual vs South Glens Falls

12/22/18

126

Lost

Warrensburg

Tanner McKenna

pin

1:37

Dual vs Warrensburg

12/28/18

126

Won

South Glens Falls

Vincent Santilli

dec

7-5

1st

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

126

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Thomas Becker

pin

3:42

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/05/19

126

Lost

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

dec

3-1 SV-1

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

126

Won

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

dec

5-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

126

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Quinton Fox

inj def

4:00

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

126

Won

Schuylerville

Donald Macmillan

pin

:40

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

126

Won

Glens Falls

Zachary Wadleigh

tf

19-3 2:50

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/09/19

126

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/12/19

126

Lost

Schoharie

Austin Lints

dec

5-3

2nd

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

126

Won

Greenville

Eric Heath

pin

1:20

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

126

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Jonathan Cranker

pin

5:05

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

126

Won

Guilderland

Marcus Berroa

maj dec

17-4

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/19

126

Won

Shenendehowa

Maya Porter

maj dec

14-3

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

126

Won

Hudson Falls

Gavin Krywy

tf

17-0 2:25

Dual vs Hudson Falls

01/18/19

126

Won

Spaulding, VT

Logan Bailey

tf

20-3

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/18/19

126

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Riley Brown

pin

2:25

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/18/19

126

Won

Massabesic, ME

Garret Francoeur

maj dec

17-8

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/18/19

126

Lost

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Roman Mayer

pin

3:24

2nd

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/29/19

126

Won

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

dec

3-1

Dual vs Amsterdam

02/02/19

126

Lost

South Glens Falls

Vincent Santilli

dec

4-3 TB-1

2nd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

126

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Jonathan Cranker

maj dec

10-0

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

126

Won

Albany Academy

Filip Carroll

pin

1:25

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

126

Won

La Salle Institute

John Whalen

pin

2:39

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/09/19

126

Won

Burnt Hills

John Luke

dec

8-2

3rd

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

126

Won

Columbia

Jacob Slovak

dec

8-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

126

Lost

South Glens Falls

Vincent Santilli

dec

4-3

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

126

Won

Shenendehowa

Antonio Lomascolo

pin

1:20

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
8
11
4
14
4
1
0
163
30

2017-18

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

120

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jason Price

maj dec

9-0

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

120

Won

Norwich

Gabe Glanville

maj dec

8-0

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

120

Won

Carthage

Justyn Begley

dec

7-4

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

120

Won

Carthage

Riley Green

dec

4-0

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/06/17

120

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

12/08/17

120

Won

Colonie

Saad Hafeez

dec

3-1

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

120

Lost

Minisink Valley

Jordan Suarez

pin

3:06

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

120

Won

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

maj dec

10-2

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

120

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

120

Won

Massapequa

John Botti

dec

2-1

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

126

Won

Burnt Hills

John Luke

pin

3:52

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

120

Won

Mt Anthony

fft

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/13/17

126

Won

Glens Falls

Zachary Wadleigh

pin

0:59

Dual vs Glens Falls

12/20/17

120

Lost

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

pin

5:15

Dual vs Amsterdam

12/28/17

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Mike Dimonda

maj dec

8-0

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

120

Won

Ausable Valley

Jeremiah Thomas

pin

1:32

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

120

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nate Holliday

pin

3:16

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

120

Won

South Glens Falls

Connor Melton

dec

7-0

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Antonio Lomascolo

pin

2:26

3rd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/18

120

Won

Schuylerville

Kyle Burnham

pin

1:37

Dual vs Schuylerville

01/06/18

120

Won

Ballston Spa

Chris Grace

dec

11-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

120

Lost

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

maj dec

12-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

120

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Kolby Baldwin

tf

15-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

120

Won

Windsor

Dylan Hawk

dec

4-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Mike Dimonda

dec

7-2

6th

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/18

120

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dual vs Schalmont

01/14/18

120

Lost

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

pin

4:02

4th

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

120

Won

Burnt Hills

Ryan Buthfer

pin

5:02

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

120

Won

Lansingburg

Abbil Zahid

pin

5:39

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

120

Lost

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

dec

6-5

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/18

120

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brock Delsignore

tf

17-2

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/24/18

120

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Dual vs Hudson Falls

01/31/18

120

Won

Warrensburg

Zachary Carpenter

maj dec

14-5

Dual vs Warrensburg

02/03/18

120

Lost

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

dec

7-6

4th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Ballston Spa

Chris Grace

maj dec

15-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

South Glens Falls

Connor Melton

maj dec

12-3

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brock Delsignore

pin

1:30

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/10/18

120

Lost

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

pin

4:59

6th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

120

Lost

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

maj dec

9-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

dec

2-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

120

Won

Mohonasen

Jacob DeGuire

dec

9-6

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

120

Won

Guilderland

Dillon Blanchard

tf

16-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
13
8
2
14
5
0
0
136
59

2016-17

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

113

Won

BGAH

Haiden Burns

maj dec

15-5

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

113

Lost

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

pin

:57

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

113

Won

Norwich

Izaiah Cabalero

tf

15-0

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

113

Won

Maine-Endwell

Ryan Dowdle

dec

2-1

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

113

Lost

Shenendehowa

Mike Dimonda

pin

:15

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

113

Lost

Averill Park

Patrick Leahey

maj dec

12-4

6th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/21/16

113

Won

Schuylerville

fft

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/29/16

113

Lost

Saranac

Bryce Smith

tf

15-0

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

113

Lost

Shenendehowa

Mike Dimonda

pin

3:18

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/17

113

Won

Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Johnstown

01/07/17

113

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Adam Oertel

pin

:46

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

113

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Encarnacion

dec

6-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

113

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Robert Deirlein

dec

6-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

113

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

David Austin

dec

8-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

113

Lost

Schenectady

Zachary Mandsager

dec

5-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

106

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/12/17

106

Won

Warrensburg

Zachary Carpenter

pin

1:28

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/18/17

113

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Nathan Huthmacher

pin

4:18

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/20/17

113

Won

Ogdensburg

Trent LaCombe

pin

:35

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

113

Won

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

dec

8-7

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

113

Won

Colonie

Derek Disanto

pin

1:49

Wrangle In The Plains

01/25/17

113

Won

Hudson Falls

Peyton Daley

tf

18-3

Dual vs Hudson Falls

01/28/17

113

Lost

Averill Park

Patrick Leahey

dec

6-1

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

113

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nate Holliday

tf

16-1

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

113

Won

Pine Bush

Austin West

dec

7-0

Big 10 Invitational

02/04/17

113

Lost

La Salle Institute

Micheal Alltomer

dec

10-3

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Amsterdam

Tyler Krackow

dec

6-0

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

113

Lost

South Glens Falls

Vincent Santilli

dec

9-3

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

113

Lost

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

pin

1:25

6th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
11
5
3
7
3
0
0
85
48

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
81
32
24
9
35
12
1
0
384
137